Sold2017Puppenstuben Möbelprogramm, 50/60er Jahre,Puppenstuben Möbelprogramm, 50/60er Jahre, Schrank-Höhe: 20,5 cm, Schlafzimmer und Küche, hochw. verarbeitet German Description Puppenstuben Möbelprogramm, 50/60er Jahre, Schrank-HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Yes/No Baer, 50/60er JahreSchuco, Yes/No Baer, 50/60er Jahre, 34 cm, Funktion ok, Z 2+, Schaetzpreis 90-120 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ring, 50/60er Jahre, Silber, Mondstein ca. 3,2 ct,Ring, 50/60er Jahre, Silber, Mondstein ca. 3,2 ct, umlaufend 14 Smaragde facettiert, RW ca. 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Armbänder 1950/60er Jahre, Silber 835/000, 1Lot: 2 Armbänder 1950/60er Jahre, Silber 835/000, 1 Armband mit grün mamorierten Cabochons, B = 20,0 mm, L = 19 cm; 1 Armband mit graphischen Stegen und geschweißten Elementen gestaltet, B = 16,5 mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 4 leere Haendlerkartons der 60er Jahreleere Haendlerkartons zu Nr. 40 (-,50), 50 (2,--), 67 (1,80) und 67g (2,--) , ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Zubehoer)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Woolsey, Water's EdgeCarl Woolsey(1902 - 1965)Water's Edgeoil on canvassigned lower left: C. E. WOOLSEY30 x 25 in. (76.20 x 63.50 cm.), Frame: 32 3/4 x 27 3/4 x 2 1/8 in. (83.19 x 70.49 x 5.40 cm.) Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isfahan fein, Persia, approx. 50 Jahre, corkwool mitIsfahan fein, Persia, approx. 50 Jahre, corkwool mit und auf Seide, approx. 159 x 107 cm, in need of cleaning, condition: 2, Fransenverfaerbt. Rugs, Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000)Haku Maki (Japanese, 1924-2000) 2 Original Embossed Prints. 1) "Poem 71-45," signed, titled and numbered: 118/154. Unframed. Size: 17'' x 10.5'', 43 x 27 cm (image); 19.5'' x 12.75'', 50 x 32 cm (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HÉLÈNE DE BEAUVOIR (1910 / 2001) "Landscape withNumbered 2/5 and signed in pencil at the bottom . Engraving. Imprint: 27.5 x 21.5 cm; paper: 50 x 32.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900.Kleine Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. 1 Schiff, 2 Figuren und diverse Tiere. Total ca. 27 Teile. L 2–17,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20198 Handle Grips and a Basin Handle8 HENKELTEILE UND einBECKENGRIFF Griechisch, 6. - 5. Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. L 9,4 - 27,2 cm. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung (späten 19. Jh.). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2023Upholstered Bedside Benchunsigned; gilt painted frame 27 x 58 x 17 1/2 in. (68.58 x 147.32 x 44.45 cm.), seat height 20 in. (50.80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900. Holz,Erzgebirge Arche Noah Deutschland, um 1900. Holz, geschnitzt und bemalt. 1 Schiff, 2 Figuren und diverse Tiere. Total ca. 19 Teile. L 6–32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 RennwagenCIJ, Alfa Romeo P 2 Rennwagen, 50 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, minimale Lackmangel, Originalkarton, Frankreich, um 1930, maronrot, mit original Fahrer und Schlussel, alles originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP chrome 10301Silberne MP mit aufsetzbarer Rückwickelkurbel (14437), Leicavit-M (14008) Nr. 00040 und dem wunderschönen Summicron-M 1:2/50 mm "50 Jahre Summicron" (11615) Nr. 3952285 in "Retro"-Design FasSee Sold Price
Sold202267372: John Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table CasJohn Lewis (American, b. 1942) Console Table Cast glass 30 x 32 x 20 inches (76.2 x 81.3 x 50.8 cm) PROVENANCE: Hindman, Chicago, Illinois, Palm Beach Collections, September 16, 2020, lot 18. John LewSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Lacquered Wood Plaques with JaA Pair of Chinese Lacquered Wood Plaques with Jade Appliqués 12-3/4 x 19-3/4 x 5 inches (32.4 x 50.2 x 12.7 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
SoldPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) (framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cm (25...POL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) signed and dated 'BURY 50' (lower right) gouache and watercolor on paper 50.1 x 32.4 cm (19 3/4 x 12 3/4 in). framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb: Pair of Chaise Loungesmodel C-4700; manufactured by Brown Jordan, California, 1950s; verdigris bronze tubing and rope; unsigned 32 x 27 1/2 x 65 in. (81.3 x 69.9 x 165.1 cm.), Seat height: 14 in. (35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre.Märklin-Feldgeschütz Deutschland, 1930er Jahre. Gusseisen, handlackiert. Schweres Feldgeschütz auf Lafette. Räder mit Laufplatten. L 50 cm. - Bespielt. Kleine Schad- und Fehlstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Quatre Profils Enlaces platePablo Picasso Quatre Profils Enlaces plate Spain, 1949glazed earthenware with engobe decoration .75 d × 10.5 dia in (2 × 27 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to reverse 'Madoura PlSee Sold Price
2022An Attic White-Ground Lekythos Height 10 1/2 inches (27 cm).An Attic White-Ground Lekythos Attributed to The Reed Painter, Circa 440-420 B.C. Height 10 1/2 inches (27 cm). Provenance: Mrs. May Sheppard Jordan (1861-1920), Boston, Massachusetts. Museum of FineSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Pastel on Paper, signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist, lower left, with COA from the Artist$1,200
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Temne articulated Figure, "kà-bàri"CHF 30(3 bids)
May 30Art Research ParisALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NÉ EN 1943) & ALCHIMIA (ÉDITEUR) Chaise "Post Steltman" , structure€1,700
3 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyAlbert Dagnaux (1861-1933) - French Impressionist Landscape$650(2 bids)
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"CHF 40(2 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseJose Maria Mijares (1921-2004) Cuban artist framed mixed media on board, signed lower right.$500