Sold2020Erwin Kettemann. Alpine Landscape, oil on canvas(German, 1897-1971). Signed "E. Kettemann, Mchn" lr, 23 3/4 x 31 1/2 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Kettemann (German,1897-1971) oil paintingARTIST: Erwin Kettemann (Germany, 1897 - 1971) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Minor craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings in the sky. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Kettemann (German,1897-1971) oil paintingARTIST: Erwin Kettemann (Germany, 1897 - 1971) NAME: Winter Alpine Landscape - Wintermorgen in Garmisch MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kettemann, Erwin—Winterlandschaft mit verschneitenKettemann, Erwin—Winter landscape (Munich 1897-1971 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Lower left signed. 60 x 80 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN KETTEMANN (Germany, 1897-1971), Majestic mountainERWIN KETTEMANNGermany, 1897-1971Majestic mountain landscape. Signed lower right “E. Kettemann Mehn”.Oil on canvas, 24” x 27.5”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN KETTEMANN (GERMANY, 1897-1971)"Wintermorgen in Garmisch m. Waxenstein m. Zugspitze", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, with canvas stencil from AWS Viktoria Mailleinen, depicting the small alpine village at the footSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermann Herzog Painting Alpine Landscape c1900Hermann Ottomar Herzog (1832 - 1932) "Alpine Landscape" ,oil on canvas. 20"h x 16"w (c1900) Re-lined. Moderate restoration to portions of sky and water. Tim Holton custom oak frame 25.5"h x 21.5"w. SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Cesare MaggiCesare Maggi (Italian, 1881-1961), Untitled (Alpine Landscape), oil on canvas, signed upper right, canvas (unframed): 30.25"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG MACCO ALPENLANDSCHAFTGEORG MACCO 1863 Aachen - 1933 Genoa Alpine landscape Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 32 x 44 cm (F. 49 x 61 cm). Signed lower left 'G. Macco'. Verso: label 'Hofgarten-Kunsthaus Bertzky Stammhaus DuesseldorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Stratmann (1890-1974), GeEmil Stratmann (1890-1974), German painter and graphic artist. Expressive alpine landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 49 x 62 cm, framed 55 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert August Uerpmann - Kaiser Wilder AlpineLot 127 Herbert August Uerpmann German (1911-1996) Kaiser Wilder Alpine Landscape oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 34 x 30 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert August Uerpmann - Alpine LandscapeHerbert August Uerpmann (German, 1911-1996). Alpine landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left (HEAR386)(EL) Dimensions: 31 x 27" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generation gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019P. Schmidt (German, 20th Century) Alpine Landscape.P. Schmidt (German, 20th Century) Alpine Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 24" x 20" Frame: 32.75" x 28.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY HOWARD BAGG (AMERICAN, 1852-1928)Henry Howard BaggAmerican, 1852-1928Alpine LandscapeOil on canvasSigned lower left. Mountainous landscape with distant dwellings on the slant of a hill. Unframed.Stretcher: 14 x 22 in. (35.56 x 55.88See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Adolph Hauptmann (DE 1885-1958)Paul Adolph Hauptman (German 1885-1958) Alpine Landscape- Oil on canvas signed lower right, minor flaking. 34 x 46" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023English School (19th century), A Pair of Alpine LandscapesEnglish School (19th century), A Pair of Alpine Landscapesoil on canvas, late 19th century, unsigned, both with Winsor & Newton stencils to verso, presented in later gilt frames with foliate and berrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor Otto Michael Guggenberger (1866-1929): AlpineTheodor Otto Michael Guggenberger (1866-1929): Alpine Landscape Oil on canvas, signed 'T. Guggenberger' and inscribed 'München' lower right. 23 x 18 in., 27 1/2 x 21 3/4 in. (frame).    See Sold Price
Sold2015ERWIN KETTEMANN "WINTERABEND" OIL ON CANVASERWIN KETTEMANN "WINTERABEND" OIL ON CANVAS. SIGNED ON THE LOWER RIGHT "E. KETTEMANN". Height: 28 & 23 in. by Width: 35 & 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alpine Landscape Painting, Oil on CanvasEuropean School, 3rd quarter 19th century, no visible signature, sight 14.5 x 19.5..multiple repairs, paint loss/areas of repaint, craqeulure, abrasions/holes..partially discernible 1873 date on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.E. Wein, Alpine Landscape W/ Sheep, Oil & CanvasM.E. Wien (Mortimer E. Wien, American, 1896 - 1992) Alpine Landscape with Shepherds, oil on canvas depciting a herd of sheep guarded by a tyrolian shepherd and a German shepherd dog, signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Koko Micoletzky (Austria,Czech,1887-1981) oilARTIST: Friedrich Albin Koko Micoletzky (Austrian, Czech Republic, 1887 - 1981) NAME: Winter Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture along left edge. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Karl Hoffmann (German,1905-1963) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Karl Hoffmann (Germany, 1905-1963) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stoecker (20th Century), "Alpine Landscape II"Painting: Stoecker (20th Century), "Alpine Landscape II", oil on canvas. 23 1/2" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 20C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (Europe, 20 century) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Canvas is warped. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryKonstantin Stoitzner (Austria,Germany,1863-1934) oil painting antique$10
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsCharles Henry Contancin (1898-1955), Alpine landscape with snow, oil on canvas 38 x 46 cm. (14.9 x€2,000
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsJoseph Jansen. Germany. Large Alpine landscape painting depicting Lauterbrunnen and the Staubbach$1,500
BonhamsCHARLES EPHRASIE KUWASSEG (French, 1838-1904) A Pair of Landscapes of Alpine Villages with Figur...$360(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sCALIFORNIA SCHOOL (20th Century,), California landscape., Oil on canvas, 12” x 16”.$150
May 24Eldred'sARTHUR HOEBER (New Jersey/New York, 1854-1915), Tonalist landscape., Oil on canvas, 16" x 24".$400(2 bids)
May 24Eldred'sJOHN F. ENSER (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1898-1968), Mountain landscape., Oil on canvas board,$150
May 30PasarelAbraham Neumann (Polish, 1873–1942) - Krakow Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.$600
May 24Eldred'sCLARA WAKEMAN (Connecticut/New York, 1864-1924), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 18” x$100
May 24Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (18th/19th Century,), Italian landscape., Oil on canvas, 15” x 10.5”.$150
May 24Eldred'sMARINUS WELMAN (California, 1934-), Mountain landscape., Oil on canvas, 30" x 40". Framed 37" x 47".$250