Sold2020ERTE Romain De Tirtoff 1892-1990 LE Love SerigraphERTE Romain de Tirtoff (Russian French 1892-1990). Signed and numbered Limited Edition serigraph print on paper, "Love," depicting a tennis player in the artist's signature style. Artist signature lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) Screen Print Signed and NumberedErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892 - 1990) "Heat" Screen Print Signed and Numbered, Numbered 277/300, Image Measures: 21" W x 28" H, Frame Measures: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte Romain de Tirtoff , Russian/French (1892-1990)Erte Romain de Tirtoff , Russian/French (1892-1990) Color lithograph "Burlesque" Signed and numbered LXXI/CXXV. Good condition. Measures 29" x 19", frame 38-3/4" x 28-1/2". Shipping: Third party (estiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Mystique' Signed Numbered 50/260 SerigraphRomain (Erte') de Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Mystique' Signed Numbered 50/260 Serigraph. Approx. size (frame) 41 inches tall x 29.5 wide (Art) 31 tall x 19.9 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-HoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE SERIGRAPH "SUMMER" HAND SIGNED & NUMBEREDFramed serigraph, ''Summer,'' 1975, from "The Four Seasons Suite," by Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French/American, 1892-1990), pencil signed lower right, numbered edition 174/260 lower left. 20XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "La Merveilleuse"Erté (Romain de Tirtoff)(Russian/French, 1892-1990)"La Merveilleuse"bronze sculpturesigned and numbered "Erté, 195/250"16 x 9 1/2 x 7 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Barnstable, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (1892-1990) Art Deco Les Jolies Litho SIGNEDRomain De Tirtoff (Erte) (Russian French, 1892-1990). Signed and numbered limited edition lithograph print on paper. Titled, "Les Jolies Dames." A rainbow comprised of concentric Art Deco fashioned woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Sophisticated Lady, 1980 bronze signed, dated and numbered 196/250 Height 15 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard and Joan Horvitz,See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Les Jolies Dames' Signed Numbered 3/300 SerigraphRomain (Erte') de Tirtoff (Russian/French 1892 –1990) 'Les Jolies Dames' Signed Numbered 3/300 Serigraph. Approx. size (frame) 29.5 inches tall x 23 wide (art) 19 tall x 13.5 wide. IMPORTANT: NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), AngelErté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Angel, 1984 patinated bronze signed, dated and numbered on base Fine Art Acquisitions, Weston, Florida edition of 350 12 7/16"h x 19"w x 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE TITLED 'GIULIETTA' ORIGINAL SERIGRAPHFramed serigraph, ''Giulietta (Juliette),'' by Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Signed in pencil ''Erte'' lower right, and numbered A.P 14/50. Comes with C.O.A . Measures approx 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte Serigraph StrandedErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian / French, 1892-1990). Serigraph, Stranded. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 114/300 in pencil lower left. 29 1/2" x 22 1/2" (with frame 37 3/4" x 31").See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,ERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) June Bride with Fringe Gown, 1985 Embossed serigraph with metallic ink 38 x 30 inches (95See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte (Russian/French, 1892) "Hindu Princess" SerigraphDESCRIPTION: A limited edition Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Hindu Princess" serigraph. It is signed "Erte" and numbered "80/300". With COA from Minotaur Galleries. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Etching on Paper "Gemini"Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Russian (1892 - 1990) Etching on Paper "Gemini" Pencil Signed and Numbered 305/350. Blind stamped lower left. Good condition. Sight measures 22-1/2" x 18-1/4", frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Peace" BronzeDimensions: 25 1/2"H x 11 1/2"W Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) Signed Erte, with foundry mark for Art Renaissance, Dated 1984, Numbered: 394/500. Condition: Good with some minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Embossed Serigraph Melisande At theSigned Erte Romain De Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Embossed Serigraph Melisande At the Theater Suite. Signed and numbered 126/300, measures H: 27" x W: 22", 7" frame & matte with original priceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed And Numbered Erte Bronze Figure 1986Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990), "Aphrodite". Measure Approx.19" Tall. Missing A Few Pins On The Head. // Provenance: Estate Of Mary Dafoe Gowenlock & Thomas Russel Gowenlock III.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "The Storm," from the Storm and Harvest Series,Erte, Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990), "The Storm," from the Storm and Harvest Series, 1987, color seriagraph pencil signed and numbered "XCIX/CCL" lower margin, presented in a blue woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain De Tirtoff - Russian/French 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff - Russian/French 1892-1990) "Fox Fur" serigraph, 1986 pencil signed lower right "Erte" numbered CXX11/C2 lower left, embossed 33 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Ert? (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,$800
22 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Ert?' (Russian/New York,$3,600
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions1988 Ert? (Romain de Tirtoff 1892-1990) Bronze "Bonds of Love" Medallion in Gilt Shadow Box$100
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncERTE "Femme de luxe" 1990, Bronze sculpture, Signed & numbered$2,200