Sold2017Erte, "Fortune"Artist: Ert Title: Fortune Year: 1987 Medium: Bronze Sculpture Publisher: Con-Ker Edition: 68 from the rare limited edition of 395 Dimensions: 11 1/8" x 9 3/4" x 3 7/8" Signature: Signed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2015ERTE "Fortune" Bronze Candle Holder, Signed andERTE (Russian-born French 1892-1990) "Fortune" Bronze candle holder. 11 1/8 x 9 3/4 x 3 7/8 inches. Signed, numbered and dated back of base: 33/395; 1987. *Includes COA.See Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE 'FORTUNE' BRONZE CANDLE HOLDER SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff Erte (Russian. 1892-1990) bronze candle holder titled 'Fortune'. Signed, dated 1987, holds Con-Ker publisher mark and numbered 13/395. Measures 10" (25.5cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte 'Fortunes' Bronze Candle HolderRomain 'Erte' de Tirtoff, Russian (1892-1990) 'Fortunes' double candle holder Is a Buddha style seated figure in patinated and polychromed bronze. Signed on the back, dated 1987, stamped Con-Ker, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte 'Fortunes' Bronze Candle Holderomain 'Erte' de Tirtoff, Russian (1892-1990) 'Fortunes' Candlestick double candle holder Is a Buddha style seated figure in patinated and polychromed bronze. Signed on the back, Dated 1987. AP4/12. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 'Fortunes' Signed Double CandleholderRomain de Tirtoff, Russia (1892-1990). Seated Buddha figure with high headpiece and necklace on plinth with 2 candle holders, patinated and polychromed bronze. Signed, dated and numbered on back 1987,See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Bronze "Fortune"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French 1892-1990) "Fortune," 1987, bronze with patina, signed, with foundry mark for KON-KER numbered 82/395. Dimensions: 9.75 x 10 x 4 in. Weight: 9.5 lbs. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze "Fortune"Dated 1987, Romain de Tirtoff bronze candleholder, signed Erte, numbered "13/395", very good condition, 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892-1990, Russian)Two "Fortune" candlesticks, 1985 Each: Cold-painted and gilt bronze Edition: 168/395 and 281/395 Each signed, dated, and numbered: Erte; each further marked: Con Ker (C) Each: 9.75" H x 9.75" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Chinese Spinach Jade Carved Lei with StandQing Chinese spinach jade carved lei with stand. 16.5in. Age wear. Provenance: Christie's New York November 11/20-11/21/1979 Important Chinese Works of Art auction. Lot 468, original estimate: $25,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Large Late Qing Chinese Famille Verte Flower PotRare large late Qing Chinese famille verte flower pot. 17.5in by 21.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Large Late Qing Chinese Famille Verte Flower PotRare large late Qing Chinese famille verte flower pot. 18.5in by 21.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose and 19th C. Famille Rose VaseChinese famille rose and 19th C. famille rose vase. 12in. One with chips on top rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ming Chinese Jade Carved Flower VaseMing Chinese jade carved flower vase, 14.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming Chinese Cloisonne Tea Cup Saucer StandMing Chinese cloisonne tea cup saucer stand. 6in. Some lose to enamel on the surface.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Four Chinese Silver IngotsSet of four Chinese silver ingots. 2.75in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Ming Chinese Blue and White JarLarge Ming Chinese blue and white jar. 15in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Chinese Lavender Jadeite Carved GuanyinQing Chinese lavender jadeite carved guanyin. 12.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE WUCAI JAR LATE 16TH - EARLY 17TH CENTURYLARGE WUCAI JAR LATE 16TH - EARLY 17TH CENTURY H:19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Ming Chinese FaHua Glaze Carved Figures JarLarge Ming Chinese fahua glaze carved figures jar. 11.5in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Republic Chinese Famille Rose PlaqueRepublic Chinese famille rose plaque. 10.25in by 15 5/8in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Chinese Embroidered Emperor's Summer RobeQing Chinese embroidered emperor's summer robe. 52.25in. Some wear and tear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonne VaseMeiji period Japanese cloisonne vase. 7.5in. Some areas of restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade Carved Plaque and Belt Buckle Inlay MirrorChinese jade carved plaque and belt buckle inlay mirror. 7in.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftJaybird AuctionsExhibit Supply Owl Fortune Teller " What Do I Need to Be Happy"$700(2 bids)
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jade 280cts of Real Jade Two Fortune Toad Frogs Coin Yuanbao Money Amulet$1(1 bid)