Sold2018Erté - Romain de Tirtoff, "Devotion" 1987Colored silkscreen. Signed and numbered 182/250. Erté - Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French (1892-1990). Approx. 37" x 29" sight, 50" x 42" framed. From a Middletown, NJ collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte; Romain de Tirtoff; Limited Edition ColorColored serigraph. Devotion. 1987. Pencil signed and numbered 182/250. Erte; Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French (1892-1990);37in. x 29in.(image size), 50in. x 42in.(overall) well framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte. "Devotion," serigraphRomain de Tirtoff, called Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990). 1987, Ed. XLIV/CCL, signed "Erte" lr, 42 x 31 1/2 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE COLD PAINTED AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE: RADIANCEErté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990), 1988With incised signature, dated and stamped © 1988 CHALK & VERMILION AND SEVENARTS, and numbered 293/375, with foundry mark.height 22in (5See Sold Price
Sold2019Erté (Romain de Tirtoff)Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Wings of Victory, 1978 serigraph signed and numbered 19/325 in pencil 27 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), The Necklace, 1987Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) The Necklace, 1987 embossed color screenprint signed lower right edition of 250 27" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze "Fortune"Dated 1987, Romain de Tirtoff bronze candleholder, signed Erte, numbered "13/395", very good condition, 10" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain (ErtE) De Tirtoff (1892-1990), "French Rooster," 1987, Polished, patinated, and cold-paintedRomain (ErtE) De Tirtoff(1892-1990)"French Rooster," 1987Polished, patinated, and cold-painted bronzeEdition: 81/375Signed, dated, and numbered: (C) Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Beloved" bronzeErte (Romain de Tirtoff), "Beloved" bronze sculpture with polychrome decoration. Signed to base, "Erte" and stamped, "64/375 Fine Art Acquisitions c. 1987". Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), (Russian, 1892-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Signed Erte "Gala" SerigraphFramed, Limited Edition & Pencil Signed 1987 Erte Romain De Tirtoff "Gala" Serigraph With Original Documentation Certificate. Piece number L111/CCL. Professionally framed & matted 55 inches x 45.50 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte "Julietta - 1987" Bronze Sculpture signed and numberedErte (Romain de Tirtoff) 1982-1990 "JULIETTA" BRONZE SCULPTURE 1987 Medium: Cast Bronze, signed and numbered Edition Size: 500 Numbered on the bronze Condition: Excellent Size: 18 1/4 in H X 7 in W XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) , "Beloved", 1987, polychrome bronze, signed, dated, numbered "372/375", foundry mark and "Fine Art Acquisitions" stamped on self-base, h. 17 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erté Signed Gouache & Ink Costume Design on PaperRomain Erte De Tirtoff/Erté (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Original costume design in watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, Erté. Verso having stamp for Erte, stamp for HarpersSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersERTE ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF 'BELLE DE NUIT' BRONZE C. 1987 Romain de Tirtoff 'Ert?' (Russian/New York,$3,600
13 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersERTE JUNE BRIDES FRINGE GOWN SERIGRAPH Signed/Numbered Ert? (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French,$800
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions1988 Ert? (Romain de Tirtoff 1892-1990) Bronze "Bonds of Love" Medallion in Gilt Shadow Box$100