Sold20221754 BEAUTIFUL Rabutin Histoire Amoureuse des Gaules French Lit Satire 5v SET1754 BEAUTIFUL Rabutin Histoire Amoureuse des Gaules French Lit Satire 5v SET Roger de Rabutin comte de Bussy, or more simply Rabutin, was a 17th-century French writer. While his works have not maintaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 6 Antique Books, COUNT GRAMMONT & More 1846-82Titles include HISTOIRE AMOUREUSE DES GAULES, LE ROMAN DUN JEUNE HOMME PAUVRE, NOMA ROUMESTAN, MEMOIRS OF THE COURT OF CHARLES THE SECOND by COUNT GRAMMONT and more. Dates include 1882, 1878, 1846. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRAETORIAN PREFECTURE OF GAUL. 'Grande Prefecture des Gaules'. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Southern Scandinavia & Denmark' DATE PRINTED: 1922 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 57.5 x 44.5cm, 22.5 x 17.5 inches (Large); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: Antique atlas mapSee Sold Price
2023Fernand Leger - Illuminations I (Rimbaud Portrait)Artist: Fernand Leger Title: Illuminations I (Rimbaud Portrait) Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 395 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger - Illuminations VArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Illuminations V Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 395 Publisher: Grosclaude EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger - Illuminations VIIArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Illuminations VII Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 395 Publisher: Grosclaude EditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger, from "Les Illuminations"Artist: Fernand Lger Suite: Les Illuminations Medium: Lithograph in colors on Vlin Teint paper Publisher: Louis Grosclaude, Editions des Gaules, Lausanne Printer: Roth and Sauter, Lausanne Year: c. 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger, from "Les Illuminations"Artist: Fernand Lger Suite: Les Illuminations Medium: Lithograph in colors on Vlin Teint paper Publisher: Louis Grosclaude, Editions des Gaules, Lausanne Printer: Roth and Sauter, Lausanne Year: c. 19See Sold Price
Sold20231547 HISTORY of FRANCE by Nicole Gilles illustrated ANTIQUE in FRENCH folioGilles, Nicole (d. 1503) Les Treselegantes & Copieuses Annales, des Tres Chrestiens & Excellens Moderateurs des Belliqueuses Gaules. Paris: Jehan de Roigny et Galliot du Pre, 1547. Folio: 9 by 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: [Vampires] 1904 La Morte AmoureuseBOOKS: [Vampires] 1904 La Morte Amoureuse, Theophile Gautier. La Morte Amoureuse [The Dead Lover], color engravings by Eugene Decisy, Librairie de la Collection des Dix, 1904. No. 73 from an edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé deCartier, bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin ancienne (7.5 cts) épaulé de diamants taille baguette, signée Cartier London, d platine sertie d'un diamant taille coussin anciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionFRENCH BOXED GAME “JEU DES FABLES DE LA FONTAINE”$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre de Troupe des Marins. [France, ca...$3,000