Sold2017Follower of Bartolomeo Bimbi(Italian, 1648-1729) Still Life with Flowers in a Gilt Vase and Wood Box, with parrot and dishes of fruit, unsigned, oil on canvas, 39-1/3 x 35-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined with wax andSee Sold Price
Sold202217th - 18th century. Italian School. Copy of Bartolomeo Caravarozzi.17th - 18th century. Italian School. Copy of Bartolomeo Caravarozzi. "The Sacrifice of Isaac" Oil on canvas. Relined. With an imposing carved and gilded wooden period frame. 120 x 182 cm. Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER BARTOLOMEO BASSI, A MONUMENTAL VERONA MARBLE MASCARON OF POSEIDONAFTER BARTOLOMEO BASSI, A MONUMENTAL 'VERONA' MARBLE MASCARON OF POSEIDONITALIAN, 20TH CENTURYPossibly carved by Giovanni Rizzardi, with decorative strengthening colour washes, the mask now on modernSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Fra Bartolomeo (1472-1517), Madonna and ChildInk and wash on paper laid down on paper14.5 x 21.5 cmInscribed 74, P, 8 (on the reverse).Provenance: Dr. Johann Friedrich Lehmann , Dresden (L. 1656B http://www.marquesdecollections.fr/detail.cfm/marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedon Bartolomeo, Marina in tempesta con velieriolio su tela, W. 122,5 - H. 70,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Girolamo Olio su tela applicato su tavola, cm 115,5X96 Come indicato da Massimo Pulini, il dipinto si rivela una raffinata esecuzione di Bartolomeo Gennari qui intentSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century Bronze Bartolomeo Colleoni equestrian horse statue19th century Bronze Bartolomeo Colleoni equestrian horse statue with marble base, good condition, H: 24.5 inches, L: 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Bartolomeo Schedoni (1578-1615) -Oil on canvas 35 x 25 cm. (13 3/4 x 9 3/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Paesaggio invernale Olio su tela, cm 66,5X86,5 Ricondotta al catalogo di Bartolomeo Pedon da Dario Succi e datata dallo studioso alla prima metà del Settecento, l'opera esprimeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bartolomeo CesiBartolomeo Cesi. Santo francescano inginocchiato con le braccia alzate. 1590-1600 ca. Carboncino e gesso; carta bianca preparata e tinta di azzurro-grigio. Foglio: mm 290x218. In basso a destra compaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Bartolomeo Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682) 'Saint Joseph with Christ Child' Oil on CanvasAfter Bartolomeo Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682) 'Saint Joseph with Christ Child' Oil on Canvas 19th century, unsigned, depicting a religious scene, in gold-tone gesso wood frame Property from: a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Veduta costiera di fantasia con barche e figure Olio su tela, cm 66,5X89 Già riferita a Matteo Stom, la tela trova precise corrispondenze con le opere di Bartolomeo Pedon, si vSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Fra Bartolomeo (Italian, 18th/19th Century)After Fra Bartolomeo (Italian, 18th/19th Century) Christ Appearing to the Magdalen oil on canvas 22 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bosco, Bartolomeo. Bosco Conjuring Broadside. German,Bosco, Bartolomeo. Bosco Conjuring Broadside. German, ca. 1829. Large letterpress broad sheet with considerable old German text heralding the performance of the famous sleight-of-hand magician, withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed To Bartolomeo BimbiArtist: Attributed To Bartolomeo Bimbi Title: Citri Framing Dimensions: 36 x 51 Signature: Signed Style Fine Art- Realistic Material & Techniques: Oil on Canvas Attributed To Bartolomeo Bimbi. This orSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bartolomeo CesiBartolomeo Cesi. Santo francescano inginocchiato. 1590 ca. Carboncino e gesso; carta tinta di grigio e lievemente preparata. Foglio: mm 277x210. In basso a destra compaiono due timbri di collezioni noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835)Bartolomeo Pinelli (Italian, 1781-1835) Litany in Tivoli, 1822 ink with wash over pencil on paper signed Pinelli, dated and inscribed Roma in pencil (lower right) Paper: 5 3/4 x 8 1/8 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour bronze of Bartolomeo Colleoni c1880Grand Tour bronze of Bartolomeo Colleoni circa 1880.The bronze is 14 inches by 15 inches on a base that is 12.5 inches by 7.5 inches by 7 inches. The total height of the bronze with the marble base isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pinelli, Bartolomeo - Collection of fifty picturesque costumesRome, Lorenzo Lazzari alle Convertite, 1809. In 2nd oblong. With 50 etching plates numbered and signed in the plate by the artist, blooms, some marginal burnishing, coeval long-grained blue Moroccan bSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUSTACHI, Bartolomeo (?1500-1574) - Tabulae anatomicae.EUSTACHI, Bartolomeo (?1500-1574) - Tabulae anatomicae. Rome: Tommaso Pagliarini, 1728. Second Rome edition. This series of 47 plates was prepared in 1552 to illustrate a book projected by EustachiusSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (NACHFOLGER) DIE KNABEN CHISTUS UND JOHANNES MIT SCHWEBENDEN ENGELN UNDFOLLOWER OF BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid THE TWO CHILD CHISTUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST WITH FLOATING ANGELS AND A SHEEP Grisaille painting on canvas. 88 x 117 cm. Part. slightly daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolomeo Pagani (Italian, 19th Century)Bartolomeo Pagani (Italian, 19th Century) Madonna and Child, 1869 oil on canvas board signed Pagani painted from/ Rome Via della Croce 78B/ 1869 (lower right) 39 3/8 x 29 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Bartolomeo Schedoni Italian Old MasterCircle of Bartolomeo Schedoni 18th C. Italian old master oil on canvas painting, in carved wood gilt frame. Measures 37.5"H x 33.25"W framed; 30.5"H x 27.5"W unframed. Condition report: wear commensuaSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBOSCO, Giovanni Bartolomeo (1793 – 1863). One-Page Bosco AL...$400(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBOSCO, Giovanni Bartolomeo (1793 – 1863). Lithographed Port...$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521714 2 VELLUM BOUND VOL. EPISTOLE SANCTORUM APOSTOLORUM APOCALYPSIS S. JOANNIS$380
3 days LeftWinter Associates Five late 18th C. bookplates from the "Encyclopédie ou Dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des$100
4 days LeftJasper521607 DISCORSI DEL P.GREGORIO MASTRILLI DELLA COMPAGNIA DI GIESU antique VELLUM$120
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Miniature Oil on Canvas Portrait H.W. Portman Born 1738 - England$125(4 bids)
Jun 18William Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMiniature American Impressionist Landscape Painting$80(3 bids)