Sold2024Emma Ciardi Antique Oil on Canvas Art: 25.5" x 36" ItalyNo COA - Shipping in USA $ 400. Emma Ciardi (1879–1933) was an Italian painter. Ciardi was born in Venice. Following in the footsteps of her father Guglielmo and brother Beppe, Emma Ciardi began paiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emma Ciardi (Italian 1879 - 1933) WatercolorEmma Ciardi (Italian 1879 - 1933) Watercolor of an Italian Villa. Sight Size: 7.75 x 11.5 inches. Her work was acclaimed during her lifetime she was made an Honorary Academician at the Royal AcademiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Ciardi Oil on Board of Venice WaterscapeEmma Ciardi (Italy, 1879 - 1933) framed oil on board of the Santa Maria della Salute in Venice, with figures in the foreground, signed lower right "Emma Ciardi" and "E. Ciardi" on name plaque on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO ZECCHIN, COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANOVITTORIO ZECCHIN, COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO C.V.M. Un vaso in vetro trasparente ametista chiaro, anni '20. Marca incisa 'c.ia venezia - murano - canal-grande' Altezza cm 28,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL PAINTING Snowy Street Scene SIGNEDsigned Emma Ciardi (lower right)Emma Ciardi (1879–1933) was an Italian painter.Ciardi was born in Venice. Following in the footsteps of her father Guglielmo and brother Beppe, Emma Ciardi beganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emma Ciardi (Italian 1879–1933) Lot of Three Scenes of Venice, Three Oil Sketches,Emma Ciardi (Italian 1879–1933) Lot of Three Scenes of Venice, Three Oil Sketches, One Signed E. Ciardi, Oil on Wood Panel, Image Size 5 1/4 x 5 1/2 Inches Each, Framed 7 1/2 x 8 Inches Each.See Sold Price
Sold2019"Canal Grande a Venezia" acquarello, inizi"Canal Grande a Venezia" acquarello, inizi sec.XIX cm.21x14See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Ludovico de LuigiLudovico de Luigi (Italian, b. 1933), "Sotto Altri Meridiani un Canal Grande di Sabbia e Gondole di Pietra," 1968, oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right, dated and titled verso, inscribed verso,See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto ProsdocimiSigned watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A.See Sold Price
Sold2023CANAL OIL PAINTINGUnsigned; possibly Emma Ciardi; oil on unknown- artist board or artist board backing; ornate gesso frame; normal wear; 17" x 20"; G-G+See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBINO (ITALIAN, 1928-1997).Oil on canvas. "Palazzo Sul Canal Grande". 1961. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Galleria D'Art Moderna "Il Traghetto" Venezia labels affixed verso. From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEIBEZZI FIORAVANTE (1906-1974). Oil painting on tabletOil painting on "GRAND CANAL". Signed lower right. With draft '' VENEZIA '' on the back. In frame. 30x40 cm approx. Dipinto olio su tavoletta raff. "CANAL GRANDE". Firmato in basso a destra. Con bozzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EMMA CIARDI VILLA PAINTINGS(1) labeled "Venetian Villa" on reverse; oil on artist board; signed lower right; (1) labeled "Summer Afternoon" on reverse; signed on reverse; Brooklyn Museum labels; simple frames; normal wear; 11"See Sold Price
Sold2019Oskar Kogoj, Canal Grande Walnut Dining TableOskar Kogoj (Slovinian, b. 1942 - ). "Canal Grande" walnut dining table with a natural form foliate bronze base. Signed on bronze base. Approx. h. 28.5", w. 76.5". d. 48". Note: Kogoj connected his loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ross Sterling Turner (New York, 1847-1915), "Venezia", 1879, oil on canvas, maritime scene with glooRoss Sterling Turner (New York, 1847-1915), "Venezia", 1879, oil on canvas, maritime scene with gloomy tones, and boats on and near a beach, signed, dated, and titled lower left, ornately framed, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ JACQUES-ÉMILE RUHLMANN (1879-1933)ƒ JACQUES-ÉMILE RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Guéridon "Haut Ducharne" n° 1162a (NR), en noyer massif, à plateau circulaire souligné d'un jonc débordant, repose surSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Pair of Wall Appliquescirca 1925 silvered bronze, fabric sha...EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Pair of Wall Appliques circa 1925 silvered bronze, fabric shade height 14in (35.5cm); width 11in (28cm) Footnotes: Provenance Madame Ruhlmann, Paris Makassar, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Wall Mirrorcirca 1935silvered bronze, wood, mirrored glass, ...EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Wall Mirror circa 1935 silvered bronze, wood, mirrored glass, with later silk hang-ties and silvered wall mounts diameter 33in (84cm) Footnotes: Provenance Makassar,See Sold Price
Sold2022Suite Four Art Deco Upholstered Brass Mounted ArmchairsFrench, circa 1925, possibly Alfred Portneuve (1896-1946), after design by Emile Jacques Ruhlmann (1879-1933), each with mahogany frame with molded arm supports and tapered legs set with brass cap feeSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Art Deco dining tableSecond quarter 20th century, apparently unsigned, stamped to underside edge ''7538'', in the manner of Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann (1879-1933 French), of burl and mahogany with oak secondary wood, the beveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leopold Gottlieb (Polish, 1879-1933) - Women Working,Leopold Gottlieb (Polish, 1879-1933) - Women Working, Pastel on Paper. Signed. 38x31cm.See Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.MAX INGRAND attribuito. Grande tavolo da salotto per Fontana Arte, Milano.€4,000
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHoward Behrens (1933-2014), "Sunset on the Grand Canal 2" Limited Edition Hand Embellished Giclee on$160
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHoward Behrens (1933-2014), "Romantic Canal" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Signed with$220
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSigmund Freud Signed & Framed 4.5x5.75 Letter Dated August 29 1933 BAS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionMarked (USFS Portable Telephone Model C No. 42 -R 9 - 1933) rare portable US Forest Service$150(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsKnute Heldner (AMERICAN, 1877–1952) Oil on canvas, Connecticut Landscape- 1933, signed lower left,$375(3 bids)
4 days LeftGrogan & CompanyANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Cape Beach, Provincetown, MA, 2010$6,000
4 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Tecta, Lounge Chair, model Grande Repos€1,200
4 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumAldro T. Hibbard (1886-1972) Venice Canal Scene$1,700(4 bids)