Sold2016Emilio Giannelli Confederazione degli Stati ItalianiEmilio Giannelli Confederazione degli Stati Italiani ENG Satirical illustration from mid Nineties with prominent politicians. Pencil, ink and felt tip pen on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Atlante - Zuccagni Orlandini, AttilioAtlante geografico degli stati italiani - Atlante illustrativo Firenze, presso gli editori, 1844. In 2° massimo, 440 x 620 mm. 2 voll. Il I volume contenente le carte dell’Italia Superiore in 52 foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c) - STARTING PRICE UPON REQUESTAntichi Stati Italiani - Parma - 80 cent (18/c)- STARTING PRICE UPON REQUEST - 80 cent arancio annullato Piacenza 29.11 (59) - grandi margini - dei tre soli esemplari noti perfetti l'unico in questa gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Lettera (5t)Antichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Lettera (5t)Lettera da Trani 5.7.60 affrancata con 2 gr. con stampa smossa e rara piega verticale originale di carta su tutto l'esemplare - ottimi margini - AD + BolaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - 80 cent (17D)Antichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - 80 cent (17D)Frammento recante 80 cent arancio carico molto bene marginato - Genova - (17D)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - 1 cent (19d)Antichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - 1 cent (19d)Striscia di 4 del centesimo grigio chiaro - grandi margini - Cortona 25.1.63 - Bolaffi - (19d)See Sold Price
Sold2016[Advertising, Fascism] Carrieri, 1939BEAUTIFUL EDITION, OUT OF PRINT, OF A WORK ON THE IMAGINATION AND ARTISTIC SKILLS OF THE ITALIANS, PUBLISHED AS PROPAGANDA OF THE FASCIST PERIOD Carrieri, Raffaele. Fantasia degli italiani. Milano: ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Bonaparte, Charles Lucien Jules Laurent, (Prince deBonaparte, Charles Lucien Jules Laurent, (Prince de Canino) Catalogo Metodico dei Pesci Europei. In: Atti della Settima Adunanza degli Scienziati Italiani. Parte Secunda. Neapel, Nella Stamperia del FSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltàmeccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973) DeskGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Emilio Lancia (1890-1973)DeskWalnut and melamineModel created circa 1930-1940H 79,5 × L 150 × W 80 cmExpertise conducted by the Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Jeux de dames", 1963Oil on canvas Signed at the bottom.Signed, titled and dated on the back. With label of the Benlliure Gallery, Valencia.. 60 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oilEmilio Rodriguez Larrain (1928-2015), Earth 1964, oil on paper mounted on board, unsigned, original paper label on verso, purchased 1966, frame 56.5" x 79.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Boggio (Venezuelan / Italian, Active in France, 1857-1920)Emilio Boggio (1857-1920), Blooming apple tree with doves and a cat, oil on canvas, 85X81.5 cm, signed. Bears a label on verso from an exposition in Galleries Georges Petit in Paris, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA. Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975). "Interior with lamp", 1965.Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower right corner "Grau Sala".On the back signed, dated and titled. On the stretcher, adhered, label of the Sala Parés in Barcelona. . 73 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RENATO DI BOSSO (Verona 1905-Negrar 1982) Piazza del littorio€12,000
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$2,000
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsEmilio Pucci, Made in Italy, Double Wrap Bangle Bracelet 3 1/8 in. x 3 1/8 in.$60(4 bids)
Jun 18BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 'Paloma'1962for Fucina degli Angeli Venezia, blown and applied glass w...$25,000
2 days LeftWinter Associates Emilio Grau-Sala, Emmanuel Mane Katz, two 20th C. lithographs, each framed behind glass, including:$100
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Emilio Pucci Gold Tn Perfume Bottle Pendant Brooch$20(2 bids)
Jun 18BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) 'Lovers' 1954for Fucina degli Angeli Venezia, blown glass with internal...$20,000
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsGiulio Paolini Il Sole Nero (dal mondo degli autonomi). Signed and Numbered.$750
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmilio Grau Sala Original Female Portrait Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed$1,200