Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2017Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique enÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Vase à long col cylindrique en verre multicouches à décor dégagé à l'acide d'œillets mauves sur fond vert et orangé Signé sur le côté. H?: 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etablissement GALLE : Vase en verre multicouche a decor degage a l acide d arbustes sur fond orange.Etablissement GALLE : Vase en verre multicouche a decor degage a l acide d arbustes sur fond orange. Signe dans le decor. H: 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE VERRE FRANÇAISLE VERRE FRANÇAIS Vase "Marrons", circa 1922-1925, en verre multicouche, écaille de tortue rehaussé de poudres vitrifiées vertes sur fond jaspé orange tango et jaune-orangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846 -1904) Vase enameled glass signed 'Galle' on body H 16 inches. Property of a Lady, Sedona, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Hydrangea vase 17.5"hEmile Galle (1846-1904), Hydrangea vase, Nancy, France, cameo glass, cameo signature, 17.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904), Vase with Oak LeavesÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904)Vase with Oak Leaves and Acorns, France, circa 1900 Internally-decorated, overlaid, acid-etched and fire-polished glass Acid-etched signature: "Galle" H: 10, W: 6 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Émile Gallé "Clematis" VaseÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase circa 1900 blown-out cameo glass signed "Gallé" 9 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900Émile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) "Clematis" Vase, France, circa 1900 Cased acid-etched cameo glassWith raised signature: "Gallé"(H: 12, Dia: 10 1/2 in.)Qty: (1)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle, Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameoEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossom vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 10"dia x 4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Émile Gallé Cameo Glass Floral VaseÉmile Gallé(French, 1846-1904)Floral Vasecirca 1900cameo glasssigned "Gallé"20 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Poppy Vase Nancy, early 20th century. Signed 'Galle'. Ht. 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Firepolished Cameo Glass VaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Cameo Glass Vase. Size: 13 7/8 x 5 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 23 1/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 29 3/4 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) Cherry Blossoms vase 4.25"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), Cherry Blossoms vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, signed, 4.25"dia x 6"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Diameter 9 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2018* Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vase* Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 17 1/2 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), cameo vaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) cameo vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 21 3/4 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Galle (1846-1904) River Landscape vase 3"dia xEmile Galle (1846-1904), River Landscape vase, Nancy, France, cameo cut glass, cameo signature, 3"dia x 10.75"h, Provenance: Property of a Lady, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed Galle in cameo Height 19 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vaseEmile GALLE (1846-1904) cameo glass vase. 5” H x 5 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Galle, (French, 1846-1904), Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Cameo Vase glass signed in cameo Galle Height 6 inchesSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Coupe sur piédoucheCirca 1900Signée 'Gallé' en réser...€4,800
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) Plum Soufflé Vase, c. 1920$2,000
May 30Art Research ParisARTHUR CRACO (1869-1955) & ÉMILE DECLERCQ (XXe Siècle) Vase balustre en terre chamottée, décor€200(2 bids)
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corpsCirca 1880-1885Signé 'Emile Gall&...€4,800
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-étagèreCirca 1900Signé 'E Gallé'Noyer, pitch ...€2,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanÉmile Gallé (French, 1846-1904) Set of Four Inlaid Nesting Tables$1,000
May 30Art Research ParisJEAN BESNARD (1889-1958) Vase pansu en faïence, prises latérales sur l'épaulement, décor€200
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy, Tall vase 'Ancolies', 1895-1900€2,500
May 30Art Research ParisMURANO Important lustre en verre composé de 174 pampilles "Triedri" en verre translucide et ambré.€750
May 30Art Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & VENINI Lustre à huit lumières, en verre soufflé translucide polychrome,€2,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn Art Nouveau floral decorated glass paste vase by Emile Galle, H 33,5 cm€600