Sold2022Famous Italian Macaroni / Emidio Di Nola / GragnanoFamous Italian Macaroni / Emidio Di Nola / Gragnano (Italy). Naples: F.lli Manzoni, ca. 1950s. Colorful mid-century lithograph advertising poster depicting the Italian company’s rooster mascot sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ginori, Capo-di-Monte (Italian) Porcelain Tea Service Ca. 1850-1890, 8 pcsGinori, Capo-di-Monte (Italian) Porcelain Tea Service Ca. 1850-1890, 8 pcs | Comprising: Covered teapot, H8"; Covered creamer, H 6", covered sugar as is , two cups and two saucers; tray 16" X 12". FirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti,Coppia di portavaligie in legno con dettagli in ottone. Parte degli arredi dell’Hotel Royal di Napoli. certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca cm 65x42x65See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti,Toeletta in legno con specchio, realizzata per gli arredi dell’Hotel Royale di Napoli. Puntali in ottone. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 96x45x122, Bibliografia U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, RizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Umberto di Lazzaro (Italian, 1898-1968) Italian Aerialca. 1933 artist's name printed in image; printed Off. Graf. I.G.A.P., Roma 39.5 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scupture, Chiurazzi NapoliChiurazzi Napoli (Italian, 19th century), Bacchus, bronze sculpture, signed lower back, overall: 28"h x 15"w x 6"d. Provenance: Property from the Sterling Vineyard Winery Art Collection, Calistoga CASee Sold Price
Sold202020 MUSIC BOOKSSoft cover. Various titles. Le Piu Belle Canzoni Dei Beatles (Italian, The Most Beautiful Beatles Songs; 1974), Raccolta Di Pezzi Celebri (Italian, Collection of Famous Pieces, Volumes 2, 5 & 6; 1974)See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANALampada terra. Tondino metallico verniciato, cocoon. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 163x100 AN ITALIAN FLOOR LAMP Condizioni generali molto buone. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi e segni di usura. Piccole e traSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANADivano modulare. Poliuretano espanso, tessuto elasticizzato. Italia 1970 ca. cm 70x300x180 AN ITALIAN MODULAR SOFA Buone condizioni generali. Tessuto originale con segni di usura. Poliuretano originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANAGrande lampada 36 luci. Ottone nichelato, vetro opalino. Italia anni '60 ca. cm 35x120 A LARGE ITALIAN CEILING LAMP Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali segni di usura. OsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Manufacture, floor lampItalian Manufacture, adjustable floor lamp. 1950 ca. Manifattura italiana, lampada da terra con bracci snodabili. 1950 ca. Dimensioni: h del fusto cm 152, lunghezza di ogni “tentacolo†cm 11See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di lampade da tavolo. Ottone. Italia anni '70 ca. cm 14x34x35 A PAIR OF ITALIAN TABLE LAMPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di poltrone. Legno di faggio curvato, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 84x64x84 A PAIR OF ITALIAN ARMCHAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di alari. Ferro forgiato, metallo dorato. Italia anni '50 ca. cm 23x21x36 A PAIR OF ITALIAN FIREPLACESSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di poltrone. Metallo curvato e laccato, legno, vinilpelle imbottita. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 73x87x87 A PAIR OF ITALIAN ARMCHAIRS Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Patinated Bronze of the "Venus de Milo"Italian Patinated Bronze of the "Venus de Milo", 20th century, with cast "Fonderia Chiurazzi/Napoli" tag and foundry mark at back of self-base, after the ca. 130-100 BCE marble believed to be by AlexaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Bazzanti, Venus Di Medici Marble Venus(Italian, 1823-74). Most elegant Italian 19th century white carved Carrara marble statue of Venus de Medici sculpted by one of the most famous Florentine master sculptors, Pietro Bazzanti. This stunniSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca., Una poltronaPRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1930 ca. Una poltrona dalle linee razionaliste, struttura in legno con imbottitura e rivestimento in tessuto di velluto verde, piedi in legno. cm 70 x 95 x Alt. 72. AN ITALIAN ARMCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Manufacture, two table lampsItalian Manufacture, two lacquered inox table lamps. 1960 ca. Manifattura italiana, coppia di lampade inox laccate. 1960 ca. Dimensioni: h cm. 16 diametro 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Kirman Laver carpet. Persia. Second half 19th c*Tappeto Kirman Laver in lana. Persia. Seconda meta' del XIX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 130 Alt. cm. 220 ca. Val. 4500/5000*Price include ordinary Italian VAT; in case of aSee Sold Price
2023Italian Macaroni Bracelet in 18kou won't want to throw this against the wall to see if it sticks. No, this absolutely fabulous macaroni bracelet (from Italy, of course)--with its gleaming, textured links shaped like the aforementionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Marble Relief PlaqueContinental Carved Marble Classical Relief Plaque, depicting Hermes, Orpheus, and Eurydice, after the panel now in the Museo Archeologico di Napoli, h. 46 1/2 in., w. 37 1/2 in., d. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, an armchair with a wooden structure and skaiPoltrona con struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Disegno originale per gli arredi dell'Hotel Royal di Napoli. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1956 cm 64x62x100, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francesco Piranesi (after Louis-Jean Desprez) - Fuoco artificiale detto la GirandolaThis dramatic view, etched by Francesco Piranesi (1758/59-1810), the son of the famous Italian artist and architect Giovanni B. Piranesi, shows a fireworks display above the Castel Sant'Angelo, Rome.See Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[POTTERY]. [MURAT, Joachim Napoleon (1767-1815), subject]. ...$100
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$11(4 bids)
May 30Pandora AuctionsVery Rare Mid-Century Modern UNOAERRE Italy 800 Silver & Eamel Evil Eye Necklace$45(1 bid)
May 30Pandora AuctionsVery Rare & Monumental Art Nouveau SCI LAVENO Italy Green & Yellow Ceramic Cachepot$500
May 30Pandora AuctionsPair of Art Deco Empire Style Busts of Greco Roman Women in Gilt and Black Plaster, Italy, ca. 1930$150