Sold2024Elsie Palmer Payne (American, 1884-1971) 'Irish Elegance' Oil on BoardElsie Palmer Payne (American, 1884-1971) 'Irish Elegance' Oil on Board Undated, signed lower right, depicting a floral still life, in a gold-tone gesso frame Property from: a Private Estate, Evanston,See Sold Price
Sold2022Elsie Palmer Payne (American, 1884-1971)Elsie Palmer Payne(American, 1884-1971)Southwest Basketsoil on canvassigned lower left25 x 29 inches (frame)19 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021ELSIE PALMER PAYNE (1884 - 1971): FLORAL STILL LIFEoil on board; signed lower right; 20 x 24 inches; 23 x 27 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elsie Palmer Payne, Coastal Scene, gouacheELSIE PALMER PAYNE (American, 1884-1971), Coastal Scene, gouache on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet: 7 1/4 x 8 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Toning and trimmed at margins. Not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elsie Philippa Palmer Payne (1884 - 1971) Oil Painting of Man reading the newspaperElsie Philippa Palmer Payne (1884 - 1971) Oil Painting of Man reading the newspaper..Size is 25” x 30”..See Sold Price
Sold2021ELSIE PALMER PAYNE (1884 - 1971): "SUMMER HOGAN NAVAJO"gouache, signed lower right, titled lower right 25 1/2 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elsie Palmer Payne (1884 - 1971 Los Angeles, CA)"Concarneau - Brittany", street scene with figures Gouache on paper under glass Signed lower left: Elsie Palmer Payne, titled on a gallery label affixed to the backing paper verso Sight size: 9.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELSIE PALMER PAYNE (1884 - 1971): "MCARTHUR PARK, LOSwatercolor on paper signed lower right 17 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Thomas T. MercerThomas T. Mercer (American, 1884-1971), California Coast, oil on board, signed verso, overall (with frame): 14"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elsie Palmer Payne still life oil painting Bouquetoil on board, framed signed lower right, titled verso Dimensions: 12 x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hair 1941-1971 Florida Highwaymen PaintingAlfred Hair (African American, 1941-1971). An original oil painting on Upson board. A Florida Highwayman wetlands landscape with a river, floral and foliate forms, birds in flight, and a Realistic proSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Hair 1941-1971 Florida Seascape PaintingAlfred Hair (American, 1941-1971). An original oil painting on upson board. Features a Florida Highwayman beach seascape during an early morning storm with floral forms and a central palm tree. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Hair (1941-1971) Florida Highwaymen PaintingAlfred Hair (American; Florida, 1941-1971). Original oil painting on upson board. Florida wetlands landscape with a large central cypress tree and hanging Spanish Moss, abundant background flora, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jessie Arms Botke (1883-1971 American) ''The DuckJessie Arms Botke (1883-1971 American) ''The Duck Pond'' 1918 Oil on Board 18''x21'' Image. An early exotic landscape by this well known artist. Signed and dated l.r. Modern gilt frame 25''x28''. ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Payne "Arizona Skies" oil on board.Edgar Payne "Arizona Skies" oil on board. Signed lower left, "Edgar Payne". Board: 8.5"H x 11"W; Frame: 15"H x 17.5"W. Edgar Alwin Payne (American, 1883 - 1947).See Sold Price
Sold2022Syd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Windfalls, 1971Syd Solomon (American, 1917-2004) Windfalls, 1971 acrylic and oil on canvas laid to board signed Syd Solomon (lower right); signed and dated (verso) 32 5/8 x 26 3/8 inches. Provenance: Trend House GalSee Sold Price
Sold2019RALPH CAHOON, 1910-1982American School. Hot air balloon, Signed oil on board. Referenced verso no. R115. Provenance: Collection of Mike Todd, producer of Around the World in 80 days 50 cm x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fairfield Porter; American Oil Provincetown StreetOil on board. Provincetown Street . Signed lower right and dated 1971. Faintly inscribed and dated 1971 on verso; 12in. X 16in.(image), 18in. X 22in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Steven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting, Squirrels on a Branch, SignedSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting, Squirrels on a Branch, Signed. Provenance: acquired directly from the artist. size: 21.5 x 25.25 matte, 29.25 x 32.5 outside frame. SKart: Steven JennisSee Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsSteve Gerhartz, Wisconsin (B. 1971), Young Girl, oil on board, 8 3/8"H x 7 1/2"W, 12 1/2"H x 11$50
Jun 08Auction WallstreetVitaly Dlugy (1934-1990) Russian American listed artist Oil on board "Corkscrew Live"$1,000