Sold2022ELIN PENDLETON (American, born 1948). Afternoon Sunshine, 2006, Acrylic on board. Signed lower rightELIN PENDLETON (American, born 1948). Afternoon Sunshine, 2006, Acrylic on board. Signed lower right hand corner. Verso signed and dated. Unframed. - 7" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022ELIN PENDLETON (American, born 1948). Late September Landscape, Oil on board. Signed lower leftELIN PENDLETON (American, born 1948). Late September Landscape, Oil on board. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. - 9" x 12"; Frame 16" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Servet Pogosian acrylic on board Multiple FiguresPogosian, Servet (Armenian/American, born 1948), Abstract Figures, 1990, acrylic on board, 18.5 x 14.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, Provenance: The Gordon Gallery, Santa Monica, Ca., framed iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley abstract paintingRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), abstract painting, acrylic on board, signed lower right, 32" x 24", in a 38 1/2" x 29 1/2" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hessam Abrishami 'Nature's Beauty' PaintingHessam Abrishami, American (Born 1951). Acrylic on board titled 'Nature's Beauty'. Signed lower right and verso. Board 12" H x 8" W, framed 26.5" x 22.5". Condition report: good with minor wear to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony V. Martin (American, B. 1941) SeptemberAnthony V. Martin (American, B. 1941) September Afternoon. Acrylic on board, signed lower left and right and dated 65. Provenance: James Bute Gallery, Houston 7" x 9" Frame: 14" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hessam Abrishami 'Thought of Love' PaintingHessam Abrishami, American (Born 1951). Acrylic on Board titled 'Thought of Love'. Signed lower right and verso. Board 12" H x 8" W, framed 23.5" x 19.5". Condition report: good with minor wear to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley surrealist painting with nudesRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), surrealist painting with nudes, acrylic on board, signed lower right, 33" x 26", in a 35 3/4" x 28 3/4" frame, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florida Highwaymen Sam Newton Oil PaintingSam Newton, American (Born 1948). One of the original 26 Florida Highwaymen, Sam Newton, an expert at blending colors, oil on board, signed lower right. Most likely in original frame. Measures 27.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICKIE DU BURKE (Mexican / American, born 1967). Italian Landscape, Acrylic on canvas mounted onRICKIE DU BURKE (Mexican / American, born 1967). Italian Landscape, Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Signed lower right hand corner. Unframed. - 12"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2023RICKIE DU BURKE (Mexican / American, born 1967). Vallarta Sunrise, Acrylic on canvas mounted onRICKIE DU BURKE (Mexican / American, born 1967). Vallarta Sunrise, Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Signed lower right hand corner. Unframed. - 12"x 14-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024James Mouton (American/New Orleans, 1925-2011), "Pete Fountain, Clarinest [sic]," 2006, H.- 18 in.,James Mouton (American/New Orleans, 1925-2011), "Pete Fountain, Clarinest [sic]," 2006, acrylic on canvas board, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, unframed, H.- 18 in., W.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023RICKIE DU BURKE (Mexican / American, born 1967). Muscle Man, (LGBTQ+ Interest). Acrylic on canvasRICKIE DU BURKE (Mexican / American, born 1967). Muscle Man, (LGBTQ+ Interest). Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Signed lower right hand corner. Unframed. - 12 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regina Klein (American, 1931 - 2006), The Raj, acrylicRegina Klein (American, 1931 - 2006), The Raj, acrylic and collage on canvas laid on board, signed lower right "Regi Klein", 35 1/2" x 47 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Newton Highwaymen 'Poinciana Tree' PaintingSam Newton, American (Born 1948). Highwaymen oil on board painting of a red 'Royal Poinciana Tree' signed lower right. Mounted in painted wood frame with gilt trim. Measures 23.75"H x 28.5"W framed; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Gilday "Minor League Baseball..." Mixed MediaJane Gilday (American, born 1951) "Minor League Baseball Night Game" acrylic mixed media on board, signed to lower right, circa 1993, housed in an ebonized wood frame. Image: 29.5" H x 34.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TITLEBAUM (USA 1939-2006) LARGE ACRYLICRichard Theodore Titlebaum (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS, 1939 - 2006) large acrylic work on masonite board having a geometric design. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold tone metal frame. Board measSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LANIER (American, born 1938). The Red Vase, Painting is a vintage acrylic on board. HandCHARLES LANIER (American, born 1938). The Red Vase, Painting is a vintage acrylic on board. Hand signed by artist in lower right as "Lanier." It is framed in a complimenting gold frame - 22 x 17 in; fSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Meyer (born 1942) Acrylic on BoardJohn Meyer, South African (born 1942) Acrylic on Board "Wilgebosch Afternoon" Signed Lower Right. Label and inscribed en verso. Sight measures 13" H x 22-1/4" W, frame measures 23-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold20212) DAU-LAW-TAINE (DARWIN TSOODLE, B.1964) PAINTING(lot of 2) Unframed acrylic paintings on board, signed lower right Dau-Law-Taine (Darwin Cabiness Tsoodle, Kiowa/ Apache, Oklahoma, b.1964), including: (1) Native American Flute Player, dated 2006, apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Schmalzried painting Housing in North HillsSchmalzried, Robert (American, Western Pa. , born 1936), Route 79, North, acrylic on board, 32 x 30 inches, signed Schmalzried 94 lower right, framed in a wood frame measuring 35 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings, Juan Archuleta(lot of 3) Juan Archuleta (American, b. 1948), Golden Gate Trolley Car, San Francisco Fog, and Dusk in California Hills, acrylics on boards (2) and canvas, signed lower left/right, largest overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexis Jean Fournier (1865 - 1948) AmericanAlexis Jean Fournier (1865 - 1948) Oil on Board, Signed lower right, measures 15.5 x 11.5 inches w/ frame. Born on the fourth of July, 1865 in St. Paul, Minnesota, Alexis Jean Fournier was one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sam Newton Florida Highwayman Landscape O/BSam Newton, American (Born 1948). Florida Highwayman Sam Newton, signed and dated lower right 1948. Serene landscape and water scene, oil on board. Measures 27"H x 39"W framed; 24"H x 36"W unframed. CSee Sold Price
Jun 12Leland LittleWilliam Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948), Southern Cabin and Cotton Field$350(2 bids)