SoldElbridge Wesley Webber (American, 1839-1914) Street in Chester, England framed 53 x 60.67 x 7 cm...Elbridge Wesley Webber (American, 1839-1914) Street in Chester, England signed 'W. Webber' (lower right); unclear label affixed to reverse reads, partially, 'Public Library [...] Street in C[...], EngSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL, CIRCA 1900, PROBABLY WESLEY WEBBER,"Farmhouse in a Woodland Landscape", dated 1901, oil on canvas, 16 in. by 24 in. (40.6 cm by 61 cm) cf. probably, Elbridge Wesley Webber (American 1839-1914) Elbridge Wesley Webber is an American 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Woman on a Path, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 in (60.8 x 60.7 cm), framed 27 x 31 in (68.6 x 78.7 cm), signed lower right, dated 1948, PROVENANCE: Property of a private collector St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas DOWNING (1928-1985) AmericanThomas DOWNING (1928-1985) ; Toamasina ; 1972 ; acrylic on canvas / framed ; dimensions 55,7 x 71 cm (22 x 28 in.) ; frame size 58,5 x 74 cm (23 x 29 in.) ; signed, named and dated on verso ; ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927)EDWARD HENRY POTTHAST (AMERICAN 1857-1927) At the Beach, oil on canvas board 20 x 24 cm (7 7/8 x 9 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 32 x 37.5 cm (12 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. ) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK WESTON BENSON AMERICAN 1862-1951Ducks in Flight, watercolor and gouache, 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45 cm), framed 28 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (71 x 62.2 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Old Trinity,1957 oil on canvas board 30 x 22.5 cm (11 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 44.5 x 37 cm (17 1/2 x 14 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Bear and Fish, early-mid 1980sOSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET Bear and Fish, early-mid 1980s stone, 21 x 6 x 5 in (53.3 x 15.2 x 12.7 cm) signed and inscribed, "ᐅᓱᐃᑐ ᐃSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 769932 With basket tray and tray insert, with Saks & Company, New York, label. 21 x 23 1/2 x 18 3/4 inches (53.4 x 59.7 x 47.6 cm). C The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIU KANG CHINESE 1911-2005Still Life with Flowers and Red Tea Pot, 1935, oil on canvas, 26 x 20 in (66 x 50.1 cm), framed 29 x 35 in (73.7 x 88.9 cm), signed lower middle, dated 1935See Sold Price
Sold2024NEIL DAVID (NATIVE AMERICA, HOPI, B. 1944)Neil DavidNative America, Hopi, b. 1944Colored pencil on paperKachina by a yellow ladder.21 x 23 1/2 in. (53.3 x 59.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold202267343: Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) SlicedHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Sliced Descending Form, 1989 Blown, cut and polished glass 12 x 10 x 5 inches (30.5 x 25.4 x 12.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist (both) PROVENANCE: Rago,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold202367198: NAMCO Manufacturing Co. (American, 1935-1940) MoNAMCO Manufacturing Co. (American, 1935-1940) Model 601 Radio, circa 1935 Butterscotch catalin 6-1/2 x 8 x 5 inches (16.5 x 20.3 x 12.7 cm) Applied paper manufacturer's label to underside Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFFANDI | Landscape100 x 114 cm; 133 x 146.7 cm (with frame) oil on canvas, framed signed and dated 1963 lower right Literature: Sardjana Sumichan, Affandi Volume III, Bina Lestari Budaya Foundation and Singapore Art MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMITAR KAZAKOV (BULGARIAN 1933-1992)DIMITAR KAZAKOV (BULGARIAN 1933-1992) Spinning,1977 oil on board 65 x 58.5 cm (25 5/8 x 23 in.) framed dimensions: 81 x 74 cm (31 7/8 x 29 1/8 in.) signed, dated and titled on verso PROVENANCE GekkosoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Cheveaux de BoisOrville Bulman American, 1904-1978 Cheveaux de Bois Signed Bulman (lr); signed Bulman and inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 22 x 18 inches (55.9 x 45.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBOK, Hannes. Original "Nymph of Darkness" illustration for Weird Tales. 1939. SIGNED BY BOK.$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions61142: One American & Six French Polished Glass Paperweights, mid-19$700(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Spring Thaw," 21ST CENTURY$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$400