Sold2022Eiffel Tower Candle Holder, Ceramic Buddha Statue, Cat Planter and More Tallest 21.5"Eiffel Tower Candle Holder, Ceramic Buddha Statue, Cat Planter and More Tallest 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Brass Candle Holders, 1993 Lamax Ceramic Firehouse & Hotel and Resin Religous Statue TallestVintage Brass Candle Holders, 1993 Lamax Ceramic Firehouse & Hotel and Resin Religous Statue Tallest 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of candle holders(6.5in.tallest) and ceramic statuesLot of candle holders(6.5in.tallest) and ceramic statuesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Cat Figural Card Holder and Three Pottery3 Cast Iron And Ceramic Cat Statues And Cat Tile Artwork. Ceramic Cat Marked Mex. Tile Marked Bom, Made In Italy. Tallest Cat Approximately 10.625 x 7.875 x 3.75 in. Tile Approximately 6 x 6 x .375 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic Abstract Cat Candle Holder, North Eagle PotteryCeramic abstract cat candle holder, North Eagle Pottery, Santa Rosa, California, signed in clay on the bottom, "North Eagle," multi-color, stone-like glaze. The candleholder is 6" [15.2cm] high, c.3.3See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Ceramic CAT Figurative Planter 9.25 in. height x 12 in. lengthMid-Century Modern Ceramic CAT Figurative Planter 9.25 in. height x 12 in. length. size: 9.25x12See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Buddha GroupChina, antique gilt Buddha group, intricate carving of a seated Buddha surrounded by a triangular tower of Buddha statues connected with bulbs, beads and leaves, standing on a double layered base on fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze/Pottery Candelabra Chandelier Mid Century ModernBronze hanging candelabra / chandelier w/ 8 ceramic pottery cup candle holders. Sleek 3 piece, wrought bronze design. Would look wonderful in your mid century modern dining room. Looks like a GiacometSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Six-Grade Buddha Tower Crowning Buddha's Mother StatueQing Dynasty Six-Grade Buddha Tower Crowning Buddha's Mother StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Pottery Candle Stick Tang Dynasty TL ReportA Chinese Pottery candle holder, from Tang Dynasty, Gongyao. White glazed ceramic China, Tang dynasty (618-906) Candle stick with a coiled dragon around the body Carried by a round base Sculpturally cSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF BRASS KOI FISH CANDLE HOLDERS MARBLE BASEPAIR OF BRASS KOI FISH CANDLE HOLDERS MARBLE BASE -VERY GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION -TALLEST APROX 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Derval (French, 1925-2010) Ceramic CenterpieceJean Derval (French, 1925-2010) Ceramic Centerpiece 1958, human figural-formed combination platter and candelabra, having a candle holder at each corner; signed and dated to underside Height: 9 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue AssortmentChinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue Assortment (4) items including (2) bronze seated figures and a matched pair of glazed ceramic standing figures Property from: a Private Collector, Naperville, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2021BURMESE STYLE FERTILITY NAT STATUE FIGURINE 23"BURMESE STYLE CERAMIC FERTILITY NAT DEITY GOD STATUE FIGURINE | BURMESE BUDDHA BUDDHISM ANTIQUE STYLE SCULPTURES AND HOME DECOR -23" X 9" APPROX ON STAND -VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR TO BASE -DP32621See Sold Price
Sold2022FROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYFROM SOTHEBYS A GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, KANGXI PERIOD, QING DYNASTYSee Sold Price
2020MING GILDING COPPER SAKYAMUNI BUDDHA STATUEMing gilding copper Sakyamuni Buddha statueL29cm H34cm 8700gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE SHAMBHALA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Shambhala Buddha Statue.See Sold Price
2021GILT-BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT-BRONZE VAJRA BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 36 cm. W. 32 cm. Weight 8750 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE KURUKULLE BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Kurukulle Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.. Size:53.5 x 50.5 cm.Weight:34750gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT SILVER BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Eight-Arm and Eleven-Face Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.. Size:56.5 x 27.7 cm.Weight:10400gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE ROHULA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Rohula Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn.. Size:68.4 x 42.6 cm.Weight:31500gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE MOON MANDALA BUDDHA STATUEProvenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Gilt Bronze Moon Mandala Buddha SSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE[FROM GALLERY] A QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUESee Sold Price
Jun 20Weatherham Estate TreasuresColonial Elegance: Original Bronze Candle Holder Statue Signed by Evan Stone - 12" x 5"$300