Sold2020EhrengabeI(hrer) kais(erlichen) Hoheit Frau Herzogin Wera von Württemberg. Silber. Breiter Stand mit umlaufender, gravierter Widmung, dat. 1904. Von Grodronen gerahmter, linear geschweift gegliederter SchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Schweiz, datiert 1912. Holz, geschnitzt.Figurengruppe Schweiz, datiert 1912. Holz, geschnitzt. Schwinger im Kampf. Auf Plakette bezeichnet: "Eidgenössisches Turnfest in Basel, 5.–9. Juli 1912, Ehrengabe der Turner Veteranen GesellschaftSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN 800 SILVER PRESENTATION CUPdated July 1897, German presentations read: [Erstes Bundes Schiessen des Schneirerischen Schutren Bundes der Vereinigten Staaten von Nord Amerika Juli 1897], and [Ehrengabe der Feldschulzen GesellschaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schützenpokal800er Silver, Hugo Böhm (Schwäbisch Gmünd), gestempelt: Halbmond/Krone, 800, MZ, Posen, Trichterform mit Buckeldekor, zwei Gravuren: 1x "Ehrengabe des Frankfurter Schützenvereins zSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cornelius Quabeck (b. 1974, German)"o.t. (ehrengast)," 2006 Airbrush and acrylic on canvas Signed, dated, and titled on the upper tacking edge: C. Quabeck / 06 66.75" H x 53.25" W Provenance: Galerie Christian Nagel, Cologne, GermSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7pc) ISAK DENISON (KAREN BLIXON)Including  ANECDOTES OF DESTINY, First Printing 1953 (2 copies) EHRENGARD, First Printing 1962 A MEMORIAL, First Printing 1965 LAST TALES, First Printing 1957 SHADOWS ON THE GRASS, 1961 SSee Sold Price
2023VICTORIA Medal 'Ehrengabe der Victoriawerke AG Nürnberg' frWas on sample board by Lauer, D: 5.5 cmSee Sold Price
2021mug from the late 19th century, silver 800/000, signedmug from the late 19th century, silver 800/000, signed WILKINS, engraving: "Ehrengabe zum Sch?tzenfest in Platting von Conrad Graf Preysing-Moos", around wave relief, decorated shield with date 1892,See Sold Price
2016GEORG HAMBÜCHEN 1901 Düsseldorf - 1971 ebenda Am KanalGEORG HAMBÜCHEN 1901 Düsseldorf - 1971 ebenda Am Kanal Öl auf Leinwand. 40,5 x 50,5 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'G Hambüchen'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Ehrengabe der Stadt Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
2021Cornelius Quabeck (b. 1974, German)"o.t. (ehrengast)," 2006 Airbrush and acrylic on canvas Signed, dated, and titled on the upper tacking edge: C. Quabeck / 06 66.75" H x 53.25" W Provenance: Galerie Christian Nagel, Cologne, GermSee Sold Price
2023The Kendal arms by T. Cook after Hogarth. 1870The Kendal arms. Title: Arms of the Dutchess of Kendal. Engraver: Thomas Cook (1744?-1818). Artist: after William Hogarth (1697-1764). Description: The Kendal arms; coat of arms of Countess EhrengardSee Sold Price
Rugby VIP Programm 1965 Ireland v France - Übersetzen!Rugby VIP Programm 1965 Ireland v France - Übersetzen!Rugby - Programm 1965 - VIP Rugby Programm "Ireland v France, 23rd January 1965". - Offizelles Programm für Ehrengäste in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 GERMAN EHRENGABE DER STADT DUISBURG AM RHEIN MEDALWW2 GERMAN EHRENGABE DER STADT DUISBURG AM RHEIN MEDAL. IN MINT SHAPE AND CONDITION, SHOWCASING A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2019WW2 GERMAN DUISBURG EHRENGABE DER STADT MEDALWW2 GERMAN DUISBURG EHRENGABE DER STADT SILVER MEDAL. IN EXCELLENT SHAPE AND OVERALL CONDITION. HAS A BEAUTIFUL OVERALL PATINA. THIS IS A RARE FIND. AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020German 800 silver and crystal wine coolerGerman silver and cut crystal presentation wine cooler, having a flared form with a silver lid, spout, handle, and collar, the collar having an engraved German inscription reading 'Ehrengabe der SchutSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN REICH DRL SPORTS BADGE FOR WAR DISABLEDWWII German Reich DRL Sports Badge for War Disabled. Made by Wernstein Jena, reverse marked. Reserve is also marked "DFGM 35269". Pin back stops at ninety degrees. Comes in original "Ehrengabe Des deuSee Sold Price
Sold2018EHRENGARD VON DER SCHULENBURG - DancingArtist: EHRENGARD VON DER SCHULENBURG Print Title: Dancing, Germany Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 8.5 X 11 inches The reserve for this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWII German ''Tombs of Unknown Soldiers'' PhotographWWII German ''Tombs of Unknown Soldiers'' Photograph Album Book 12''x14''. An unusual book that comes with (32) photographic titled plates of Third Reich tombs. Titled, ''Ehrenmale in Deutschland: ErbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase der Manufaktur KPM als Ehrengabe zur 700-JahrfeierPorzellan lasiert, oben Goldrand, mittig Wappen der Stadt Berlin. Unterseite Marken der Manufaktur KPM und weitere Zeichen. Höhe 44,5 cm, Durchmesser oben 15 cm, Gewicht 3,65 kg. Sehr seltene und dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jugendstil Vase als Ehrengabe für das mitteld...Jugendstil Vase als Ehrengabe für das mitteldeutsche Bundesschießen 800er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, 800, Halbmond/Krone. H. 25 cm. Gew.: 429 g. Mit Inschrift.See Sold Price
Sold2014Switzerland, Shooting Thalers, etc.Switzerland, Shooting Thalers (6) contained in a contemporary fitted case with inside lid legend Ehrengabe an das Eidg. Schützenfest 1885 vom Polizeidienercorps Bern, comprising La Chaud-de-Fonds 186See Sold Price
Sold2020Gau 27 Sachsen: Sechs Karten*Lotterie der Sächsischen Winterhilfe 1932/33, "Dreierstreifen" / *Mit Freude schwingt sie den ersten Sohn..." / *Anerkennung für eine Ehrengabe, Kreis Glauchau, 1934-35, Rückseite fleckig R!See Sold Price