Sold2018Edward J. Miller (American, Oklahoma), Watercolor,Edward J. Miller (American, Oklahoma), Watercolor, signed and dated 1894 lower right, sight 11-1/2 x 15-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY EDWARD J HARTMANNWatercolor on paper painting by Edward Hartmann, born 1925, and Joan Hartmann, 1927 to 2010, American artists based in New Jersey. The artwork depicts two flying ducks. Numbered 1 out of 5 in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD J. HOLSLAG (AMERICAN, 1870-1924).'Hunt Scene'. Circa 1910. Watercolor, ink, and mixed media on paper. Apparently unsigned. Property of Cold Springs, NY estate. Dimensions: sight size: 13" h x 34" w. Frame: 22" h x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Edw J. Stevens "The Jungle: Forms On Village Farm"Edward J. Stevens (American, 1923-1988), "The Jungle: Forms On A Village Farm" Form variation #6, 1943. Gouache/Watercolor/Ink, on board?. First one-man show Weyhe Gallery, NYC 1944; cover, Life MagazSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward J Stevens Jr (American, 1923-1988) PaintingEdward John Stevens Jr. (American,1923 - 1988) Painting. Title - Voodoo Queen. Watercolor and gouache modern painting on paper. Signed lower right Edward John Stevens Jr. 1951. Sheet measures 18.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Raymer, American, Oklahoma, 1907-1991Lester Raymer, American, Oklahoma, 1907-1991, Harlequin, 1980, Watercolor And Graphite On Paper, Signed And Dated Lower Right, Sight 13 X 7.25 Inches, Silvered Wood Frame 22 X 16 X 0.75 Inches. See PhSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH DEPICTING MILLER BROTHERS "CLASS PHOTO" STYLE IMAGES OF STAFF AND PERFORMERS. "1928" WRITTEN IN PEN IN LOWER CENTER MARGIN. DOUBLE RUBBER/INK STAMP ON VERSO. EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Olaf Olson (American, 1894-1979) WatercolourHarbour scene of a fisherman in skiff. Good condition. Joseph Olson. Signed "J. Olaf Olson" lower right. Watercolour on paper. American. 20th century. Sight: 11.5" H x 15.5" W. CODE-PFASee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD SOLOMON (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,EDWARD SOLOMON (AMERICAN 19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, RIVER LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1888. 19 1/2 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD BERNARD LINTOTT (AMERICAN 1875-1951), INK ANDEDWARD BERNARD LINTOTT (AMERICAN 1875-1951), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, CORN FIELD, SIGNED. SIGHT 13 X 19"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 1/2 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020John E. Costigan "Study of Brook" WatercolorJohn Edward Costigan (American, 1888 - 1972) "Study of Brook," watercolor on paper, depicting barren winter trees reflected in water, bearing signature "J. E. Costigan." lower right, reverse frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2018J E Costigan WPA era engraving & w/cJohn Edward Costigan ( American 1888- 1972) WPA era engraving Workers of the Soil, pencil signed & titled by the artist, plate size 8 1/8" x 12 5/8", sold with a watercolor sketch Plowing, typed on reSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD EDWARD MILLER (American, 1875 – 1943). Harriette, Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Artist name isRICHARD EDWARD MILLER (American, 1875 – 1943). Harriette, Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Artist name is written on the stretcher bars. Framed. - 20 x 14 inches; frame: 26 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Richard Edward MILLER: Woman with Bassinet - O/CAfter Richard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) oil on canvas of a woman with a bassinet. Signed lower left. [Sight: 38" H x 31" W; Frame: 52" H x 45" W]. Repaired puncture to upper right quadrant.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Edward Miller, Woman MendingRichard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) Woman Mending oil on canvas 24 3/16" x 30 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. St. Louis, MO. May 10, 1934.Kelty, Edward J. (American, 1888—1967). Hagenbeck-Wallace Circus. St. Louis, MO. May 10, 1934. Silver gelatin panoramic photograph of the circus’s bellhops, ushers, and other attendants liSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Finn and His Draft Stock Dept.—Ringling Bros. andKelty, Edward J. (American, 1888—1967). Red Finn and His Draft Stock Dept.—Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus. Portland, Maine—June 24, 1937. Silver gelatin panoramicSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH DEPICTING RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS, 1937. "CONGRESS OF FREAKS" SIDE SHOW ACT INCLUDING JACK EARLE, DOLL FAMILY AND OTHERS. DOUBLE RSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARD J. HOLSLAG (AMERICAN, 1870-1925).'Mural Study: Winged Woman Flanked by Pioneer Man and Boy, and Indians'. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Property from a Cold Spring, NY estate. Dimensions: 28" h x 52.25" w. Frame: 33.25" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH, RARE TO FIND, DEPICTING RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS SIDESHOW, GOLDEN JUBILEE, 1933. STARS INCLUDE DOLL FAMILY, JACK EARLE, MAJOR MITE, MISS MAE,See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward J. Avila (American, 20th Century) At the Edge ofEdward J. Avila (American, 20th Century) At the Edge of the World. Pastel, signed lower right and dated 1998 19" x 28" Frame: 33" x 41.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH, RARE TO FIND, DEPICTING RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS CLOWNS, NEW MADISON SQUARE GARDEN, SEASON 1926. DOUBLE RUBBER INK STAMP ON VERSO. 12"X20"See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH, DEPICTING RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS TENT INTERIOR, BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 1933. DOUBLE RUBBER INK STAMP ON VERSO. 12"X20".See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH DEPICTING RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS, 1937, FEATURING COLONEL TIM MCCOY'S TROOP OF SNAKEDANCERS. DOUBLE RUBBER/INK STAMP ON VERSO. EXSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldRICHARD EDWARD MILLER - PORTRAIT OF A SEATED WOMAN BEFORE A MIRROR - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€3,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 22 Untitled (Jicarilla Girl), Ca, 1904$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, Plate 26 Pottery Burners At Santa Clara0 Tewa, Ca, 1905$100