Sold2022EDOUARD DROUOT (1859 - 1945): INDIEN ET SON CHEVALpatinated bronze, mounted to stone plinth;; signed in casting; Etling foundry mark (no visible edition number); Condition: chips to plinth; the bronze: 22 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard Drouot (French, 1859-1945), Pax LaborEdouard Drouot (French, 1859-1945), Pax Labor early 20th century, patinated bronze, signed E. Drouot to terrace with foundry pastille F. P. SANSON SUCCr. HAMBURG NEUERWALL 4, the bronze socle engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER EDOUARD DROUOT (FRENCH, 1859-1945), A PART GILDED BRONZE FIGURE 'PROMETHEUS AND THE EAGLE'AFTER EDOUARD DROUOT (FRENCH, 1859-1945), A PART GILDED BRONZE FIGURE 'PROMETHEUS AND THE EAGLE' EARLY 20TH CENTURY Patinated and gilded surface, signed to the cast, on marble plinth 66cm high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Drouot Art Nouveau Bronze Dancing MaidenCirca 1900, Edouard Drouot (France 1859-1945), an Art Nouveau bronze titled "Muse des Bois"(Muse of the Woods), modeled as a young maiden with flutes and a swirling dress, a fine and high quality sculSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Drouot Art Nouveau Bronze Dancing MaidenCirca 1900, Edouard Drouot (France 1859-1945), an art nouveau bronze titled "Muse des Bois" (Muse of the Woods), modeled as a young maiden with flutes and a swirling dress, a fine and high quality havSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDOUARD DROUOT (French 1859-1945) A SCULPTURE, "Indian on Horseback (on the War Path)," 1930s-1940sEDOUARD DROUOT (French 1859-1945) A SCULPTURE, "Indian on Horseback (on the War Path)," 1930s-1940s, painted and parcel gilt cast bronze, signed in bronze on the integral base, "E. Drouot." Height: 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Édouard Drouot - Sculpture of a WomanLot 59 Édouard Drouot French (1859 - 1945) Sculpture of a Woman bronze stamped on the base 34 1/2 x 11 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Gail SheehySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX"Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX" Pape sur son Pot, avec Tiare et Manchon: Michel-Ange est Cache sous le Lit 347 Series : No. 314It is an etching with aquatint on BFK Rives paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Drouot Bronze NapoleonSigned Drouot. Edward Drouot (1859-1945). Approx. 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Dogs, 1985/89. Dessin à l'encre sur papier cartonné. 14 x 17 cm. provenance : - Collection privée d'Angel ORTIZ dit "LA2" artiste et ancien compère de Haring. Sera vendu avec son cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large bronze sculpture, entitled "ETERNELLE LUMIERE" , signed E. Drouot (1859 - 1945).Large bronze with Brown Patina sculpture, entitled "ETERNELLE LUMIERE" on black and white marble base, signed E. Drouot (1859 - 1945). Overall size: H: 62 inches, ( 46 inches only sculpture), W: 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCave à cigares pour 75 cigares en placage de bois de loupe Vavona et platine avec son système régulateur d'humidité, possibilité de compartimenter grâce à trois planSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON, XVIIe siècle / AUBUSSON , 17th c.Tapisserie d'AUBUSSON à décor de frondaison, un gentilhomme à cheval et son chien, tenant un oiseau sur son doigt, un domaine au lointain. Laine sur coton et entrées de soie. Époque XVIIe siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976)TERENCE HAROLD ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS (1905-1976) Paire de chaises, structure en merisier, à dossier violoné reposant sur quatre pieds sabre, assise et dossier recouverts de cuir beige patinéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest" signed etchingPablo Picasso "Sculptor at Rest with His Model, Anemones and Small Torso (Sculpteur au repos avec son modele, anemones et petit torse)" etching on laid paper, from the Vollard Suite 1933, published 19See Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER DUBUISROGER DUBUIS EXCALIBUR ESSENTIALS JOAILLERIE Montre bracelet en acier et diamants sur satin. BOITIER : rond avec fond vissé saphir lunette crenelée sertie de diamants. CADRAN : blanc avec inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREGUETBREGUET REPETITION MINUTES. REF. 3877. DEBUT DES ANNEES 2000 BOITIER : rond en or jaune 18K avec lunette godronnée et tranche cannelée. Fond saphir et glissière sur le côté poSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER PASHA. REF. 2397. Montre-bracelet de dame en or 18K et diamants sur cuir. BOITIER : rond à attaches avec lunette sertie de diamants. Protège-couronne pavé de brillants, retenu aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN ORréalisé avec une série de maillons entrelacés soutenant douze pièces en or d'origines diverses - russes et orientales, sur le bracelet poinÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCK MULLERFRANCK MULLER LONG ISLAND. REF. 952 QZ D. Montre bracelet en or gris 18K et diamants sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire curvex avec cornes pavées et lunette sertie d'une double rangée de diamSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchings$1,200
Jun 11BonhamsPURBHA EN FER DAMASQUINÉ OR ET ARGENT AVEC SON ÉTUI TIBET ORIENTAL, DERGE, XIVE SI...€32,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
47 mins LeftBonhamsZAO WOU-KI (1920-2013) Canto Pisan, 1972 (Agerup, 218 à 225) Portfolio comprenant un ensemb...€16,000
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€2,400(23 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
47 mins LeftBonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) "Sans titre", Huile sur toile et oeufs au plat factices en silicone€1,500
47 mins LeftBonhamsPATRICK HUGHES (NE EN 1939) The Wall, 2016 Impression lithographique tridimensionnelle rehauss&...€2,200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€460(8 bids)
2 hrs LeftArt Research ParisJEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) CROCHETS POUR L'ÉTÉ Aquarelle sur papier, encadré, signé et daté€2,000
47 mins LeftBonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500
BonhamsJean-Baptiste-Louis Germain (Reims 1782-1842) Portrait d'un jeune garçon avec une toupie€300
47 mins LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800