Sold2024EDOARDO LANDI 1937 ‘Riflessione’ per Simon Gavina Centro Duchamp anni '70 - EDOARDO LANDILegno, metallo, cartoncino colorato, nylon. Etichetta originale. Serie limitata - Prova d'Autore. 73,00 x 73,00 x 8,00 cm - Wood, metal, colored cardboard, nylon. Original label. Limited series - ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edoardo Gioja (Roma 1862 - Londra 1937)Ponticello sul fiume nella campagna romana pastello su cartoncino riportato su cartone, cm 38,4 x 58,8 firmato in basso a sinistra: Edoardo Gioia Roma Small bridge on the river in the roman countrysidSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Mo McDermott Lithograph, 1976, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and...David Hockney (born 1937) Mo McDermott (M.C.A. Tokyo 167) Lithograph, 1976, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 46/100 in pencil, printed and published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Will Sparks (1862 - 1937 San Francisco, CA)Adobe home nocturne Oil on canvasboard Signed lower right: Will Sparks 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
2017David Hockney (British, B. 1937) Mo McDermott.David Hockney (British, B. 1937) Mo McDermott. Lithograph, pencil signed lower left, dated 76 and numbered 87/100. Ref. Scottish Arts Council 178. Published by Gemini GEL 32.5" x 23.5", unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001TAKESADA MATSUTANI (N. 1937) Sans titre 2001 signé et daté 2001 colle vinylique, crayon et pince à dessin en métal sur livre signed and dated 2001 vinyl adhesive, penciSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Italian Wines (12 bottles)Mixed Italian Wines Italy Antinori Tignanello 2004, 1 bottle Bertani Amarone 1994, u: 3cm, bin soil, 2 bottles P. Cesare Barolo 1997, u: into neck, bin soil, 7 bottles San Felice BrunelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Landi Edoardo, Struttura visualeFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Fili ed elastici su legno, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Geritz Woodblock Mt San Gorgonio 1937Franz Geritz (1895 - 1945) Woodblock Print "Mt San Gorgonio" dated 1937. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 13"h x 10"w. Frame 15"h x 12"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES CAPPS (1898-1981) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGCharles Merrick (Chili) Capps (1898-1981) Evening in San Nicolas 1937 The aquatint etching signed by Charles Capps in pencil below the image lower right is titled lower left, from an edition of 75. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baron Wolman, San Francisco 1937-2020. An importantBaron Wolman, San Francisco 1937-2020. An important grouping of 16 original contact prints on Kodak paper, each print 8" x 10" documenting Woodstock 1969, all stamped on reverse "Copyright Photo: BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesse Almazan, "Produce Row", 1978Jesse Almazan (San Antonio, Texas, 1937-2002), "Produce Row", 1978, San Antonio street scene, watercolor and gouache on paper sight: 20 x 28 in., frame: 27 x 34 in. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Una delle ultime firmeAutografo di Ayrton Senna sul programma ufficiale GP San Marino Imola 1994. Questo programma fu ritirato Sabato mattina dopo la morte di Roland Ratzenberger in qualifica. Ultimo Gran Premio di AyrtonSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY,AL BARNES (American/Texas 1937-2015) A PAINTING, "Mission San Jose, San Antonio," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed and titled L/L, "BARNES / Mission San Jose / SA;" 20" x 27 1/2", framed 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, FILIGRANA E SMALTI,XVIII SECOLO - a forma ottagonale, corpo decorato in smalti a motivi naturalistici, reca in cornice su fondo azzurro San Giorgio ed il drago e sul coperchio la Vergine- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 10,See Sold Price
Sold2018Bertha Stringer Lee Painting Smilling Through,San MateoBertha Stringer Lee (1869-1937) oil painting entitled "Smilling Through San Mateo County, Cal". Signed lower right. Original exhibition label separate, not attached. Excellent condition. 20"h x 25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Gariboldi CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica Logo del produttore sul fondoGiovanni Gariboldi CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica Logo del produttore sul fondo Produzione Richard-Ginori San Cristoforo, Italia, 1940 circa alt. cm 17 See Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Masando Kito (Japanese 1937-) Modern AbstractMasando Kito (Japanese 1937-) A Different #10, signed titled and dated 1964, oil on canvas, 64" x 46". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Coutts (1865-1937), Cattle Beneath an Oak, o/cGordon Coutts (Scottish/American 1865-1937), Cattle Beneath an Oak Tree, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15 1/2" x 20 1/4"; Frame: 18" x 23". Very good condition, relined.Provenance: Ex. CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020William F. Jackson, Road in West Marin County, Ca.William F. Jackson (Am. 1850-1937), Road in West Marin County, Ca., oil on canvas board, signed lower right. 12" x 16"; Frame: 14 1/2" x 18 1/2". Very good condition.Provenance: Ex. Collection Roy FarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Scholder (1937-2005), Lithograph, Hopi DancersFritz Scholder (1937-2005), Lithograph, Hopi Dancers, Signed in pencil lower left & "46/75" center. Sheet size: 22" x 30"; frame:30 1/2" x 38 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cmSALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cm 50x60 firmato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta di Art Cologne 1999 autentica su foto dell'Archivio Salvo S1999-25 provenienza: già collezione LempSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Three-seater Bastiano sofa for Gavina, San Lazzaro di€340
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof Lithograph$2,750(4 bids)