Sold2022Edmund Blampied (1886-1966) Jersey, 'Low tide, Jersey', oil on board, inscription verso in pencil,Edmund Blampied (1886-1966) Jersey, 'Low tide, Jersey', oil on board, inscription verso in pencil, 24" x 20", (61x51cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Gilbert Gaul O/B, Nashville LandscapeGilbert Gaul (New York/Tennessee/New Jersey, 1855-1919) oil on board landscape painting titled in pencil en verso SOUTH NASH, depicting a country road with a female figure and a small dog standing atSee Sold Price
Sold2019Asher Brown Durand, 1796-1886 NY / NJ; Oil/c LandscapeAsher Brown Durand, 1796-1886 New York / New Jersey; Oil on canvas painting. Landscape with Tree. Signed and dated: A B Durand 1845; has Label on verso: Alexander Gallery, Madison Ave. New York. AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mercedes Matter, Still LifeMercedes Matter Still Life oil on canvas laid to board 38 h × 41.5 w in (97 × 105 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (1886-1988, Louisiana), "Wash Day,"Clementine Hunter (1886-1988, Louisiana), "Wash Day," c. 1966, oil on board, signed right center, presented in a distressed wood frame, H.- 17 1/8 in., W.- 23 in. Note: Purchased by the current owner'See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. PARK SOO-KEUN "FIGURES AT WORK, OIL 1964Attributed to Soo-Keun Park (South Korean, 1914-1965). "Figures at Work" -1964, oil on board, pencil signed to verso. Genre scene painting of two females at work in a village. Approx. 12.875" x 9.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2017BIRGER SANDZEN ATTR PAINTING ON BOARDBIRGER SANDZEN ATTR PAINTING ON ACADEMY BOARD. OIL ON BOARD. SIZE 25 X 30 INCHES. THERE ARE SOME INSCRIPTIONS VERSO. EXCELLENT CONDITION. PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wash Day", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 16 in. x 24 in., unframed. Note: This work has been authenticated by renownedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 17 7/8 in. x 23 3/4 in., framed, overall 21 in. x 27 in. x 1 in. Note: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Funeral", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Richard Schumann (German/Texas, 1876-1946)Paul Richard Schumann (German/Texas, 1876-1946), "Morning Mist: Galveston, Texas", 1943, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, handwritten label with artist and title en verso, pencil-inscribed witSee Sold Price
2022CLEMENTINE HUNTER (1887-1988): SATURDAY NIGHToil on artist board; signed center right; titled in pencil verso; in painted frame; 12 x 16 inches; 18 1/4 x 22 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, "Collection Richard C. Edgeworth, Chicago" stamp and inscribed "Mrs. Jack Brittain" en verso, 11 5/See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Cookout", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 22 in. x 28 in. x 1 in. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Church", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PratSee Sold Price
2021Michael Goldberg, UntitledMichael Goldberg Untitled 1966oil, oil stick and collage on board 17.5 h × 15 w in (44 × 38 cm) Signed to lower right 'Goldberg'. Inscribed to verso '1966'. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EstherSee Sold Price
Sold2024+Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and+Harry Leith Ross (American, 1886-1973) "Evening in Aquetong", oil on canvas board, farmhouse and barn beyond horse in green pasture, monogrammed lower left, several labels verso from the Fred Clark ASee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES EDWARD BUTTERSWORTH (New Jersey/New York/United Kingdom, 1817-1894), Yachting in the Sound,JAMES EDWARD BUTTERSWORTHNew Jersey/New York/United Kingdom, 1817-1894Yachting in the Sound, with a view of New York. Signed lower right ìJ. E. Buttersworthî. Handwritten inscription verso ìYSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD, Massachusetts/Vermont,ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD Massachusetts/Vermont, 1886-1972 "Baiting Up". Signed lower right "A.T. Hibbard". Titled verso. Provenance:A Massachusetts Estate. Oil on board, 15" x 18". Framed 23" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Bertram Charles BinningBertram Charles Binning (Canadian, 1909-1976), Untitled, oil and pencil on card board, signed lower right, Pagurian Press Limited (Toronto, Ontario) label affixed verso, board: 15"h x 12.5"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Nativity: Mary and Angels Awaiting the Birth of Jesus", ca. 1960 oil on canvas board monogrammed lower right and titled en verso. Framed. 16" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
7 days LeftEldred'sJOHN R. GRABACH (New Jersey/California, 1886-1981), "Man with Flagon"., Oil on board, 19.5" x 15.5".$400