Sold2022ED FICKETT BEACH SCENE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERED FICKETT BEACH SCENE WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTING. Height: 20.25 in. by Width: 26.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT W. S. BEACH SCENE WATERCOLOR ON PAPERWatercolor on paper depicting figures and boats on a beach. Signed illegibly Robert W. Sch???? lower left. Measures 13 1/2" (34cm) x 9 1/2" (24cm) + 2 1/2" (6.3cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGELO PINTO BEACH SCENE SIGNED WATERCOLORAngelo Pinto (Pennsylvania/Italy, 1908-1994) Beach scene, watercolor on paper, signed upper right in pencil A. Pinto. Ht: 8" Width: 11" (image size) Ht: 13.5" Width: 16.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) Two Paintings"Sunday at the Beach" Acrylic on Paper. Signed lower left. 1974. 11"x15"Beach Scene. Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower left. 1930. 10.5"x14.5"From a Larchmont, NY storageSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Watercolor Painting SignedBeach Scene watercolor on paper Measures: 8 x 12 inches unframed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quince Quaintance (AM 20th c ) Beach SceneQuince Quaintance (American 20th c ) Beach Scene watercolor on paper identified reverse 11 x 14" 17 x 20" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Elizabeth P. Korn, watercolorElizabeth P. Korn, watercolor, Elizabeth P. Korn (German-American, 1900-1979), Beach Scene, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 9.25"h x 7.25"w (sight), 14.25"h x 11.25"w (frame) Notes/LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARROLL C. CHILD (19th c, Missouri, Vermont) SailboatsBeach scene. Watercolor on paper dated 1893. 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (sight), 23 x 19 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Sublett, (American/Tennessee, 1919-2008)Carl Sublett (American/Tennessee, 1919-2008) "Beach Scene", 1978 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 22" x 29-1/2", framed 29-1/4" x 36-3/4" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugh Casson "Beach Scene Florida" WatercolorHugh Casson (1910-1999) "Beach Scene Florida," watercolor on paper, depicting family on the beach, monogrammed lower right: "HC," exhibited in "Brush and Lens: Watercolors by Hugh Casson and PhotograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Herbert Woodbury (ME,MA,1864-1940) watercolor paintingARTIST: Charles Herbert Woodbury (Maine, Massachusetts, 1864 - 1940) NAME: Beach Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor foxing. Some age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 5 x 6 inches / 12 x 15 cm PAPERSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Of Small Original Watercolor "Beach Scene"Title: Beach Scene Medium: Watercolor on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 7" x 5" Frame Size: 13" x 11" Age: 1985 Dated Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: Leaman Great for colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality Antique French Impressionist Framed Beach Scene PaintingAntique French impressionist beach scene painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Goth (Czech,1889-?) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Jan Goth (Czech Republic, 1889-?) NAME: Beach Scene YEAR: 1918 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 12 inches / 42 x 30 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold20174" X 9" Signed "Louis C. Tiffany" Watercolor On Paper4" X 9" Signed "Louis C. Tiffany" Watercolor On Paper Beach Scene With Sailboats In Background - Mounted In 9" X 14" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: TOM PERKINSON (AMERICAN, B. 1940)Untitled (Beach Scene with Figures), watercolor and pencil on paper, signed ‘Perkinson’ lower right. 8 1/4 by 7 3/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Aston Knight(American, 1873-1948) Watercolor on paper, beach scene painted in 1890 Signed, inscribed, & dated lower right Measures: 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mabel Woodward(attributed to); American WatercolorWatercolor on paper, Beach Scene with Bathers attributed to Mabel Woodward; 15in. X 19.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Watercolor Signed Isles20th Century Watercolor on Paper "Beach Scene" Signed Isles Lower Right. Sight measures 7-1/4" x 9-1/4". Frame measures 14" x 15-3/4". Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $85.00 Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Boileau (New York City, 20th C.) Seven WorksDescription:A group of seven watercolors by New York City artist Dennis Boileau, including beach street, and interior scenes Type: Watercolor Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed Date: LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF FOUR WILLIAM CANDEE--Four beautifully framed watercolors on paper-Beach Scene with Boats; "Scotch Cap, East Haven, CT"; "Kinsalle Light, Coast of Ireland"; & Country Path. two identified verso. George Candee (America, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Michael Patterson WatercolorsMichael Patterson (American, Contemporary). Two watercolors on paper beach scenes. Both signed and framed under glass. Mat openings: pprox. 10 in x 14 in. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine ShapSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMITH, Eric (Jamaican, 20th C.) watercolor on paper, Jamaican beach scene, 8" x 9 1/2" sight, 14" xSMITH, Eric (Jamaican, 20th C.) watercolor on paper, Jamaican beach scene, 8" x 9 1/2" sight, 14" x 15 1/2" overall, sold with Hawaiian Diamond Head Scene, oil on board, signed illegibly, 6" x 8" sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATERCOLOR ON PAPER OF BEACH SCENE SIGNEDWatercolor painting on paper depicting a beach scene, Signed Deryke (?) and dated 1968 lower right. Measures 11 1/4" x 7 3/4" + 3 1/8" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesFrederick E. Conway, Missouri (1900-1973), Beach Scene, watercolor on paper$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, On The Beach, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200
1 day LeftEldred'sNATHANIEL DIRK (New York/Massachusetts, 1895-1961), Gloucester street scene., Watercolor on paper,$150
Jun 01Clark's Auction CompanyWarren Jay Clear, Pei Ho River Fishing Scene, 1919, Watercolor on Paper$40
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJoni T. Johnson, Indiana (1934-1988), father and child familial scene, 1971, watercolor on paper,$50
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryJohn Arthur Fraser (NY,Canada,1838-1898) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftTime AuctionAlice Ravenel Huger Smith (1876 - 1958) Artist Watercolor On Paper$500(3 bids)
3 days LeftTime AuctionJohn Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) MA/ UK Artist Watercolor On Paper$1,100(2 bids)