Sold2022École canadienne - Les tournesolsÉcole canadienne (XX) Les tournesols Description: Photolithograph on paper, 240/300, initialized on lower right Dimension (PO): 21" x 26" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, from L'Herbier, framedBernard Buffet (1928-1999) LES TOURNESOLS (SORLIER 78) Color lithograph, 1966, on BFK Rives paper, signed and numbered 7/50 in pencil, from L'Herbier, printed before the text, published by A.C. Mazo,See Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - ChevauxÉcole canadienne (XX) Chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture with green patina unsigned, Dimension (PO): 20" x 34" x 7" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 86.4 x 17.8 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - PortraitÉcole canadienne (XX) Portrait Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023École canadienne - Calvet House, Old MontrealÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) Calvet House, Old Montreal Description: Oil on canvas titled and signed on the back, signed on the front lower left (illegible signature) Dimension (PO): 16" x 11,5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Buffet lithographBernard Buffet (American 1928-1999)- ''Les Tournesols''- lithograph in colors. 14 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Sans titreÉcole canadienne (XX) Sans titre Description: Wood sculpture, signed at the back Dimension (PO): 30" x 12" x 6" Dimension (CM): 76.20 x 30.48 x 15.24 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - PatineuseÉcole canadienne (XX) Patineuse Description (FR): Sculpture en laiton et base en marbre, non signée Description (EN): Brass sculpture with marble base, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30,48cm DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Composition - 1979École canadienne (XX) Composition (1979) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Dimension (PO): 29" x 21" Dimension (CM): 73.66 x 53.34 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - Maison de campagneÉcole canadienne (XX) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on board Dimension (PO): 9 3/4'' x 13 1/4'' Dimension (CM): 22,86 x 33,02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024École canadienne - House near the lakeÉcole canadienne (XX-XXI) House near the lake Description: Water colours on paper signed on front lower right Bisson Dimension (PO): 13" x 20" Dimension (CM): 33 x 51 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description: Mixed media on paper, signed Dimension (PO): 7" x 13" Dimension (CM): 17.78 x 33.02 cm Condition report: Upon request, We willSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Abstraction; LandscapeÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction; Landscape Description (FR): Lot de deux oeuvres: - techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée Pauli 82 - huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023YOLANDE ARDISSONE (French, b.1927)Les Ecole des Valieres, Signed Ardissone lower left, Oil on Canvas, 30 3/4" x 38 3/4", Gilded Rococo Style Frame with nameplate, Overall measures 36 1/2" x 44". Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, PaSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. FRENCH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS LES LAVANDIERESAntique 19th c. Ecole Francaise "Les Lavandieres au bord de la Riviere" Oil on Canvas. Two washer women with laundry on the banks of a river. In magnificent carved gilt wood and gesso period French FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerard Van Honthorst (1592-1656) DutchLa Dentiste Print, The Dentist By Gerard Van Honthorst. Dentistry In The 17Th Century. From Histoire Des Peintres De Toutes Les eColes, eCole Hollandaise, Published 1863. THis piece is likely a 1950-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 2° Les Vases à figures rouges Pottier E. (1929). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
5 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DE LA FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE, D'APRÈS VALENTIN DE BOULOGNE€1,500
5 days LeftTajanÉcole HOLLANDAISE du XVIIe siècle, entourage de Claes Jansz VAN DE WILLIGEN€600
5 days LeftTajanÉCOLE ANVERSOISE DU DÉBUT DU XVIIE SIÈCLE, SUIVEUR DE MARTIN DE VOS€2,400
Featured5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Pho (FRENCH/VIETNAMESE, 1907–2001) oil on canvas, Large Floral scene- les Anthuriums et les$25,000(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsImportant Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Pari$200(8 bids)
1 day LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "Les Mythologies des Hommes Rouges" with box$275(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Salvador Dali I’Unicorn Laser Desintegre les Cornes du Rhinoceros Cosmique 1974 Signed$250(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012) Oil on Canvas, "Les Indes Galantes", H 26" W 10"$150
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et Notre$425(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKEZYS, Algimantas (Lithuanian/American, 1928-2015) Ten Photographs. Titles include: Les Invalides$250(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPhilippe Augé (French, B. 1935) Oil on Canvas "Les Amoures Singulières De Leda", H 38" W$300