Sold2021EBELTOFT STREET SCENE BY W. WINCKELMANN.Danish, early 20th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. People walking on a rainy day. Penciled "W. Winckelmann" on stretcher with illegible notation "Ude__ler Mel. 12, No. 41" and a glued paper printedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Panel NY Street Scene w/ FiguresOil on panel, New York City Street Scene with figures and American flag. 14"H. x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEPHANE MAGNARD, STREET SCENE W/ CHURCH, O/CStephane Magnard (French 1917-2010), "Eglise en ile de France", 1955, oil on linen canvas depicting a street scene with a church building at the left and a clear blue sky, signed "S. Magnard" at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Sophie, Street Scene w/ Figures. Gumps SFSigned Sophie, Street Scene w/ Figures. Provenance: Gumps San Francisco. Oil/Board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 5.5 x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio DeVity (Italian 1901-1993) City Street Scene w/ Figures, Oil on Canvasoil on canvas, signed lower right, label on verso, 23”h x 47”w (sight) 30”h x 53”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff Lee "Paris Street Scene w Woman Crossing" OilJeff Lee (American, 20th C.) Impressionist manner, "Paris street scene with woman crossing," signed lower left, "Jeff Lee," oil on canvas. Image: 8" H x 10" W; frame: 13.5" H x 15.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Oil on Canvas Street Scene w/ WindmillA gilt framed oil on canvas depicting a street scene with a windmill. Signed lower right, "Maurin" and dated, 1987. [Frame, approx.: 15" H x 13" W]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAZAREV SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "PARIS STREET SCENE W/ FLOWER SELLERS" (29"H x 35.5"W IMAGE, 36"H x 42"WLAZAREV SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "PARIS STREET SCENE W/ FLOWER SELLERS" (29"H x 35.5"W IMAGE, 36"H x 42"W OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold2019DANISH 20TH CENTURY STREET SCENE W/ FLOWER SELLERInitialed P.S. and dated '50. Dimensions: (Frame) H 34" x W 30.5", (Canvas) H 30.75" x W 26.75" Condition: Unvarnished. Dirty surface. A few frame damages. F133See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas of French Street Scene w BoulevardOil on canvas of French Street Scene w Wide Boulevard. Signed Morgan lower right. Measures 27.5 x 31.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emery Dalton Oil on Canvas Street Scene w/ FloralOil on Canvas European marketplace with florals arrangement in the foreground looks to be Mediterranean signed lower right seems to look like Emery Dalton ? Frame 31.75in L x 28in H Art 23.5in L x 20iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting of European Street Scene w/ ChurchPainting of European Street Scene w/ Church & Figure. Measures 21 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ca. 1880 STREET SCENE w CLARK HOUSE LIVERY, HOTEL, &ca. 1880 STREET SCENE w CLARK HOUSE LIVERY, HOTEL, & POST OFFICE SIGNAGE ca. 1880 STREET SCENE w CLARK HOUSE LIVERY, HOTEL, & POST OFFICE SIGNAGE Description Circa 1880s Stereoview; Street scene withSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT of 5, c. 1880 TOWN & STREET SCENES w BOYS inLOT of 5, c. 1880 TOWN & STREET SCENES w BOYS in UNIFORM, SCHOOL, LEBANON PA ? Description: Circa 1880s Lot of 5 Antique Stereoview Photographs; Identified by previous owner as likely taken in LebanonSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/SKYSCRAPERSJOSEPH LEVIN NEW YORK CITY STREET SCENE W/SKYSCRAPERS IN BACKGROUND, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 26 1/4" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLEM CORNELIUS SGN.. 19TH C. OIL ON CANVASWILLEM CORNELIUS SGN.. 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS "HOLLAND STREET SCENE W/CHURCHES 16" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH POSTER, C. 1900, LINEN BACKED, STREET SCENEFRENCH POSTER, C. 1900, LINEN BACKED, STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE AND HORSE DRAWN WAGON, STREET SIGN SAYS CROIX DU CARRE, MEASURES 62" X 15 1/2", IN GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Vintage French Street Scenes: W/C & 2 O/C"Moulin Rouge" O/C signed LL; Georges Vins building sign, street scene w/ cars, signed LR, O/C; W/C on paper titled Honfleur LL, signed LR Honfleur sight 13"Hx10.25 framed 18x15 Moulin Rouge 10x8.25 fSee Sold Price
Sold2015sgnd Federico 24"x48" o/c vibrantly colored probablysgnd Federico 24"x48" o/c vibrantly colored probably Spanish street scene w many figures, buildings, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIRON SOKOLE PASTEL STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE DANCING,MIRON SOKOLE PASTEL STREET SCENE W/PEOPLE DANCING, PASTEL MEASURES 9 1/4" X 7 3/4", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique Impressionist Oil Painting Italian Street Scene, Artist Signed, C1900$200
5 days LeftMichael's GalleryMuller (Untitled - European Street Scene) Signed Original Oil - Impressionist$100