Sold2020Ernest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer PaireErnest LESSIEUX (1848-1925) Vues de bord de mer Paire d'aquarelles sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 16,5 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chamouin Vues De Paris Prise Au Daguerreotype 1850Jean Baptise Marie Chamouin ( French, born 1768). 25 steel engraved plates illustrated from daguerreotypes of Paris. Cloth covered portfolio with embossed gold title. Tissue Guards in between paper anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHÉREAU. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.CHÉREAU, Jacques Simon. Vue de la Prise de L’Isle de Malthe.A Paris, Chez J. Chereau, fine XVIII secoloIncisione all’acquaforte. mm. 280x433 compresi i margini. Titolo sotto l’See Sold Price
Sold2019John Bachman, New York City lithographJohn Bachman, New York City lithograph, John Bachman (American, 1790-1874), "Vue Generale de New-York Prise a Vol d'Oiseau", c. 1850, hand-colored lithograph, Asselineau/Wild, Paris, 18.25"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE 19TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE AND MARBLE CLOCKA large French late 19th century gilt-bronze and marble clockby E. De Labroue, Paristhe circular white enamel dial inscribed E. De Labroue/ A Paris , the movement with Labroue, Vittoz and Médaille d'See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Philippe THOMIRE (1751-1843) à Paris PairePierre Philippe THOMIRE (1751-1843) à Paris Paire de serviteurs en bronze ciselé et doré supportant deux plateaux circulaires en cristal taillé à motifs de pointes de diamantSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Marie Hotel Meurice Casino de Paris handbagAnne Marie Hotel Meurice Casino de Paris handbag, c. 1940's, black suede with gold plate highlights and clasp, interior stamped "Anne-Marie, 228 Rue de Rivoli, Hotel Meurice, Paris, approx. 11"h, 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Emmanuel Villanis Art Nouveau Bronze BustVery fine art nouveau bronze bust of a beautiful woman "Seule" by Emmanuel Villanis (1858-1914), rich brown patina. Signed with foundry mark "Societe des Bronzes de Paris", Signed "E. Villanis" and foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile-Andre Boisseau "Troubadour" Bronze FigureLate 19th C, Emile-Andre Boisseau (France 1842-1923) a fine bronze sculpture, signed "E. Boisseau" and marked "societe des Bronzes de Paris", modeled as an Italian Renaissance lute player on a stool,See Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie;Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le jugement de Paris, from Mythologie (Field 63-3-I), 1963 Etching on Japon nacré paper, signed in pencil, and also with the artist's blindstamp, annotated 'E.A.,'See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durerδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement de Paris, from Hommage à Albrect Durer (Field 71-8 F; see M&L 485)Etching with pochoir in colours, 1971, signed in pencil, annotated 'E.A.', an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF PARIS, DAGOTY, PORCELAIN TOPOGRAPHICALA pair of Paris, Dagoty, porcelain topographical plates, early 19th century Each depicting a landscape, titled in gilding on reverse 'Ruine près Vienne' and 'Vûe de la Ville Imp le et R le/See Sold Price
Sold2016Audemars PiguetRoyal Oak misura lady Anni '80 Diametro 26mm Cassa in oro in tre parti con lunetta ottagonale e fondo fermati da viti, bracciale integrato. Quadrante con lavorazione "clou de Paris", movimento al quarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Villanis BronzeBust of a Woman, "Au Bal, 1819" 21" high signed "E. Vallanis" on shoulder Foundry Mark "Societe Des Bronzes De Paris"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco in 1860Heading: -1860 Author: Title: Vue de San Francisco en 1860 / View of San Francisco in 1860 Place Published: Paris / San Francisco Publisher:Henry Payot Date Published: 1860 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889)Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889) "Vue de L'Erdre a Nantes" oil on oval canvas signed lower center, and signed, titled and inscribed "Brest-Georges-Paris" on stretcher and with a "Maison DE Forge" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 xPierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Paire de chaises longues 577 dites Langue Acier, mousse, tissu jersey 64 x 90 x 85 cm. Artifort, 1967 Références : - Yvonne Brunhammer & Marie Laure Perrin, Le MobiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure en€600
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Paire d'appliques "Bouquet" a? cinq bras de lumie?res, mode?le cre?e€20,000
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPre-Coinage Currency, "oshele"CHF 15(2 bids)
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Simon Mondzain (Polonia, 1888 - Parigi, 1979) - Ritratto di bambino, 1924€2,400
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
5 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER JEAN MARC NATTIER (France, 1685-1766), 18th Century bust portrait of a woman., Pastel on$1,200
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
6 days LeftArt Research ParisALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NÉ EN 1920) & ALCHIMIA (ÉDITEUR) ALESSANDRO GUERRIERO (NE? EN 1920) &€3,000
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyVerve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 2, Numbers 5-6, World's Fair Edition.$140
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€40(2 bids)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers circulaires, modèle 2058 B dit « Collier de la reine€400