Sold2017Rivaroli, Sarah BernhardtGiuseppe Rivaroli, Sarah Bernhardt in La princesse Lointaine. (Da Mucha). 1900 Penna, inchiostro di china e acquerello. mm 162x110. Firmato a penna in basso a destra. Disegno molto fedele eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse lithographsTheo Tobiasse (Israeli 1927-2012)- ''La Princesse et la Petit Pais''- lithograph in colors, 1977, signed and annotated 'E. A.' in pencil, good condition. 25 3/4 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. La...ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. Lange, ca. 1900. Vibrant two-sheet poster for the “incomparable gymnastic comedians” under the direction of George Zeena, with seveSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Princesse d'OrangeArt,Painting,Oil on Panel,La Princesse d'Orange,The name Antonis Mor is inscribed on reverse. This painting compares favorably with known works by Mor.,,11H_8 1/4WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xavier Winterhalter (1805-1873): La PrincesseFranz Xavier Winterhalter (1805-1873): La Princesse Mathilde Watercolor on heavy paper, 1857, signed 'FX Winterhalter' and dated lower right. 16 x 11 3/4 in. (sheet), 28 x 22 in. (frame). Sold RabourdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold2016Paperino e la Cleopatrias extintaIT Paperino e la Cleopatrias extinta Albo speciale fuori commercio riservato ai tesserati e agli abbonati. Mondadori, 1951. Cm 12,4x18, pp. 50 b/n e colore. Consueta scriminatura bianca al dorso ma alSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Copies of Enzo Mari's "La Mela e la Farfalla"A grouping of four copies of "La Mela e la Farfall" by Enzo Mari, Casa editrice valentino bompiano, Milano, 1960. Each with loose text sheet and illustrated pages. 5-3/4 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. Giuseppe e la moglie diPastelli su carta, cm. 46,5x58,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acquaGiorgio Cavazzano Paperino e la storia dell’acqua dolce ENG Splash page for the story published in Topolino 1587, April 27, 1986. Pencil and ink on thin Schoeller cardboard. A slight yellowing to fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CIMINO - Paperino e la FarfallaROMANO SCARPA; RODOLFO CIMINO - Paperino e la Farfalla di Colombo. 14a tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa con inchiostri di Rodolfo Cimino; pubblicata su “TopolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luciano Bottaro Topolino e la doppia vigilia di NataleLuciano Bottaro Topolino e la doppia vigilia di Natale ENG Original art #4 published on page 6 of Topolino libretto #131, Jan. 1956. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Very good conditions. IT4° tavoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia deiENG Pier Lorenzo De Vita Paperino e la Muraglia dei Diecimila Li Original art #16 for the first installement of the Ennio Missaglia story published in Topolino 236, June 1960. IT Pier Lorenzo De VitaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada InvincibileENG Giorgio Cavazzano Topolino e la Spada Invincibile Original art #31, published in Topolino 1728, January 1989, story by Massimo Marconi. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. IT Giorgio Cavazzano TopoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa Zio Paperone e la febbre del rodioRomano Scarpa Zio Paperone e la febbre del rodio ENG Original art for page 9 published in Topolino Libretto 1270, 1980. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. excellent conditions. IT7° tavola pubblicataSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega NocciolaENG FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola Original illustration for Disney stickers. Pencil, ink and ecoline on drawing paper, signed. IT FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola IllustrazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea e la colomba", anni ´80Cavandoli Osvaldo - "La Linea e la colomba", anni ´80 ITA pennarello su cartoncino, 21,5 x 16,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Cavandoli durante gli anni ´80 per il suo celebre peSee Sold Price
Sold2015Per la Liberta e la Civilta' del MondoMarcello Dudovich / Atelier Butteri 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiat Advertising poster 'Rievocazione 1899 Carpano e la pri139 x 100 cm, design Armando Testa, on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin, La Princesse de Cleves, 1932, Hand SigMarie Laurencin (1883-1956) La Princesse de Cleves 1932 Lithograph on Arches wove paper Enhanced with colour pencils Signed in pencil lower right Unmarked artist proof, aside from the edition of 100 SSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARPA; CIMINO - Paperino e la FarfallaROMANO SCARPA; RODOLFO CIMINO - Paperino e la Farfalla di Colombo. 26a tavola originale per la storia scritta e illustrata da Romano Scarpa con inchiostri di Rodolfo Cimino; pubblicata su “TopolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pattarino, Firenze, 1925 ca, Il fauno e la baccanteCoppia di sculture in ceramica poggianti su basi in legno. Altezza cm 25 e 24 Firmate e datate sulla baseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Zeloni (A) Vie de la Princesse Borghèse, Paris, Aug. Vaton, 1843.£240
2 days LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- Antique$70
1 day LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesFrench Letter to Princess Alina D'Eldir Daughter of Empress Josephine Dated 1841$25