Sold2018DUTCH FLOWERS-ART SHOW POATER, C. 1925, LINEN BACKED,DUTCH FLOWERS-ART SHOW POATER, C. 1925, LINEN BACKED, ARTI ET AMICITIAE HUEK SPUI-ROKIN A-DAM TENTOONSTELLING VAN WERKEN DER LEDEN, MEASURES 20" X 27 1/2", IN GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIGUIER CIRQUE SANS BLUFF POSTERLARGE APPROX. TWO SHEET, PARISIAN PRINTER, JACQUES FARIA ART, C.1925. IMPRESSIVE LARGE LITHOGRAPH. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 47"X61.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Gabriel Domergue Cigarettes and Flowers PostersDomergue, after Jean Gabriel (French, 20th century), Pair of Posters: 1. Cigarettes Parisienne, c.1960s, linen backed poster, 34.75 x 24.75 inches, mounted to a slightly larger sheet, unframed // 2. GSee Sold Price
Sold2018EXIGEZ UN PEUREUX FRENCH POSTER, C. 1925, LINEN BACKED,EXIGEZ UN PEUREUX FRENCH POSTER, C. 1925, LINEN BACKED, AFFICHES LUTETIA, 53, RUE ROCHECHOUART, PARIS, CREATION MAI 1925, ARTIST IS HENRY MONNIER, MEASURES 90" X 63", IN GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE 1978 THE LAST SHOW POLISH LINEN BACKED POSTERDescription VINTAGE 1978 THE LAST SHOW LINEN BACKED POLISH POSTER OSTATNI PAZ CREEPY ART! Original 1978 Polish Linen Backed Advertising poster (23 x 32) The Last Show Starring Lily Tomlin and Art CarnSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARTEL XX FERIA BARCELONA Advertisement Poster 1952Official and Internation Exhibition Fair in Barcelona June 1952. Mid-century modernist advertisement poster. Artist Oliva (Spanish, 20th c.).Linen backed. Advertisement for the 1952 Trade Show in BarcSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONFITURERIE D'ARVOR FRENCH POSTER, C. 1910, LINENCONFITURERIE D'ARVOR FRENCH POSTER, C. 1910, LINEN BACKED, H. LORIN A MESSAC (I. & V.)FRANCE, IMP. D'ART G. BERTRAND. PARIS, MEASURES 31 1/2" X 23 1/2", IN GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTER SOVIET MUSEUMSMusee National d'Art Moderne, Picasso in Soviet Museums. Shows Rose Period image. Linen-backed. Dated October 28, 1971. Citation: Orozco #769; Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) #425; Rodrigo #230. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022STACEY, Lynn. Des Moines Auto Show featuring Anson Weeks. C...STACEY, Lynn. Des Moines Auto Show featuring Anson Weeks. Circa 1940. 28 ¼ x 21 7/8”. Linen backed. Minor touch-ups along vertical and horizontal folds. Linen backed. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CARTER THE GREAT FRAMED MAGIC SHOW POSTERA CARTER THE GREAT FRAMED MAGIC SHOW POSTER The Elongated Maiden, c. 1930s U.S. three-sheet stone lithograph in colors on paper, linen-backed, framed Published by The Otis Lithograph Co., Cleveland. sSee Sold Price
2019Original Vintage c.1930 The Art of Tennis InstructionalTitle: Original Vintage c.1930 The Art of Tennis Instructional Film Poster Linen Backed Description: "The Art of Tennis" is a circa 1930 instructional film. The poster is linen backed, measures 20" xSee Sold Price
SoldFrench Art Deco Upholstered Walnut Armchair, c. 1925, carved with stylized flowers, reeded front...French Art Deco Upholstered Walnut Armchair, c. 1925, carved with stylized flowers, reeded front legs, unsigned, seat ht. 19 1/2, chair ht. 35 1/4, wd. 20, dp. 19 3/8 in. For further information on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrian Mazoyer - French Art Deco Enameled Glass Vase, c. 1925.An Art Deco era, polychrome enameled glass vase with white flowers, orange foliage and black squares by French master glass artist Adrian Mazoyer (1887-1950), deminsions: 7 1/2 in. height x 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ballet Conti (France, 1935) 46.4" X 61" AdvertisingArt by Gaston Girbal (1888-c.1978) Condition: Overall displays in Excellent condition - Linen Backed. Art by Gaston Girbal Reserve: $300.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $22.00 to anywhere within tSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE WWI 1920 AMERICAN RED CROSS POSTER – 3D LOOK!!!Description VINTAGE CIRCA 1920 WWI AMERICAN RED CROSS POSTER Original WWI 1925 American Red Cross vintage linen backed advertising poster (20 1/4? x 30?) Great art work and great 3D look! This posterSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOO BAD SHETOO BAD SHE'S BAD - ORIGINAL 1955 ITALIAN C.O.O. POSTER - E. BRINI RARE ART. Original 1955 Italian Country of Origin Linen Backed Movie Advertising poster (55" x 78") Beautiful Sophia Lauren artwork bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage c.1960 "Roy" Dutch Youth Group Poster Linen BackedRoy is a c.1960 whimsical poster advertising a Dutch youth group and translates to "he flies on jets." The poster is linen backed, measures 20'' x 25'' and is in excellent condition. We have been in bSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA , ORIGINAL L'ETE LITHOGRAPHALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) L' ETE / SUMMER LITHOGRAPH IN COLOURS , DEPICTING ART NOUVEAU WOMAN IN FLOWERS FIELD; ONE OF 4 SEASONS "SUMMER" "L'ETE" , MUCHA , 1903 ; BACKED ON LINEN - 13 1/4" x 29" UNFRSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTY BROS. 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOW POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING CO., 1925. FEATURING A CROWDED MENAGERIE WITH CAGE WAGONS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Del Monte Garden Show. 1970. Del Monte Corporation. Grocery...Del Monte Garden Show. 1970. Del Monte Corporation. Grocery store advertising poster depicts a beagle among spring flowers. 34 ½ x 25”. Linen backed. Few repaired tears and losses and top eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Monte Garden Show. 1970. Del Monte Corporation. A dog h...Del Monte Garden Show. 1970. Del Monte Corporation. A dog has rustled up several birds from a bed of yellow spring flowers. 34 ¾ x 25”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE & ROGERS COMBINED SHOWS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1930. ONE SHEET FEATURING AERIAL ACTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2015Help the Belgian Babies Flower DayJosef Pierre Nuyttens 27"x18.5" USA BT-T,L,R, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupAu Grand Pasteur Furniture Poster Original Vintage French by Villot c1935$600
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster by Marc Chagall for Nice Soleil Fleurs France 1962$1,800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsE.T. (6) Spielberg Barrymore Signed 26.5x38.5 Linen Backed Poster BAS #C96113$10
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCUMMINGS, e.e. (1894-1962). Tulips and Chimneys. New York: Thomas Seltzer, 1923.$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper52Maria Del Villar - Art By Leon Astruc (1925) 40.9x30.7 French Theater Poster LB$600
1 day LeftJasper52Saturday Evening Post - Art By J.C. Leyendecker (1942) 22x28 US Newstand Poster$600