Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 1.28 TROY OZ. 7 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATEDDUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH SAILBOATS AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.53 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE OPENWORK BOWL DECORATED WITH BIRDS AND FOLIATE. THE HANDLE HAVING A MAN WITH COWS BY A TREE. 1909 DATE MARK. LEEUWARDEN TOWN ASSAYSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A FARM, COW, BIRD, A SAILBOAT ON THE WATER,M AND WINDMILLS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. DATE MARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 6 Dutch 833 Silver Strainer Ladle Knife TongsThis auction is for a lot of 6 antique Dutch .833 silver flatware utensils. Includes 2 x pierced bowl strainer ladles. 1 x master butter knife with twist handle. 1 x sugar spoon with a floral form atSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A COUPLE LOOKING OVER A CRADLE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP IN FULL RELIEF. 2.23 TROY OZ. 7 1/2 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN & COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 2.21 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A DOUBLE LION & CROWN CREST. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A MAN IN A SAILBOAT IN FULL RELIEF. 2.42 TROY OZ. 8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING RELIEF DECORATION OF A MAN CAYYING BUCKETS WITH A WINDMILL IN THE BACKGROUND. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 8 INCHES LONG. 2.10 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE INDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL HAVING A SCENE IN RELIEF OF A LARGE FAMILY AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.27 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A BOAT WITH AN OPENWORK SKY. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. .92 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A REPOUSSE DECORATED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A ROBED MAN. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 1.58 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OFDUTCH .833 SILVER *VOLENDAM* SPOON. MAKERS MARK OF *HH*. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A TAVERN SCENE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. 2.84 TROY OZ. 9 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHESDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH REPOUSSE DECORATION OF A FARMER, COWS, AND A RAM. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS. 1814-1953. LEEUWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Spoon & Dutch Pierced Ladle - A sterling Tiffany & Co Marquise Pattern Spoon 5Tiffany & Co Sterling Spoon & Dutch Pierced Ladle - A sterling Tiffany & Co Marquise Pattern Spoon 5 3/4" L; together with an 1819 Dutch .833 silver reticulated ladle, (lion passant mark, Minerva, "K"See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH A SCENE OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS NEAR COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL WITH THE FIGURES OF SEVERAL ASee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER STRAINER. 1.23 TROY OZ. 5DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER STRAINER. 1.23 TROY OZ. 5 INCHES LONG. 1908 DATE MARK. AMSTERDAM TOWN ASSAY MARK. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A SAILBOAT AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL.See Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH ENGRAVED-DECORATED 0.833 SILVER SERVING TONGSDUTCH ENGRAVED-DECORATED 0.833 SILVER SERVING TONGS, featuring engraved foliate decoration, having two pierced bowls with shaped edges, one straight stem attached to a hollow hexagonalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany, Dutch, & Other Sterling & 833 SilverTiffany sterling silver "Castilian" berry/casserole spoon with gold wash bowl, first half of 20th century. Other sterling pieces including Wallace "Rythm" tablespoon, Birks "Saxon" food pusher, and ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch 833 Silver & Cut Glass Candy Nut Dish BasketFeatures a continental low cut glass bowl with folded rim and shallow cuts with a pierced 833 Dutch silver swing handle. Good condition. No monograms. Original patina. Measures approximately 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) ANTIQUE FIGURAL DUTCH & GERMAN SILVER SPOONS(lot of 4) Collection of Dutch 833 and German silver: (1) tea strainer, the finial modeled as a lady carrying water, over the pierced center and openwork surround showing trumpeting angels, birds andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Continental Silver Table AccessoriesThree Continental Silver Table Accessories19th century, the first a Dutch silver teaspoon, pierced quatrefoils to bowl, worn maker's mark, Lion passant mark indicating a .833 silver minimum, Minerva aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Dutch Silver & Gilt Naturalistic SpoonsDutch, circa 1814-1905. Cased set of twelve silver (.833) demitasse spoons each modeled with naturalistic openwork twig handle issuing two leaves and terminating in a parcel gilt leaf form bowl. SpoonSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Spoon Pierced Narrow Bowl 8 5/8" Serving$10
821 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver Confection Spoon 6 1/8" Pierced Bowl Figural$10
2 days LeftBidhausDanish Crown by Frigast Sterling Silver Pea Spoon Intricate Pierce Round Bowl 8"$10
Jun 15Mynt AuctionsCordova by Towle Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Pierced Original Gold Washed 6 1/4"$10
5 days LeftBidhausVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Long 8 1/8 GW Squash IN TIFFANY BOOK$10
6 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersA nineteenth-century or earlier Dutch silver lion sejant spoon, the back of the bowl struck with£80(1 bid)
Jun 16Mynt AuctionsPoppy by Gorham Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Gold-Washed Pierced Long Orig 8 3/4"$10
6 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersA Dutch silver spoon, the cast stem with naturalistic stem and volute scroll terminal, with£160
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDutch .833 Silver Warming Stand with Burner Cast Figural Faces Swags Birds$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Martini Spoon HH WS Custom Made 10"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Daisy Pierced IN TIFFANY BOOK$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLes Cinq Fleurs by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Macaroni Spoon Pierced 9 1/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAngelique by International Sterling Silver Vegetable Spoon Pierced Custom Made$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Vegetable Spoon Pierced 10" HH WS Custom$10