Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE OPENWORK BOWL DECORATED WITH BIRDS AND FOLIATE. THE HANDLE HAVING A MAN WITH COWS BY A TREE. 1909 DATE MARK. LEEUWARDEN TOWN ASSAYSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A FARM, COW, BIRD, A SAILBOAT ON THE WATER,M AND WINDMILLS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. DATE MARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER FORK. DECORATED WITH A TAVERN SCENEDUTCH .833 SILVER FORK. DECORATED WITH A TAVERN SCENE AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. .87 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A PIERCED BOWL AND A HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 1.28 TROY OZ. 7 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER STRAINER. 1.23 TROY OZ. 5DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER STRAINER. 1.23 TROY OZ. 5 INCHES LONG. 1908 DATE MARK. AMSTERDAM TOWN ASSAY MARK. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A SAILBOAT AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHESDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH REPOUSSE DECORATION OF A FARMER, COWS, AND A RAM. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS. 1814-1953. LEEUWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. 1853-1953. LEEUWARDEN ASSAY MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH ADUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A COUPLE LOOKING OVER A CRADLE. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP IN FULL RELIEF. 2.23 TROY OZ. 7 1/2 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWLDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON WITH A RELIEF DECORATED BOWL HAVING A FARMER AND COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING BUCKETS. 1.58 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATEDDUTCH .833 SILVER PIERCED SPOON. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH SAILBOATS AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. 2.53 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch Silver Spoon and Fork, 1855Arched forms with engraved foliate scroll designs, together with a Towle sterling oyster fork. 1.92 oz. troy 7 in.l. Condition: In good condition, with normal wear for age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Alvin Edward VII Sterling Silver ForksSix Alvin Edward VII Sterling Silver Forksno monograms. 7 5/8 in. 14.10 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Shreve, Stanwood and Co Sterling ForksSet of 8 mid 19th c. Shreve, Stanwood & Co. Boston sterling silver fiddle thread motif dinner forks, in excellent condition with gothic script "B" monogram on reverse 7.5" 14.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SILVER REPOUSSE-DECORATED BREAD BASKETGerman or Dutch, appears unmarked, probably 800. The pierced oval bowl decorated with birds and fruit, the bottom with frolicking putti. Height 2.5 in. Width 13.5 in. Troy oz. 14.2See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER FORKSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS, FOURTEEN, L 7 1/2" :Fourteen Tiffany & Co. sterling silver dinner forks in the "English King" pattern. 35.14 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Georgian Silver Forksvarious makers, various dates, London, early 19th century, three approximately 6.75 in and five approximately 7 5/8 in, one with armorial engraving. 14.1 total troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Danish Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceInternational Sterling,acorn style pattern in the manner of Georg Jensen; 8 knives, 14 teaspoons (1 as is), 7 salad forks, 6 entree forks, 8 soup spoons, 1 butter knife. 26 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Silver Fruit or Fish Service For Twelve, 19th CenturyDutch Silver Fruit or Fish Service For Twelve, 19th CenturyDutch silver, 1814-1905, comprising 6 forks, 6 1/2" and 6 knives, 7 inches.Total 12 troy ounces. Marked 833.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH A SCENE OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS NEAR COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL WITH THE FIGURES OF SEVERAL ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Antique W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksLot of 9 W.K Vanderslice & Co. Sterling Silver Forks. 7 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SERVING PIECE. 2.41 TROY OZ.DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SERVING PIECE. 2.41 TROY OZ. 9 INCHES HIGH. DECORATED WITH A SCENE OF MEN DRINKING & SMOKING. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SALING SHIP. TOWN ASSAY MARK OF AMSTERDAM. MAKERS MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Miscellaneous Sterling Silver Spoons & Forks 31 Troy ozLot of Miscellaneous Sterling Silver Spoons & Forks 31 Troy oz. (12) Dinner forks 7 1/4". (8) Teaspoons 6". (1) Serving spoon 9" . (1) Serving fork 9". Total weighty: 31 Troy oz. Markers mark on the hSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROY OZ. 6 5/8 INCHES LONG. DECORATED WITH MEN WITH WEAPONS AND A MEDALLION ON THE HANDLE HAVING A WOMAN LEANING ON A COLUMN. TOWN ASAY MARK OF LEEUWARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH SILVER PIERCED SERVING SPOON. 1.22 TROY OZ. 6DUTCH SILVER PIERCED SERVING SPOON. 1.22 TROY OZ. 6 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsGorham Sterling Flatware Service for Eight in "La Scala" Pattern$1,300(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChippendale Old by Alvin Sterling Silver Sardine Fork 7-Tine Pierced 5 1/4"$10
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsSchiavon Sterling Flatware Service for Twelve in "Foglia" Pattern$2,200(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sNEW YORK COIN SILVER CREAM PITCHER BY ROBERT RAIT Mid-19th Century Approx. 14.1 troy oz.$150(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sSHREVE, CRUMP & LOW STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Early 20th Century Approx. 40.4 troy oz. weighable$250
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "NOCTURNE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century Approx.$450(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsDutch Sterling by Various Makers Sterling Fish Server .833 silver blade 10 1/4"$10