Sold2020Máscara Costa de MarfilMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada y policromada. Tocado con aplicaciones de cuerda. Dimensions: 32 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Máscara Burkina FasoMáscara africana, Nigeria, en madera tallada. Presenta una grieta al dorso. Dimensions: 56 cm. de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood sculptureEuropean sculpture in carved and polychrome wood, with traces of gilding. "Lady." 15 x 14 x 9 cm. Escultura europea en madera tallada y policromada, con restos de dorado. "Dama." 15 x 14 x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Les huit Immortels à dos de dragon survolant les flots Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré H. 16 cm - L. 23 cm (hors socle) Poids net 830 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1989 Dessin au marqueur sur papier, daté et signé en bas à droite. Cachet de The Estate of Keith Haring au dos de l’œuvre.26,3 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLOS COLOMBINO OIL ON CARVED PANEL, 1998CARLOS COLOMBINO (PARAGUAY, B. 1937), OIL ON LOW RELIEF HAND CARVED PANEL, 1998, H 24", W 23", "LA MANO DE MADERA" An oil on carved panel titled "La Mano De Madera" by Carlos Colombino. Depicting a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "NU DE DOS"circa 1924-1925; oil on cradled panel; signed 'a Derain' lower right; Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris (by 1940). Christie's- Paris, 24 March 2017 [lot 313]; the Comite Andre Derain has confirmed tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asensio JULIA: "Baile de Mascaras" - WatercolorAsensio Julia (Span. 1748-1832) "Baile de Mascaras," (dance in masks), watercolor on paper. Julia was closely associated with de Goya. Signed illegibly lower left. [Art: 16 1/2" H x 21" W; Frame: 26 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo Dos Cabezas de Mujer Orig Hand Sig. LithoDos Cabezas de Mujer Rufino Tamayo Original color lithograph on BFK Rives 1969 HC from the rare limited edition Hand signed by the artist 21 x 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska, "Etude de Nu de Dos"(French, 1891-1915) ca. 1913, pen and ink drawing on wove paper Overall: 24-1/2"h x 17-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: William Weston Gallery, London; Property from the Estates of David anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "Femme nue de Dos"DESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "Femme nue de Dos'', lithograph printed in grey, signed "Dali" and inscribed "EA" in pencil. Framed. CIRCA: 1970. ORIGIN: Spain. DIMENSIONS: Lithograph sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Molly Lamb - Evening WaterlooBobak, Molly Lamb (1922-2014) Evening Waterloo Description (FR): Huile sur carton entoilé signée en bas à droite Molly Lamb B, titrée au dos, tampons de galeries. DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022David YARROW (Né en 1966)Space for Giant Tirage pigmentaire sur papier Fuji Archival DP II Matt Signé, titré, daté, numéroté au dos.Edition de 599 exemplaires. HENI Edition 61,8 x 76,2 cm (24.34 x 30 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas à gauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo "Two Females" Color LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Two Females" (Dos Cabezas de Mujer) Color Lithograph. 1969. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" high x 29" wide, + 5 1/2" frame. Signed lower right, marked H.C. lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946 CLIP FIACRE Le fiacre est présenté de dos et deux têtes d'un couple de personnages et le cocher. Monture en or jaune et gris 18K, diamants et rubis. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973)Nu De Dos, 1956 Etching on Arches Signed in red crayon lower right, numbered 43/125 in pencil lower left (in a different hand), with Arches watermark, published by Pierre Bertrand in an edition of 125See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Femme Nue de Dos", December 22, 1956, etching on wove paper, signed and dated in plate, (Bloch 822), in gold casement frame, matted under UV plexiglass with gold liner, OS: 22 1/4" x 18 1/4", impressSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsRICHARD ARTSCHWAGER (1923-2013) Corner Exclamation, 1993 (Ars publicata, 1993.01)Acrylique sur b...€3,200
6 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Portrait de Femme, Youki, 1925 (Buisson, 25.87)Point...€1,200
6 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Picador et taureau, 1950 (Ramié, 101)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,600
6 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Picador et taureau, 1950 (Ramié, 101)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,600
6 days LeftBonhamsDAVID HOCKNEY (NE EN 1937) Marguerites, 1973 (MCA Tokyo, 141; S.A.C., 157; Lloyd, 32)Eau-forte ...€8,000
6 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Visage de femme, 1949 (Ramié, 92)Medaillon en terre cuite Cachet...€1,200
6 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Tete d'Homme barbu, 1954 (Ramié, 243)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,300
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10