Sold2019Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956) A Group of ThreeDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) A Group of Three Works from Onion Eaters, 1991 screenprints signed, numbered 45/50 and dated in pencil Each: 30 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956)Flower Study 3, 2009; Screenprint in colors with flocking on 2-ply museum board (framed); Signed, dated and numbered A P 11/15; 31 1/4" x 31" (sight); Publisher: Lococo, St. Louis; Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956)Fruits for Rocket, 1989; Mixed media collage (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 16 1/2" x 13 3/4" (sheet); Provenance: Vrej Baghoomain Gallery, New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONALD BAECHLER (AMERICAN, b. 1956)Silkscreen. "The Lucky Ring". 2008. Signed and dated lower right. No. 8 from an edition of 67. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 19'' high x 14.5'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler Gouache & Tea on PaperDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) "Untitled (Flowers)," 2006, gouache and tea on paper, depicting stylized flowers in silhouette, signed and dated "DB 2006" lower left, gallery label from Cheim & ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 31" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 30" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, trial proof, unframed. 30" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler "Flower" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper of flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, editioned: "AP 1/9" lower left, unframed. 27" H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 27" H x 21.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Pot" Ink on Paper PrintDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956), ink on paper print, possibly a silkscreen, on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, trial proof, unframed. 30" H x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Baechler "Flower Vase" Pochoir in ColorsDonald Baechler (American, b. 1956) pochoir in colors on handmade paper, showing stylized flowers, signed and dated "04" in lower right, color trial proof, unframed. 27" H x 21.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Baechler, printDonald Baechler, print, Donald Baechler (American, b. 1956), Untitled menu for Emily Fisher Landau Dinner, 1995, color lithograph on paper with fortune cookie fortune, initialed and dated in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Horowitz "Beach Scenes" Oil on Canvas, 3Larry Horowitz (American, b. 1956) group of three oil on canvas paintings depicting bathers on beaches, each bearing illegible signatures, the largest bearing gallery label "Cove Gallery, Wellfleet, MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brad Schmidt (American, b. 1956) Three Young Girls,Brad Schmidt (American, b. 1956) Three Young Girls, 2005 oil on board signed Brad Schmidt (lower left) 48 x 55 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Kroll American, b. 1956 Three Apples, 1992David Kroll American, b. 1956 Three Apples, 1992 Signed David Kroll, dated 1992, and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on linen 27 x 36 inches (68.6 x 91.4 cm) Provenance: Jamison/Thomas Gallery,See Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR]. Group of 11 United States Loan or Bond Posters...$300
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). A group of 5 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:$200(1 bid)