Sold2021Tavik F. Simon etchingTavik F. Simon (Czechoslovakian 1877-1942)- ''Charles Bridge in Winter'' (Novak 255)- etching in color, 1916, signed in pencil, artist stamp (Lugt 1050), edition of 100, paper light toned. 16 1/4 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Frank Kaiser 1953 Original WatercolorAn original watercolor painting depicting a winter scene of a New England village which conveys the cold of the winter to the viewer. The use of the color blue on the snow helps to create this feelingSee Sold Price
Sold20172 color etching/aquatints by Tavik F. Simon.Simon, Tavik F. (Czech, 1877-1942). 2 color etchings with aquatint. Pencil signed in margin at lower right. ++ Charles Bridge in Winter. “182” in margin. 16 1/4 x 21 3/4 in. Minor stain to lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022COOLEY - PENNSYLVANIA COVERED BRIDGE PAINTINGIda Cooley - American Pennsylvania 20th Century - Winter Scene Red Covered Bridge Painting in Perkasie PA. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left, Rear Stretcher with Title and Dated 1958. 21" x 24.50" ChesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Untitled Oil on Board signed John R. PeirceSigned by John R. Peirce 1900-1970 oil on board 1960 winter bridge 24"H x 29" W John R Peirce 1900-1970 Active as an artist in his native Pennsylvania for all his life, John Peirce captured local landSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARMEN J. LAULETTA (Pennsylvania, 1934-2013), WinterCARMEN J. LAULETTAPennsylvania, 1934-2013Winter scene with covered bridge. Signed and dated lower right "Carmen J. Lauletta 79".Gouache on board, 14.5” x 21.75” sight. Framed 20&See Sold Price
Sold2020O/B Winter landscape with houses and bridge over streamO/B Winter landscape with houses and bridge over stream signed W. F. Keefe - also signed on reverse and dated 1968 (see photos). Very good condition. Frame size 26 1/4" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Gianni Cilfone (1908-1992), Oil on canvas Brown CountyGianni Cilfone (1908-1992), Oil on canvas Brown County Indiana winter landscape/scene, possibly depicting the Ramp Creek Covered Bridge, Cilfone took lessons from Hugh Breckenridge and John F. CarlsonSee Sold Price
Sold2018William J. Potter Impressionist Village PaintingWilliam J. Potter Connecticut, Pennsylvania,1883-1964 Winter landscape depicting a fishing village with three figures crossing a stone bridge in the middle ground over a partially frozen river. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christopher H. Shearer (1846-1926, Pennsylvania) WinterOil on canvas. Signed and dated "CH Shearer 1884" in lower right. 30"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fidelia Bridges-Beach with Seagull Over the WaterFidelia Bridges (American, 1834-1923). Beach with Seagull Over the Water. Watercolor and gouache on paper, (13.625 x 9.75 inches, sight), signed "F. Bridges 1875" lower right. Frame: H: 20.5 in., W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018FIDELIA BRIDGES (New York/Connecticut, 1834-1923)two bluebirds on a flowering branch, watercolor, signed 'F. Bridges 1872' (lower right), overall good condition, frame wear, 7.5x6in., overall framed 16x12in. Provenance: Estate of JoAnn Fawcett, DumoSee Sold Price
2022Painting, NYC, signed Guy Wiggins, oil on canvas showing the Brooklyn Bridge in winter, variousPainting, NYC, signed Guy Wiggins, oil on canvas showing the Brooklyn Bridge in winter, various figures, canvas is 18" by 15", sold as found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wanda Gag, Snow Drifts (Bridge in Winter)Wanda Gag Snow Drifts (Bridge in Winter) 1934lithograph on Rives image: 9.25 h x 7 w in (23 x 18 cm) sheet: 15.875 h x 11.375 w in (40 x 29 cm) Signed and dated to lower right margin 'WandaSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDNA PALMER ENGELHARDT (Pennsylvania, 1897-1991), "Winter Reverie"., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36".EDNA PALMER ENGELHARDTPennsylvania, 1897-1991"Winter Reverie". Signed lower right "Edna Palmer Engelhardt".Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed 31" x 43".See Sold Price
Sold2024Moe Bridges Co. Winter Landscape Table LampMoe Bridges Co.Winter Landscape Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, silvered metalshade marked "Moe Bridges Co."base marked "Moe Bridges Co. / Milwaukee, Wis."23 in. high, 18 in. diametSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Koontz Solid-Body Electric GuitarMulti-wood veneered finish. Multiple custom tone adjustments. Two 1/4 inch jacks plus one additional 9-pin effects jack. Zeta-systems adjustable tuning bridge. F-style body. Made in USA. Padded gig baSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsNeuweilers Ale Instructional Flat Top RARE R9 A TOP EXAMPLE 102-33 USBCOI 559$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftWinter Associates RAILROAD: Rail King "New York Central" O Gauge train set, manufactured by MTH Electric Trains,$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftWinter Associates Three pieces of artwork, all framed behind glass, including: watercolor on paper, c. 1915, of a$75
6 days LeftWinter Associates James (Jim) A. Mitchell (Connecticut , b. 1932), "Coastal Schooner", watercolor, depicts sailing$150
Jun 27Rail & Road AuctionsNine Pennsylvania Railroad Playing Card Decks - Liberty Limited, Broadway Limited, and More$50(1 bid)