Sold2021CARMEN J. LAULETTA (Pennsylvania, 1934-2013), WinterCARMEN J. LAULETTAPennsylvania, 1934-2013Winter scene with covered bridge. Signed and dated lower right "Carmen J. Lauletta 79".Gouache on board, 14.5” x 21.75” sight. Framed 20&See Sold Price
Sold2018William J. Potter Impressionist Village PaintingWilliam J. Potter Connecticut, Pennsylvania,1883-1964 Winter landscape depicting a fishing village with three figures crossing a stone bridge in the middle ground over a partially frozen river. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ira J. Deen (Pennsylvania, 1874-1952)DESCRIPTION: Ira J. Deen (Pennsylvania, 1874-1952). Oil on board. Winter - The Little House in the Woods. Marked upon the verso "Painted by Ira Deen (?) Harrisburg, PA Graduate of PA Academy of Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Ira J. Deen (Pennsylvania, 1874 - 1952)DESCRIPTION: Ira J. Deen (Pennsylvania, 1874 - 1952). Oil on canvas. Winter Day. Signed to lower right. In wood frame. Label to back for Winsor & Newton Inc. with Winter Day hand written in black ink.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam RichardsonSam Richardson (American 1934-2013) ''Spring Phase''; ''Summer Phase''; ''Fall Phase'' & ''Winter Phase'' set of 4 etching in color with embossing, 1973, all signed, dated, titled and numbered 2 /24 iSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Sam Richardson etchingSam Richardson (American 1934-2013) ''Spring Phase''; ''Summer Phase''; ''Fall Phase'' & ''Winter Phase'' set of 4 etching in color with embossing, 1973, all signed, dated, titled and annotated P/P inSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO BALAN (FRENCH 1934-2013), SERIGRAPH, PORTRAIT OFFRANCO BALAN (FRENCH 1934-2013), SERIGRAPH, PORTRAIT OF PAVAROTTI, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED TO LUCA, C.1986. 19 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eleanor Acker b1907 Amazing Exhibited Rare 1934 Female Modernist Winter Cityscape Signed PaintingAntique American watercolor gouache and pastel. Very Finely rendered. Exhibited twice. Once at the Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts in 1934 and once at the art center in Ogunquit Maine. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. H. Kane, The Schooner Montana, reproductionJ.H. Kane THIS IS A REPRODUCTION PAINTING ON CANVAS. John Kane (1860 - 1934) was active/lived in Pennsylvania. John Kane is known for Naive landscape, genre, portrait.One of the first folk artists inSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 PennsylvaniaWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania Winter: Village near Quakertown or Emmaus Avenue Allentown, PA 1953 Signed: W E BAUM (ll); Oil on Canvas 25See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter E. Baum (1884-1956, Pennsylvania) "Winter"Oil on canvas. Signed "WE Baum" in lower right. Titled and dated (1955) on reverse. 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUBOIS HASBROUCK (1860 - 1934): WINTER LANDSCAPE1888 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left Condition: relined 34 1/4 x 45 inches; 42 x 53 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Watercolor "Pennsylvania Winter"Framed Watercolor "Pennsylvania Winter" . - Signed Henry Gasser. - 25"H x 29 1/2"W. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice Galbraith Cullen (1866 - 1934) Winter DayMaurice Galbraith Cullen (1866 - 1934) was active/lived in Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador / Canada, France. Maurice Cullen is known for Impressionist landscape, marine, genre and portrait painting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chet Reneson (b. 1934) Winter GrouseChet Reneson (b. 1934) Winter Grouse signed "Reneson" lower right watercolor, 13 by 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Fellows (1934- ), Winter Camp On Beaver Creek, 24 x 36Fred Fellows (1934- ), Winter Camp On Beaver Creek, oil on panel, 24 x 36, signed lower left: fellows (symbol) Provenance: From a Private Collection, label: Altermann Galleries & Auctioneers, Santa FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mira Nakashima "Mira" Chair, George Nakashima Woodworkers, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 2013Mira Nakashima "Mira" Chair, George Nakashima Woodworkers, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 2013 Single-slab seatCherrySigned, dated and inscribed: "MODERNE Nakashima September 10 2013" (H: 27 1/2, W: 18 1/2,See Sold Price
Sold2021LEONARD OCHTMAN, Connecticut, 1854-1934, "Winter TonesLEONARD OCHTMAN Connecticut, 1854-1934 "Winter Tones 1915". Signed and dated lower left "Leonard Ochtman 1915". Provenance:Christie's, Los Angeles, May 3, 2000, Lot #30. Along with fellow artists likeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Jesus Consalvos(American/Cuban, 1891-1960) The American Metropolis, 1920-1950, mixed media collage, 40 x 30-1/2 in.; fluted frame, 44 x 34-5/8 in. Provenance: Fleisher Ollman, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2013; Try MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adele Plotkin (1931-2013), "Winter in Venice," 1959, Oil on canvas, 36" H x 28" WAdele Plotkin(1931-2013)"Winter in Venice," 1959Oil on canvasSigned lower right: A Plotkin; signed again and titled in pencil, possibly in another hand, on the stretcher; dated and numbered, verso: 93See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Bessonof (Russian, 1862-1934) Winter Scene, OilBoris Bessonof (Russian, 1862-1934) Winter Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Dated on frame in pencil 10.12.31. Framed dimensions: H: 26 x W: 30 1/4 in. H: 21 1/4 W: 25 1/2 in. With Frost andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Gertrude Schell (American, 1891-1970)Susan Gertrude Schell (American, 1891-1970) "Pennsylvania Winter Day," oil on board, signed,Framed. Size: 10.5'' x 10.5'', 27 x 27 cm (board); 13.5'' x 13.5'', 34 x 34 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Kenojuak Ashevak (1927-2013 Inuit) ''Winter Owls'' 1975Kenojuak Ashevak (1927-2013 Inuit) ''Winter Owls'' 1975 Stonecut 25''x34'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 40 of 50 edition lower margin. Loose, unframed. Excellent condition with strong colors. CapSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLIANDRE, Charles (1862 – 1934). Panurge. 1913. Paris: J Min...$200
May 24Eldred'sOTIS JEROME TRIPP (Massachusetts, 1905-1976), Hauling wood in winter., Oil on canvas, 18" x 26".$250
4 days LeftHoch LTD.Frank J. Vavricka (American, 20th C.) Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, Mid Century$70(2 bids)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsPatrick Rothfuss, Signed First Edition: Princess & Mr. Whiffle 2013$150
11 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsEight Pennsylvania Railroad Playing Card Decks - Liberty Limited, Broadway Limited, and More$50(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Pennsylvania Railroad Reliable Lantern w/ MacBeth Red FLASHED Extended Base Globe$100
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA winter dress for a DJ Jungzugführer in the Nuremberg Jungbann "J"€440
Featured5 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsHistoric Einstein Signed Program from Lincoln University Visit$550(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Fery (Austrian/American, 1859-1934) Lake St. Mary - Glacier Park$2,000