Sold2023Dino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped baDino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped bands in swirl pattern with gold highlights. Not marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 9.5 inches, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Murano Roticello Filigrana 13" VaseMid century modern "Roticello" art glass vase designed by Dino Martens ( Italian, 1894 - 1970 ) for Aureliano Toso of Murano, Italy. Mouth blown with white and blue mezza filigrana canes crossing in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'MESTIZIA' ART GLASS VASE MODEL 6377Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Mestizia art glass vase, model 6377. Murano, Italy, c. 1950. Internally decorated glass with filigree. Remnants of original label to underside. Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens Green White Gold Cornucopia Glass VaseMurano hand blown green, white and gold flecks Italian art glass cornucopia flower vase. Documented to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model number 5669, circa 1954. Published in the new Dino MartensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''mezza filigrana''Vase ''mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with fused glass threads in white, black and aventurine. The attached foot in colorless. H. 24,8 cm Lit.: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Colorless glass with 'zanfirico' glass rods, opaque crumb flecks in red, white, yellow, light blue, black violet and aventurine andSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens Murano Italian Art Glass Gourd VaseMurano art glass vase. Crafted of fine Italian art glass. Features patches of red, black, white, copper, yellow, and light blue. Good overall condition with damage to foil label. Polished pontil. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Dino Martens Italian Art Glass Oriente VaseA Murano Italian art glass vase produced in the manner of the Oriente pattern by Dino Martens (1894-1970). Features encased patches of red, black, white, copper, yellow, and light blue in a modernistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Black White Gold Flecks FishMurano hand blown white and black filigrana ribbons with gold flecks art glass fish sculpture. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s. Published in their book. For accuracSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Oriente Murano Italian Glass Vase 17 1/2"Dino Martens Oriente Murano art glass vase. Crafted of fine Italian art glass. Features patches of red, black, white, copper, yellow, and light blue. Good overall condition with damage to foil label.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE MURANO ART GLASS GILT SWIRL TABLE LAMPItalian Murano art glass vase, mid 20th c., now fashioned as a table lamp, in the style of Dino Martens (Italy, 1894-1970), having bulbous white and gold gilt flecked swirled glass standard rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Toso Murano Relief Glass VaseItalian Art Deco Murano art glass fusiform vase by Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, from the 'A Rilievo Fenicio' series, blown glass with vertical bands of relief applications andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Blue Zig Zag Ribbons Glass BowlMurano hand blown white, blue and aventurine Italian art glass leaf bowl. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" design. Measures almost 8" long x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Eldorado''Important vase ''Eldorado'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliao Toso, Murano, 1953 Colorless glass, with fused black and white star murrine, a glass plate in ruby red, multicolored crumbles in blue, rubySee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Blue Green A Canne Ribbons Glass CupMurano hand blown blue and green "A Canne" ribbons Italian art glass cup, with original "Made In Italy" label. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. Measures 6 1/8" tall x 4" wide. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornamental handle vase ''a canne''Ornamental handle vase ''a canne'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano c. 1953 Colorless glass, with alternating fused glass threads and rods in red and white. Handle appliques and attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Dino Martens Black and White Art Glass BIRDS with Lattice Design 6 in. height x 9.5 in. length[2] Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso Black and White Art Glass BIRDS with Lattice Design, Waterbird un Fliligrana Semplice Glass circa 1950, 6 in. height x 9.5 in. length. size: 6x9.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens Toso Italian Modern Murano Glass VaseDino Martens for Toso Italian Mid-Century Modern Murano Art Glass Vase in blue glass with metallic powder inclusions, circa 1950's-1960's, unmarked. 9.5" H x 4" Diameter. Keywords: Vintage, Vessel, VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Art Glass LampMid Century Dino Martens Aureliano Toso/Barovier & Toso Murano art glass lamp in baluster form with white and goldstone stripes on gilt metal base 15.5" x 8", 31.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MURANO FRATELLI TOSO & SIGNED COMPLEX CANE ART GLASS VASES$175(3 bids)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGIUSTO TOSO ZWEI MURANOGLAS HAENGELEUCHTEN MODELL 'CINEA'€100
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBAROVIER & TOSO SCHALE UND KERZENLEUCHTER MODELL 'PRIMAVERA€120