Sold2022Dino Martens Murano Roticello Filigrana 13" VaseMid century modern "Roticello" art glass vase designed by Dino Martens ( Italian, 1894 - 1970 ) for Aureliano Toso of Murano, Italy. Mouth blown with white and blue mezza filigrana canes crossing in aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'MESTIZIA' ART GLASS VASE MODEL 6377Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Mestizia art glass vase, model 6377. Murano, Italy, c. 1950. Internally decorated glass with filigree. Remnants of original label to underside. Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf BowlDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf Bowl 2.5''x7.5''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell DishDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell Dish 2.5''x7''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Toso Murano Relief Glass VaseItalian Art Deco Murano art glass fusiform vase by Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, from the 'A Rilievo Fenicio' series, blown glass with vertical bands of relief applications andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso SommersoDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Sommerso bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s, black glass, colorful patchwork, folded rim, unsigned, 13.25"w x 11.5"d x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso pendant lightDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Mezza Filigrana pendant light Murano, Italy, 1950s white glass with red and gold threads partial sticker label 12"dia x 13"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020DINO MARTENS TALL PAIR OF BIANCA NERO GLASS VASESDino Martens (Italian, 1894-1970) A tall pair of Bianca Nero glass vases. Ht: 20" Dia: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped baDino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped bands in swirl pattern with gold highlights. Not marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 9.5 inches, WiSee Sold Price
2016Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso El DoradoDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, El Dorado table lamp, model 5242, Murano, Italy, c. 1953, internally decorated glass, brass, linen, shade not included, 6"dia x 16"h Provenance: LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martens for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, golden dovesDino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso Colombella Aurata (Golden Doves), pair Murano, Italy, 1940s blue and black glass with gold appliqué worn sticker label to one example each: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Bianca Nero Vasecirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, fused glass canes and ave...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Bianca Nero Vase circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, fused glass canes and aventurine height 11 3/4in (30cm); width 7 1/2in (19cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Dino Martens Dove Bowls2pc Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Mace Rubino Iridato Dove Bowls Blown Glass 4''x7''. Matching pair of cranberry speckled figural bird bowls. Unmarked, made for Aureliano Toso Murano. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Bianca Nero Table Lamp Basecirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, fused lattimo ...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Bianca Nero Table Lamp Base circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, fused lattimo and black glass canes with aventurine and gold foil overall height 21 1/4in (54cm); diameter 6 1/2in (See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Pair of Bianca Nero Table Lamp Basescirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, fused...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Pair of Bianca Nero Table Lamp Bases circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, fused lattimo and black glass canes with aventurine and gold foil overall height 23 1/4in (59cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Vase with Handlescirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, cobalt blue glass applie...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Vase with Handles circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, cobalt blue glass applied with lattimo handles, foil label 'AURELIANO TOSO MURANO' height 9 3/4in (24.5cm); width 7in (18cm) TSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE MURANO ART GLASS GILT SWIRL TABLE LAMPItalian Murano art glass vase, mid 20th c., now fashioned as a table lamp, in the style of Dino Martens (Italy, 1894-1970), having bulbous white and gold gilt flecked swirled glass standard rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2020DINO MARTENS FASCIA NERO AND ORO GLASS VASEDino Martens (Italian, 1894-1970) A fascia nero and oro glass vase. Ht: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, ItalyDino Martens (1894-1970) Oriente Bowl, model 5026, c. 1952 Aureliano Toso, Italy blown glass with inclusions H 4 1/4 x W 10 x D 7 inches This lot is located in Chicago. Literature: Marc Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Attr Murano Glass Stoppered Vase, PrDino Martens (Italian, 1894-1970) attributed Mid-Century pair of Murano glass stoppered vase or bottle carafe in white and gilt tone, each with caps, circa 1950s. 13.5" H x 4.5" diameter.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MURANO CRYSTAL VASE AFTER MODELS BY DINO MARTENS (1894 - 1970), SECOND HALF OF THE 20TH CENTURY.€225