Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls CircaDino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls Circa 1950s with pinwheel decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso SommersoDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Sommerso bowl, Murano, Italy, 1950s, black glass, colorful patchwork, folded rim, unsigned, 13.25"w x 11.5"d x 3.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Blue Zig Zag Ribbons Glass BowlMurano hand blown white, blue and aventurine Italian art glass leaf bowl. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" design. Measures almost 8" long x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Dino Martens Dove Bowls2pc Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Mace Rubino Iridato Dove Bowls Blown Glass 4''x7''. Matching pair of cranberry speckled figural bird bowls. Unmarked, made for Aureliano Toso Murano. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Dino Martens Murano Blown Glass BirdsDESCRIPTION: Three Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso glass birds - two decorative sculptures, one a bowl - each featuring a feathered, swirl color pattern in white and honey tones. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf BowlDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Leaf Bowl 2.5''x7.5''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell DishDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) Oriente Shell Dish 2.5''x7''. A whimsical multi-colored patchwork blown glass bowl with copper aventurine. Executed at Aureliano Toso studio in Murano, Italy circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. DINO MARTENS AURELIANO TOSO MURANO GLASSUnsigned. Decorated opaque polychrome glass with copper inclusions, pinwheel and filigrana designs. Dimensions: H 18" x W 8.25" x D 2.75" Condition: Showing light signs of handling. Flea bite to one mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large MezzaDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large Mezza Fillgrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Lamp ShadesNo Reserve - Large set of Murano white with harlequin mosaic, applied decoration art glass hanging pendant lamp shades. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. They measure 14 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino IrridatoDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino Irridato Bird form vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Latticino ShellDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Latticino ShellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseDino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and applied handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 9.75" W: 5" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Light scratching to body in spots. Unless othSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration, bifurcated mouth, and applied foot and handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5" W: 5.25" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Great conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente EwerDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and elongated spout. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 11.75" W: 7.25" L: 9" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherwise stated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza FilligranaDino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza Filligrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene Fischplastik ''Oriente''Seltene Fischplastik ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Farbloses Glas mit mehrfarbigen 'zanfirico'- Glasstäben, opaken Kröselflecken in Rot, Hellblau, Gelb, Weiß, SchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Colorless glass with 'zanfirico' glass rods, opaque crumb flecks in red, white, yellow, light blue, black violet and aventurine andSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MURANO CRYSTAL VASE AFTER MODELS BY DINO MARTENS (1894 - 1970), SECOND HALF OF THE 20TH CENTURY.€225
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsMODERNIST BAROVIER TOSO MURANO ART GLASS AVENTURINE GOLD LEAF PINK SWIRL BOWLS$1,400
8 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBAROVIER & TOSO SCHALE UND KERZENLEUCHTER MODELL 'PRIMAVERA€120
2 days LeftCollective HudsonPair of Toso Murano TWO Light Wall Sconces Art Nouveau Art Glass and Silver Plate Wall Lights$500
2 days LeftCollective HudsonPair of Single Toso Murano Art Nouveau Art Glass and Silver Plate Wall Lights$500
8 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAULY & C. - COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO SCHALE / TAFELAUFSATZ€260
4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Murano Glass Wall Sconces by Barovier & Toso, Fleur de Lis, Mid-Century$2,200