Sold2016DIEGO GUZMaN, Presentimiento azul, Signed on the front.DIEGO GUZMaN, Presentimiento azul, Signed on the front. Signed and dated on the reverse MMXVI, Oil on canvas, 100 x 80 cm / 39.3 x 31.4 inches, With certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2019ÁLVARO ALONSO - Señales para un espacioÁLVARO ALONSO Madrid 1963 “Señales para un espacio. 1989” Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1989 Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Measurements 162 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN HERNÁNDEZ PIJUAN - Proyectos para un paisaje no.JOAN HERNÁNDEZ PIJUAN Barcelona 1931-2005 Proyectos para un paisaje no. 1. 1976 Lithography and lith film on BFK Rives paper Signed with pencil and dated in 1976 Artist Proof, from a 75 copies editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Columbian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Manzur 1993 orig litho Requiem Para Un PaisajeManzur Londono, David (Colombian, born 1929), Requiem Para Un Paisaje Amazónico, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 30.5 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed P. A., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Luis CARUNCHO Técnica mista 75 x 75 cmLuis CARUNCHO (1929-2016) "Espacio lúdico - geomátrico para un equino"Técnica mista sobre tela colada sobre madeira com aplicações de acrílicoVerso com informaçãSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ROA BÁRCENA. Recuerdos.... 1883[HISTORIES]. ROA BÁRCENA, José María. Recuerdos de la invasion norte-americana 1846-1848 por un joven de entonces. Mexico City: Edición de la Librería MadrileñSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Canogar (b. 1935) SpainESTUDIO PARA UN MONUMENTOS, 1972, color lithograph signed and numbered 70/75 in pencil, published by Ediciones Poligrafa, sheet 22 x 30”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cuban oil on canvassSigned Cuban oil on canvas. Artist: Paisaje De Antinio Quesada Oleo Firmado. ÒA Quesada.Ó Born 1957. Dimensions: 23″h x 32″w frame:41″x 32″See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940 - 2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005 Bound portfolio of 15 etchings From the numbered edition of 40 Each signed/numbered on recto Juan Martin Gallery stamp on iSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIEGO RIVERA - Campesino Cargando un Guajolote - PencilArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Campesino Cargando un Guajolote". Medium: Pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1944. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 7/8 x 8 3/8 in. (302See Sold Price
Sold2016GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78,GERARDO CANTÚ, Sin título, Firmado y fechado 78, Óleo sobre tela, 60.5 x 45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016EL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves deEL CHANGO GARCÍA CABRAL,Portada para Jueves de Excélsior, Firmado y fechado New York 66 abril, Mixta sobre papel, 31.7 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARMENTER, XANOArtist: ARMENTER, XANO - (Las Palmas, 1956) Artwork: End of the game Catalogue raisonné/literature: Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado y fechado (87) en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso titSee Sold Price
Sold2021TENIERS, David "The Younger"TENIERS, David "The Younger" (Flemish school, 1610-1690). Oil on panel. "Village scene." Signed lower right. 23.5 x 29.5 cm. TENIERS, David "El Joven" (escuela flamenca, 1610-1690). Óleo sobre taSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas. BAITLER, Zoma .BAITLER, Zoma (Uruguayan school, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas. "Marina". Signed at the bottom right. 50 x 60 cm.BAITLER, Zoma (escuela uruguaya, 1903-1994). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajoSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART DECO PENDANTColgante o pendantif art deco en cristal color ambar "joven con flores y palomas". Firmado "Lalique" al dorso con letra cursiva 40 mm x 24 mm. Pendant or pendantif art deco in amber crystal "young witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yugoslavia 2.000.000 Dinar 1988 EscasoYugoslavia 2.000.000 Dinar 1988 Escaso, un billete que nunca salio para circulacion, como llegue a esta estado es muy curiosoSee Sold Price
Sold2019José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890)Cuadro de José Felipe Parra (escuela valenciana, 1826-1890). Óleo sobre tela. "Gallo muerto desplumado." Firmado abajo a la derecha. Medidas: alto 70 cm - ancho 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Domingo. Woman faceDOMINGO MARQUÉS, FRANCISCO (1842 - 1920). "Rostro de mujer". Óleo sobre papel adherido a lienzo. Firmado con iniciales en el ángulo inferior derecho. 7 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Poltrona ‘LC2’ ultimo quarto del XX€800(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanDuilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Barche in un porto (Boats in a harbor), c. 1953$2,000
1 day LeftPenny Lane Antiques & AppraisalsArtist: George Tooker Title: 'Un Ballo in Maschera' Year: 1984 Measures: 30.5" x 22.25" Edition:$350
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Due poltrone ‘LC3' ultimo quarto del€900
1 day LeftHans AuctionUS President Trump North Korea Kim Jong Un US-North Korea Meeting Commemorative Gold Medal 24KGP£50
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn pesce e un vasetto Pesce, giada con base scolpita in legno, Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong,€50
8 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi LE CORBUSIER, P. JEANNERET, C. PERRIAND (DA UN DISEGNO DI) Divano 'LC2' ultimo quarto del XX Secolo€1,200