Sold2023Judith Eisler O/C Portrait Painting, Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)Judith Eisler (New York, b. 1962) oil on canvas portrait painting titled "Marisa Mell (Danger Diabolik)" depicting the actress as the femme fatale, Eva Kant, in Mario Bava's 1968 film as if viewed viaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.1 Il Re del TerroreDiabolik n.1 Il Re del Terrore IT Astorina Sodip 1964, versione senza barzelletta. Magazzino. ENG Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vico Magistretti Model "L'impiccato" by Artemide,Suspension lamp model "L'impiccato" produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960s. Black lacquered steel plank, adjustable perspex white lampshade with black painted cast iron ball counterweight. Perfect for larSee Sold Price
Sold2016Larry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il CoattoLarry Camarda Mash-up Comics Diabolik - Il Coatto sintetico ENG Mash-up homage to Diabolik and Ranxerox characters. Ink, ecoline and acrylic on Fabriano drawing paper, rubber stamped by the artist. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diabolik n.17Diabolik n.17 IT Astorina 1964. In condizione da magazzino. ENG MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: Ginko all'AttaccoGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: Ginko all’Attacco. Astorina, prima serie, n. 16. Aprile 1964, difÂfusione Ingoglia prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccellente, senza piega d'aperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Castello della MorteGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Castello della Morte. Astorina, prima serie, n. 19. Luglio 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. BrosÂsura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da magazÂzino, senza piega d'apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Rapimento di EvaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: il Rapimento di Eva. Astorina, prima serie, n. 21. Settembre 1964, diffusione Sodip prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccelÂlente, senza piega d'apertura,See Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera ChiusaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO; MOLINO - Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera Chiusa. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 2. Gennaio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da edicola, senza piega d'apertura, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: Eredita' di SangueGIUSSANI; CORBELLA - Diabolik: Eredità di Sangue. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 4. Febbraio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare nuovissimo, lieve piega d'apertura, copertine lucide coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: L'Artiglio del DemonioGIUSSANI; CORBELLA; PERONI - Diabolik: l’Artiglio del Demonio. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 9. Maggio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. EsemÂplare nuovissimo, senza piega d'apertura,See Sold Price
Sold2020Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) SuspensionVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Suspension lamp model "L'impiccato". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1960s. Black lacquered steel plank, adjustable lampshade in white perspex with black painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eight Vintage Ghana Movie Postersthe first Bloodrayne (60.5 x 43 in.); the second Ogboo 2 (57.25 x 46.25 in.); the third Bound by Blood (39.5 x 31 in.); the fourth Danger Diabolik (45.5 x 38 in.); the fifth A Better Tomorrow (52 x 46See Sold Price
Sold20201624 Devil's Alphabet - Alphabetum diaboli, Very Rare1624 - ALPHABETUM DIABOLI - NIESS - EXTREMELY RARE OCCULT BOOK THIS IS PRIVATE COLLECTION SALE!!! Extremely Rare, Devil's Alphabet - Alphabetum diaboli, Very Rare 1 Set principiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROPS - DIABOLI VIRTUS IN LOMBISFélicien ROPS (1833-1898)Diaboli virtus in lombisGravure en noir sur papier.17 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Lucebert. 1924 - 1994. Two naked figures.Attributed to Lucebert. 1924 - 1994. Two naked figures. 1969. Title: Diabolic. Oil on cardboard. Size: 30 x H, B 20 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Speak of the DevilSpeak of the Devil 17 Diabolic Tales Author: Ned E. Hoopes - Editor Dated: 1967 Publisher: Dell Edition: 1st Binding PapSee Sold Price
Sold2015SERGIO ZANIBONI Diabolik SwissENG SERGIO ZANIBONI Diabolik Swiss Acrylic on canvas. Signed IT SERGIO ZANIBONI Diabolik Swiss Acrilico su tela cm 50x60. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICO MAGISTRETTI L'impiccato ceiling lamp for Artemide.L'impiccato ceiling lamp for Artemide. Painted steel, Perspex and painted cast iron.. . 1960s.Dimensions: h variabile x 220 x 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015DiabolikDiabolik 1968 anno VII. Annata cpl. con cartolina. Edicola/magazzino, bianca e perfetta.See Sold Price
Sold2015Diabolik il Re del TerroreDiabolik il Re del Terrore 1964, n°1 Magazzino, con pubblicità. Assolutamente perfetto e fresco.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENZO FACCIOLO, DiabolikENZO FACCIOLO (1931) Diabolik Mixed media on cardboard 69,5 x 49,7 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 69,5 x 49,7 cm Artist ENZOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Primo Marcarini Les Diaboliques - Super DiabolikENG Primo Marcarini Les Diaboliques - Super Diabolik Contre Main d'Acier Original cover art for issue 38 of the French Run of Diabolik's adventures. Ink and tempera on thin cardboard, cm 33x25. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENATO CASARO - DiabolikLocandina in prima edizione italiana, 1967. Impresso da Vecchioni & Guadagno - Roma. Cm 70x33. QUALITA': A-. ENG Danger: Diabolik. First Italian edition window card, 1967. Cm 70x33. QUALITY: A-.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryDiabolo Signed Goldscheider Young Boy With Sling Bronze Sculpture Statue$300
332 Lots AwayUrania & FinarteManara Milo - "Genius - Giuramento di morte", 1969See Sold Price