Sold2019Tiffany Studios Counter Balance Desk Lamp Steuben ShadeTiffany Studios Counter Balance Desk Lamp Steuben Shade. Marked on base: Tiffany Studios New York 417 ; Good patina finish. Gold iridescent shade is signed Steuben. Size: 14.75 x 13.5 inches (5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Desk Lamp with Steuben ShadeAn early 20th century American desk lamp with Steuben Art Glass shade. Floriform Iridescent White glass shade with Gold Pulled Feather decoration, on a Gold painted Cast Iron base with foliate design.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRADLEY & HUBBARD STYLE BRASS DESK LAMP W/ STEUBENBRADLEY & HUBBARD STYLE BRASS DESK LAMP W/ STEUBEN SHADE C. 1930 H. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Double Desk Lamp, Steuben Art Glass ShadesDouble Desk Lamp, Steuben Art Glass Shades, 13" x 18.5", (2) Bright Gold Iridescent Shades, Shades Are Unmarked, Brass Base, Electrified, Slight Rim Chips On Shades, Collection of David Halsted, KansaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Desk LampA Handel Desk Lamp with Steuben Intarsia Shade. Having an iridescent art glass shade on a bronzed metal base; c. 1910-1920s. The shade contains a faint Steuben fleur-de-lis acid stamped mark, the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk Lamp, Signed Decorated Steuben Calcite ShadeDesk Lamp, Signed Decorated Steuben Calcite Shade, 7.75" x 4.75", Gold Iridescent Heart And Vine Decor, Married To Gilt Metal Electrified Base, Base Is Circa 1970's, Collection of David Halsted, KansaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk Lamp, Three Light, Signed Steuben ShadesDesk Lamp, Three Light, Signed Steuben Shades, 17.5" x 12", (3) Gold Iridescent Art Glass Shades, Brass Base With Eagle Finial, Base Is Significantly Tarnished, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk Lamp, Three Light, Signed Steuben ShadesDesk Lamp, Three Light, Signed Steuben Shades, 17.5" x 12", (3) Gold Iridescent Art Glass Shades, Brass Base With Eagle Finial, Electrified, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ornate brass desk lamp with 2 signed Steuben pulledOrnate brass desk lamp with 2 signed Steuben pulled feather shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass HARP DESK LAMP with Signed STEUBEN Art Glass Pull Feather ShadeBrass HARP DESK LAMP with Signed STEUBEN Art Glass Pull Feather Shade. size: 16 inches x 9.25 inches THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPS. 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Art Deco Lamp & Steuben Art Glass ShadeThis is an antique Art Deco brass desk lamp that features a beautiful Steuben art glass shade. The lamp has a heavy base with a fixture that adjusts up and down on the base. The fantastic paneled glasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chase Arts & Crafts LampA 20th century Arts & Crafts style desk lamp. An iridescent Steuben art glass fluted trumpet shade hanging in a circular shaped Brass stand, base stamped with "Chase" trademark. Minor wear, rewired. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Arch Desk LampTiffany Studios harp desk lamp, signed on base Tiffany Studios, New York and 419, with opalescent & aurene cased unsigned Steuben shade (diameter 5"), overall ht 12"See Sold Price
Sold20162pc STEUBEN CALCITE ETCHED SHADES w DESK LAMP2 pieces antique Steuben calcite etched glass shades, circa early 20th century plus an art nouveau style brass desk lamp which measures 18" (46cm) height. Each shade measures approx 6" (15cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Tiffany Studios Harp Desk LampBronze patinated harp desk lamp signed Tiffany Studios, New York 419. Has gold shade, signed Steuben. Size: 13.5" tall x 9 1/4" wide. Condition: good, shade has small chips around fitter, not seen. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp,Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Lamp, signed, double light, golden iridescent ribbed shades bearing a Tiffany Favrile mark but we believe the shades are Steuben, 19" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN DESK LAMP WITH ART GLASS SHADES.First quarter 20th century, brass base with lotus-shaped sockets, tassel -shaped stem and dish-shaped feet. Unsigned gold ribbed shades, probably Steuben. 16.5'h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Double Desk LampDouble Desk Lamp 23" X 13" - Pair Signed Steuben Art Glass Bell Shaped Shades - White with Gold Pulled Feather Design & Gold Interior - Base of Lamp Is Brass Weighted with LeadSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ARTS & CRAFTS TURNED BRASS DESK LAMP WITH AN ARTAN ARTS & CRAFTS TURNED BRASS DESK LAMP WITH AN ART GLASS SHADE ATTRIBUTED TO STEUBEN, CIRCA 1910, the fixed gooseneck lamp with graduated turned brass standard on stepped reeded edge base raised on fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chase Brass Co. gooseneck desk lampChase Brass Co. gooseneck desk lamp, pulled feather aurene shade with indistinct probably Steuben mark, pat. no. 1.335.437, 12" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, American, Early 20th Century, CounterTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Counter Balance Desk Lamp with Iridescent Glass Shade glass shade likely manufactured by Steuben dore bronze, glass base stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/4See Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. IRIDESCENT SHADE LAMPSwan-neck desk lamp in white metal, with iridescent shade in the style of Tiffany or Steuben, signed "Savoy". Dimensions: H 18" x W 7" x D 10" Condition: Wiring not tested. Patina to metal, a few rubsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique VTG Art Deco Brass Table Lamp, Steuben ShadeThe the cast brass table lamp with fluted column over a wide footed flat base, features a two light fixture with pull chain switches, has domed iridescent opal art glass shade with acid etched detailiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCheffins Robert Dudley Best (1892-1984) for Best & Lloyd, a 'BL2' Bestlite desk lamp, circa 1940,£80
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1950s Grey Metal Industrial Era Executive Desk Lamp 11.5 in. height x 20.5 in. shade$10
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterVictorian Desk Lamp, Antique White Painted Metal, Adjustable, Electric$30