Sold2018Pouring a DrinkNN-63 AL: Hermann Armin Von Kern (Austrian, 1838 1912), Pouring a Drink, Oil on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schwolow, Otto und Waldmann Exotische Tagfalter inZoologie - Schmetterlinge Schwolow, Otto und Waldmann Exotische Tagfalter in systematischer Reihenfolge mit Berücksichtigung neuer Arten. Gezeichnet von Otto & Waldmann Schwolow, 1900. Mit 100 aqSee Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien Erster Teil Artaria & Co, 19305 vol. set, Die Sammlung Dr. Albert Figdor Wien, Herausgegeben von Otto von Falke Verzeichnet von Theodor Demmler Otto von Falke, Max J. Friedlander. Leo Planiscig und August Schestag. (The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto von Faber du Faur(1828 Ludwigsburg - 1901 München) Araber reiten durch eine Furt Impressionistisches Orientbild des auf Reiter und Schlachten spezialisierten Malers. Faur lernte bei Studienaufenthalten in PSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTO CLUB OF SO CAL INYO KERN SSP SIGNAUTO CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA DIAMOND SIGN. OWENS VALLEY POINTS, LITTLE LAKE, SEARLES, & INYO KERN. NO 4523. BULLET HOLES, RUST, SIGN LOSS TO EDGES AT TOP. 18" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1890, "Prince Otto Von Bismark in His Study", H 12" W 9"Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1890, "Prince Otto Von Bismark in His Study", H 12" W 9" | Rare and large size framed KPM porcelain plaque depicting Otto Von Bismark in his study. Verso having the seaSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO VON RUPPERT (GERMAN 1841-1923)OTTO VON RUPPERT (GERMAN 1841-1923) Fair at Munich Signed (lower right) Oil on board 45 x 62cm Provenance: With M Newman Ltd, Duke Street, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Otto von OttenfeldArab Horseman 11" x 7 1/4" oil on panel signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Marble Otto Von Bismarck BustFiorenzo Pugi (France, late 19th-early 20th C), carved marble sculpture, bust of Otto von Bismarck, signed "F Pugi", 24" h, cracks in marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) nach "Nature morte"(Stillleben). Originaltitel Farbaquatinta/Velin, 1927/28. Ausgeführt von Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963). Von Picasso sign. u. nummerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piaget-Drehring "Possession" von 1997Gelbgold, gest. 750. Sog. Ring im Ring, drehbar, ausgefasst mit Brillanten von zus. 1,30 ct. (F-G/vvs). Herstellerzeichen. Ref.-Nr. A66455. Gew. ca. 18,69 g. Rechnung von René Kern, DüsseldoSee Sold Price
2017ARTIST SIGNED BRONZE OF VON BISMARK DATED 1894KARL AUGUST DONNDORF(German 1870-1941)Otto Von Bismarck - 1894Bronze with dark brown patinaSigned on verso "K.Donndorf" Stuttg. 1894 and the front of base incised with the date 1890 (the year BismarckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz-BodenvaseÜberfangglas, farblos, hell- und dunkelrot. Geätzter, floraler Dekor mit Schmetterling in der Tradition von Gallé. Sign. "C.a. Loetz". Geschnittene Dat. 1927. H. 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY BLACK FOREST CARVED OAK FRAMEA LATE 19TH CENTURY BLACK FOREST CARVED OAK FRAME with carved leaf work borders inscribed and dated Otto von Bismarck 1815 - 1895. (46cm wide 52cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2020BISMARCK & WILHELM I:BISMARCK & WILHELM I: OTTO VON BISMARCK (1815-1898) Prussian Statesman, first Chancellor of the German Empire 1871-90, and President of Prussia 1862-90 under King Wilhelm I. With his negotiations andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Ritter von Thoren (1828-1889, Austrian)Cows with shepherd in a pasture Oil on cradled panel Signed lower right: O. v. Thoren 32.5" H x 35.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld, A Prayer in theRudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld (1856 - 1913) A Prayer in the Desert Oil on board. Signed lower right "Ottenfeld 1879" 9.5" x 6.5"; framed 18" x 15"; beautiful gilded frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°.Photographie Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°. Enthält: Deutsche Arbeit. Bilder vom Wiederaufstieg Deutschlands. 92 Aufnahmen von E.O. Hoppé. Mit einSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rodden Luigi Doria & Otto Graf von LangenbergRodden foot knights, 54 mm. 2 pieces. Luigi Doria with sword and Otto Graf von Langenberg with mace. Mint with original box. Signed, made Jan. 2012.See Sold Price
Sold2022Haas-Heye, Otto Figurinen. Von A. Offterdinger und CF. Savary gezeichnet. Mit 12 handkoloriertenArt Déco Haas-Heye, Otto Figurinen. Von A. Offterdinger und CF. Savary gezeichnet. Mit 12 handkolorierten Kostumentwürfen auf Japan und 12 floralen und ornamentalen Darstellungen auf Seide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida(1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ebenda) "Sin Titulo" (Ohne Titel) Aquatintaradierung/Vélin von Eskulan gris. Sign. u. nummeriert 3/100. Gedruckt bei Taller Hatz, San SebastiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tin August Kern Barber Supply Advertising Sign.This self framed tin sign was made by H.D. Beach Co. Coshocton Ohio. This sign rarely comes up sale. The field has some fading and a few scrapes. The lettering has been touched up. Condition: (Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10) NOS Vintage DST Kern's Bread Door Push SignsLot of 10 new old stock vintage double sided metal Kern's Bread door push advertising signs. Lot includes 10 new old stock signs, 9 new old stock handles, a bag of hardware, and original box. Signs doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Take Home Kern's Bread Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9, 14"x18", metal flange flange sign has excellent color and shine, light wear. TAC #047495See Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Napoleon's Campaign In Saxony 1813 HardcoverSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDAIMLER MOTOREN GESELLSCHAFT 1914, handsigned original B/W photo Otto Salzer in a Mercedes 18/100€300
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberAlexander WOLFGANG (1894 - 1970). ‘House in the forest’.€300
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberAlexander WOLFGANG (1894 - 1970). ‘Walkers in Franconian Switzerland’.€300
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberAlexander WOLFGANG (1894 - 1970). ‘Forest hut in Franconian Switzerland’.€300
Jun 14Schultz AuctioneersPierce Pennant Motor Oil dbl sided cardboard sign and EMIL Von DUNGEN thermometer$50
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMERCEDES-BENZ / RALLYE MONTE CARLO 1952, original start number sign of Josef Cremer / Helmut€200
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / RALLYE MONTE CARLO 1955, mixed lot, among it original start number sign of Helmut€300
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / RALLYE LIEGE - ROME - LIEGE 1955, mixed lot, among it original start number sign of Helmut€300
1 day LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONIFA / Rallye MONTE CARLO 1954, original start number sign of Helmut Niedermayr / W. Brünner in€100(1 bid)
256 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHOtto Pippel - At the Fishing Harbor, German, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price