Sold2022Prof. Dr. Rudolf Martin (after), Eye color chart, c. 1930Prof. Dr. Rudolf Martin (after), Eye color chart, c. 1930, 11 x 7.5 x 3 cm. Glass, steel body., Martin, Lehrbuch der Anthropologie in systematischer Darstellung, Jena 1914, p. 192-194, fig. 53.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Bart van der Leck, Compositie 1917 no. 4 posterAfter Bart van der Leck Compositie 1917 no. 4 (uitgaan van de fabriek) poster 1917 / c. 1970screenprint on paper22.75 h × 23.75 w in (58 × 60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Holler Wilna Lithuania Lithuanian[12 Vilniaus vaizdu pagal Alfredo Hollerio paveikslus aplanke]Alfred Holler (1888 - 1954) Wilna. 12 farbige Bilder. Wilna: Werlag Zeitung der 10. Armee, 1917, spalvota spauda, 23 x 17,5Hollerio kuryboSee Sold Price
Sold20211917 Gold Koningrijk Der Netherlands 10 Gulden Coin1917 Gold Koningrijk Der Netherlands 10 Gulden Coin Condition Fine, Weight 6.729g, 9090 Gold Weight 6.056gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Zickwolff(1842 Verviers - 1917) Maler an der Staffelei Wohl Selbstbildnis. Öl/Lwd.; L. u. sign. u. dat. 1884. 38 cm x 29,5 cm. Original-Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1884.See Sold Price
Sold2023German U-Boat at Twilight, dated 1917German U-Boat at Twilight, dated 1917Öl auf Leinwand, links unten signiert "G. Steinert 1917" und auf der Rückseite "Es kommt ein Tag". In der Morgendämmerung auftauchendes deutsches U-Boot vor GroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Plakat, scarce poster magazine, 1917Heading: (Das Plakat) Author: Title: Das Plakat Place Published: [Berlin] Publisher:Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde E.V. Date Published: 1917 Description: 136, [2See Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)69 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 26 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)68 Vormünzliches Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verarbeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)67 2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Mambila, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H je 24,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der verSee Sold Price
Sold20184 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART)59 4 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel (TRIBAL ART) Westafrika Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 20 cm bis 41 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Aufgrund des Wertes der veraSee Sold Price
Sold2024A German patinated bronze figural group: Der Seltene Fang after Ernst Herter, Gladenbeck FoundryA German patinated bronze figural group: Der Seltene Fang after Ernst Herter (German, 1846-1917), cast by Gladenbeck Foundry, late 19th century, modeled as a man catching a mermaid, unsigned, 7.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Marc pochoir "The Fountain" 1917"Der Brunnen" Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Issued in an edition of 110 and published in Munich in 1917 by Franz Hanfstaengl for the rare "Stella Peregrina" portfolio. Image size: 9 1/2 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Halbminiatur des Bruststerns des St. Andreas-OrdnensHalbminiatur des Bruststerns des St. Andreas-Ordnens St. Petersburg, 1908 - 1917 Silber. Des Medaillon in Gold, partiell in Weiß und Blau emailliert. Auf der Rückseite mit Marke der BezirksbeschauadSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ijaw Crest MaskStirnmaske Ijaw, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried Honegger, Zürich. In der flachen KüSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Grand Officer Set, 2nd Model (1938), for Military in Time of War. Neck Badge, 75x50 mm, Silver gilt, hallmarked "2458 MN 43, SILBER, crown", maker's mark "CFZ". Both sides enameled, obverse medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul De Keyser (1930-2012): 'Element', heightened serigraph, ed. 24/60, dated 2007Full title: Raoul De Keyser (1930-2012): 'Element', heightened serigraph, ed. 24/60, dated 2007 Description: Work: 64 x 44,5 cm Frame 93,5 x 73,5 cm Ref.: - S. Jacobs & W. De Vleeschouwer, 43. About tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIODA FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE SILVER VASE Attributed to Ota Tamejiro, decorated with extensive floral sprays under an unusual enamelled border. 23.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAMIEN HIRST (British, b. 1965)Acrylic on paper; Star Spin Painting (Created at Damien Hirst Spin Workshop), 2009 (unframed); Bears Hirst blindstamp and stamped with signature and inscription "This painting was made by / to celebraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SILK HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO ZHAO MENGFU(1254-1322)26x340cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Don't Give Up!-BlueArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Don't Give Up!-Blue Year: 2020 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: Silkscreen editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peru. 8 Reales, 1824Peru. 8 Reales, 1824. Eliz-P4; KM-130. Royalist. Countermark crown and 1824 on Republican 1823JP 8 Reales. PCGS graded Counterstamp XF Detail, Host coin EF-40. Estimated Value $300 - 400See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Ming style bright blue glazed brush washA Chinese Ming style bright blue glazed brush wash, [Daminghongzhinianzhi] mark, 2.5x8.75 in (6.35x22 cm) Provenance: from the private collections of Gree family, of New York, by inheritance. Estate fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture.Solomon Saprid (1917 - 2003) Life Size Metal Sculpture. "Eternal Triangle" Ht. 46" W. 58" D. 28"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDer Rote Kampfflieger Von Rittmeister Manfred Freiherr Von Richthofen Published in 1917$25
May 29BonhamsImage no. 24 - Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Vase - N° 1/20 Glazed ceramic Edited by Giovanni...€2,000
43 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400(1 bid)
43 mins LeftFreeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750