Sold2022MARCENAC, J. PICASSO: LE GOUT DE BONHEUR. 1970Marcenac, Jean; Picasso, Pablo. PICASSO: LE GOUT DE BONHEUR. New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1970. Quarto. Loose sheets inside beige cloth chemise housed in matching slipcase secured with black leather claSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes àFernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes à battant recouvert de tous les côtés visibles d'éclats de miroirs acryliques. CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuilsTravail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuils en métal et cuir havane. 70 x 77 x 73 cm. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail des années 1960 Série de huit chaises d’esprit moderniste en bois noirci H :Travail des années 1960 Série de huit chaises d’esprit moderniste en bois noirci H : 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1960 composé de deux rangs de diamants et de diamants taille émeraude, au centre un motif stylisé d'un noeud en diamants taille brillant et baguetteSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French bronze and porcelain cabinetFrench 19th century kingwood bonheur de jour, with pierced gilt bronze galleried top, above three hand painted porcelain tiles inset into the fall front opening to shelves, raised on shaped legs mountSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES TUTTI FRUTTI Ils sont ornés de rubis et émeraudes gravés en forme de feuille, saphirs et diamants retenant en pampilles trois brins de perlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie AntoinetteA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette 19th Century respectively inscribed Louis Seize/ Il voulut le bonheur de sa nation, et en devint la viSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): UNE FEMME DE MENADOUne Femme de Menado (Les FLeurs Aristoloches Geants); Tokyo, 1935; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated, and with artist's stamp lower left; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICARDO RUMI (Canadian, b. 1960)Acrylic on canvas; "Stand Out," 2014 from "Human Race" series (framed); Signed and dated to recto, titled to verso; 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICARDO RUMI (Canadian, b. 1960)Acrylic on canvas; "Police and Thieves," 2012 (framed); Signed and dated to recto, titled to verso; 48 1/2" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick RUBINSTEIN (Né en 1960)Patrick RUBINSTEIN (Né en 1960)Andy’s MasterpiecesAssemblage de lamelles de papier découpées sur panneau à effet cinétique. Signé en bas à droite.100 x 100 cmPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coburn, Frederick S. (Canadian, 1871-1960) Oil PaintingCoburn, Frederick Simpson (Canadian, 1871-1960) Sleigh in Winter. Oil on canvas painting. Signed and dated lower left “F.S. Coburn ’29?” Has brass tag on front marked “F.S. Coburn RCA.” In gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul-Emile Borduas Abstract Oil/ Canvas1959Paul-Emile, Borduas (French Canadian,1905-1960) Oil painting on canvas, titled en verso, "Taches Beiges et Noires" ("Beige and Black Spots"). Signed and dated, lower left, "Borduas, '59". Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2016RANDOLPH STANLEY HEWTON (CANADIAN 1888-1960)Framed oil on canvas, Landscape with Chapel, signed on stretcher verso R.S. Hewton (Randolph Stanley Hewton, Canadian 1888-1960), stamped on canvas and retains illegible artist label verso, painting:See Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso. Color Lithograph.Pablo Picasso. "Dans L'Atelier de Picasso", 1960 (The Most Colorful Original Lithograph of Picasso) Medium: Original Color Lithograph Edition: Mourlot Edition Size: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970)Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970) Intéressante suite de six fauteuils à large dossier rectangulaire animé de croisillon en bois teinté, accoudoir fomant angle droSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Salvador Dali Bertran de Horn Authentic WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Bertran De Horn" Enferno Canto 28. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick RUBINSTEIN (Né en 1960)Patrick RUBINSTEIN (Né en 1960) Andy’s Masterpieces Assemblage de lamelles de papier découpées sur panneau à effet cinétique. Signé en bas à droite. 100 x 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Femme Tatouee De FalalapArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Femme Tatouee De Falalap. Ouest Carolines Edition: 162/350 Date: 1935 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022GIGI RADICE (XXE)GIGI RADICE (XXE) Paire de chauffeuses, circa 1960, piétement latéral formé de lames d'acier laquées noires, terminé par des sabots carrés en métal doré, recouvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) Coppia di poltroneCoppia di poltrone mod. 830 Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1955 ca. cm 82x87x88 Literature: Domus, n. 371, ottobre 1960, p. 41; I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni '40 e '50, EditSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
Jun 09White Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Florilege De Ronsard -1960' Lithograph On Japon Paper$500
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28066: Frederick Haines (Canadian, 1879-1960) Mischievo$600
13 hrs LeftBidhausItalian Modern Low Profile Lounge Chair Newly Re-upholstered in Leather Attributed to Carlo de Carli$10
BonhamsLarge fauteuil Rembourrage de mousse, revêtement textile, structure métalliqueCa. 1960...€10(1 bid)