Sold2015Delorme, "La Maison et la Grange"Delorme "La Maison et la Grange", signed oil on canvas. Unframed. [46" x 35 1/2"]. Together with large painting of two women, signed indistinctly. Unframed. [Frame: 51" x 38 1/2"]. Both sold togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2015Delorme, "La Maison et la Grange"Delorme "La Maison et la Grange", signed oil on canvas. Unframed. [46" x 35 1/2"]. Together with large painting of two women, signed indistinctly. Unframed. [Frame: 51" x 38 1/2"]. Both sold togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve set of 4Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist set of 4 sconces made in the 1950's is the result of George Jouve collaboration with AssSee Sold Price
Sold2021French mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelierFrench mid century Asselbur George Jouve chandelier with Mategot lampshade Rigitulle Collaboration de la Maison Asselbur et du célèbre céramiste Georges Jouve (1910-1964). This French modernist chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** French Royalty.- Anselme (Pere) Histoire Genealogique et Chronologique de la Maison Royale de France, 9 vol., third (and best) edition, titSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE ovoïde à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselé et doré de la maison Bointaburet à Paris H. 16 cm (hors monture) NSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. ANSELME. HISTOIRE GENEALOGIQUE (9 VOLS)Anselme, Père and Honoré Caille du Fourny. HISTOIRE GÉNÉALOGIQUE ET CHRONOLOGIQUE DE LA MAISON ROYALE DE FRANCE, 9 vols. (Paris: Compagnie des Libraires, 1726-1733). 3rd edition. 9 volumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de laPair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de la place de St. Jean de Latran du côté de l'Hôpital" and "Vue de la Maison de Ville L'Église neuve et ie poids sur le Dam", sight size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Auxey-Duresses - Vintage 2003Vintage 2003, Auxey-Duresses, Blanc, La Canee, Maison Deux Montille Soeur et Frere, 1.5cm or better (10 750 ml)See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains - Color letterpress and collotypeArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Dessins et Gravures de Maitres Contemporains [Maison de la Pensee Francaise]". Medium: Color letterpress and collotype. Date: Composed 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Daubigny "Le Berger et la Bergere" originalMedium: original etching. Catalogue references: Delteil 122. Executed by Barbizon artist Charles Daubigny in 1874, this impression on laid paper was published in Paris in 1921 by Loys Delteil for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse lithograph "La Perruche et la Sirene"Medium: lithograph (after the decoupage and gouache). Printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve in 1958. Sheet size: 14 x 31 inches (355 x 785 mm). There are two center folds, asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chalice and paten/Calice et patene, dans leur coffret,Chalice and paten (mix of silver and silver plate)/Calice et patene, dans leur coffret, France (melange argent et placage)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Bernhardt "The Young Girl and Death" etchingMedium: etching (etched by Leon Gaucherel after the Sarah Bernhardt painting). The French title is "La jeune fille et la Mort" Printed in 1880 by F. Lienard, this beautiful impression on laid paper waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot varie: chandelier 4 branches en verre, 1 bougeoirLot varie: chandelier 4 branches en verre, 1 bougeoir en cristal et 5 verres a eau rouge LuminarcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marques De Villarreal De Alava: La Maison Royale Des Deux Siciles 1964 Edition.Description: Marques De Villarreal De Alava La Maison Royale Des Deux, Siciles LOrdre Constantinien de Saint George Et Le Ordre Saint Janvier, Altamira, Talleres Graficos 1964Material: Paper. MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Tank Française 2384 watchMagnifique montre Tank de la maison Cartier, petit modèle. - Montre de dame rectangulaire (25,2 x 20,4 mm) en acier et or jaune 750 millièmes. - Collection TANK, modèle Tank Française. - CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermès Sellier 24mm watchMagnifique montre Sellier de la maison Hermès. - Montre à grande ouverture avec lunette ciselée piquée sellier plaquée or. - Boîtier en acier à fond clippé et logotypé. - CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mobilier AncienDans le got de la Maison BAGUES Paire d'appliques murales cinq bras en bronze dor la feuille ; dcor naturaliste d'inspiration vgtale aux tiges rayonnantes, feuilles et fleurs panouies. H: 98 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermès Hapi 3 braceletSuperbe bracelet "Hapi" de la maison Hermès. - Multi-tours en cuir coloris "sable safran" et 3 trous. - Fermoir en métal argenté palladié. - Très bon état. - Signé HSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHChristian Frères et Fils, Meisenthal, Vase 'Narcisses', 1898-1907€3,000
6 days LeftJasper521658 POLICY of HOUSE of AUSTRIA GERMAN AFFAIRS antique VELLUM BOUND ELZEVIR PUBL$160
9 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNapoleon Et La Russie 1805-1807 Hardcover Book$75
7 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionHermes Cashmere Silk La Maison des Carres Shawl 140 Bleu Nuit Ciel Orange$930
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHandcolored Lithograph signed by Artist "Paris, Le Palais de Justice et la Chapelle"$80