Sold2023GUISEPPE DEL MORO OFFSET PRINT, COLONNATOSFramed offset print on paper, "Colonnato Con Veduta" Giuseppe Del Moro (Italian, 1718-1781), artist and title printed lower right edge, top edge surface wear, sight: approx 38.25"h, 48"w; overall: appSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moro del Sudan | Sudan MoorMoro del Sudan, camicia con galloni d'oro, fusciacca bianca a reggere i pantaloni blu a righine bianche, ampio cappotto di seta gialla con gallonatura in oro, stivali azzurri altezza cm 28 | Moro SudaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Luigi Del Monte sterling silver modern styleItalian Luigi Del Monte sterling silver modern style tray, 1998, the linear design having an overall reflective surface, 2.5"h x 14.5"w x 9.25"d, 47.13 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI MORO ITALIAN ART GLASS CAT W/ LIGHTED BASELUIGI MORO ITALIAN ART GLASS CAT W/ LIGHTED BASE: A Murano glass sculpture by Luigi Moro in the form of a colorful sitting cat in hues of red, orange, green, blue, and yellow. With the artist's etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi Del Buono (Italian, 19th Century)DESCRIPTION: Luigi Del Buono (Italian, 19th Century). Oil on board. Depicts Pompeian style cherubs riding rams. Signed upon the lower right in red "Del Buono". Gilt frame. MEASUREMENTS: 12-1/2" x 9-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Del Buono, AngelLuigi Del Buono (Italian, born 19th century), framed print of an angelic figure against a black background, holding a gold scepter, signed "Del Buono" l.r., 7 1/4" x 9 3/4" sight, 13" x 15" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce work on Saint Luigi Gonzaga 1636Heading: (Gonzaga, Luigi) Author: Cepari, Virgilio Title: Vita del beato Luigi Gonzaga della Compagnia di Gesù, primogenito di D. Ferrante Gonzaga principe dell'Imperio Place Published: Romae [Rome]See Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolini Luigi, Storia del Martin Pescatorees. 5/5, Firmato e datato in basso a destra nella lastra,See Sold Price
Sold2017Mascardi, AgostinoLa congiura del conte Gio. Luigi de' Fieschi Venezia, Giacomo Scaglia, 1637. In 4°. Grande marca xilografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, frontespizio leggermente aSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Jesuits, Christian Prince] Da Ponte, 1692THE IDEAL CHRISTIAN MONARCH FOR JESUITS Da Ponte, Luigi.Idea del principe, e del maestrato cristiano opera del venerabil padre Luigi Da Ponte della Compagnia di Giesu' tradotta dal p. Cammillo Maria RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Rossini,1790-1857, Veduta del Monte AventinoUnframed etching on paper by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857). Titled: Veduta delle antiche sostruzioni del Monte Aventino Signed "Rossini dis. e inc." in the plate, lower left. Inscribed "Roma 1823See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI ROSSINI: "VEDUTA DEL CLIVO CAPITOLINO"After Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857): "Veduta del Clivo Capitolino, ove passavano I Carri dei Trionfatori. Roma 1822", engraving21 x 15 inches image; 29 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gioli-piccola marinaLuigi Gioli 1854 - 1947 "Pensieri sulla spiaggia" cm. 13x30 - olio su tavoletta Firmato b. a s. Al retro: "E’ una pittura tipica e pregevole del noto artista toscano Luigi Gioli, Adriano e GigliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autograph. LOUIS XVI. Conferimento della dignità di Cavaliere dell’Ordine di San Luigi.LOUIS XVI. Conferimento della dignità di Cavaliere dell’Ordine di San Luigi. Con firma del Re.Manoscritto, Versailles 23 novembre 1776Folio, 350x235 mm. Manoscritto su carta forte. Testo suSee Sold Price
Sold2021SGABELLO POGGIAPIEDI IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E LACCATOSgabello poggiapiedi in legno intagliato e laccato, Francia, epoca Luigi XVI, fine del XVIII secolo Carved and lacquered wood resting feet, France, Louis XVI period, end of the 18th century H_19 cm L_See Sold Price
Sold2017[Documento di Re Luigi XIV]. Documento pergamenaceo del[Documento di Re Luigi XIV]. Documento pergamenaceo del Re di Francia Luigi XIV (1638-1715), firmato "Par Le Conseil Le Roux" e sigillato il giorno 4 dicembre 1709 (come da notizia al retro). DocumentSee Sold Price
Sold2024L ROSSINI "VENDUTA DEL TEMPIO DELLA DEA ALBUNEA"LUIGI ROSSINI "VENDUTA DEL TEMPIO DELLA DEA ALBUNEA" PRINT ENGRAVING Height: 29.25 in. by Width: 33.5 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Urgenza Del Fare'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Urgenza Del Fare'1990Oil on canvas Signed on back150 x150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Rossini "Veduta Generale Del Foro Romano"This etching is framed w/ glass and double matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 120,00 x 150,00. At the back signature and year. Provenance: Private Collection, Naples. Exhibition: Luigi Boille, 258° Mostra del Naviglio, Naviglio GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Fabris (Bassano del Grappa 1883 - 1952) Donna distesa Biscuit 15 x 50 x 25 cm Firmato L.€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House EBANISTERIA SICILIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Elemento€340
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUIGI DI GIOVANNI, La Vergine Maria, Acquarello su carta€140
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House EBANISTERIA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Coppia di torcieri€240
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ROMANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Cristo ligneo su croce€1,200
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA SICILIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Vaso a due anse€1,700
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA VENEZIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Coppia di specchiere€1,800
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House EBANISTERIA NAPOLETANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Coppia di angoliere€6,800