Sold2015De Sainson. San Francisco church in Manila. PhilippinesDe Sainson. San Francisco church in Manila. Philippines. 1834.Print of steel engraving titled „Eglise San Francisco a Manilla“.Author De Sainson.Engraved by Lernaim.From „Voyage pittoresque AutoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Church of San - Francisco in Manila. Philippines. 1835.Print of steel engraving titled „Eglise San – Francisco a Manille“.Drawn by Sainson.Engraved by Dunaime.From „Voyage pittoresque autour du monde. Resume general des Voyages de decouvertes“ bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Efren Cisneros Garcia (20th c., Mexico), San Francisco de Asis Church in Monclova, CoahuilaEfren Cisneros Garcia (20th c., Mexcio), San Francisco de Assisi Church in Monclova, Coahuila, oil on canvas, framed, signed, sight: 23 x 34.5", frame: 33 x 45" Provenance: A San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES H. REYNOLDS (1902-1963) MISSION CHURCHFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church, Entrance View, signed lower right Chas H Reynolds (Charles Henry Reynolds, New Mexico, 1902-1963), dated 1955, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES H. REYNOLDS (1902-1963) MISSION CHURCHFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church, Rear View, signed lower right Chas H Reynolds (Charles Henry Reynolds, New Mexico, 1902-1963), dated 1955, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED WALT MISSION CHURCH RANCHO DE TAOS PAINTINGUnframed oil on Masonite painting, San Francisco de Asis Mission Church of Rancho de Taos, signed lower left Walt, approx 20"h, 24"w, 2.5lbs **Provenance: Liquidation of Koch Gallery, Fredericksburg,See Sold Price
Sold2018Sonya Terpening American Interior Oil PaintingSonya Terpening [ 1953 - American ]. Titled "San Francisco de la Espada ". Subject matter features a church altar and pews. Original oil painting on board. Signed lower right and verso. Board measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fabian De la Rosa, Philippines (1869-1937)Fabian De la Rosa, Philippines (1869-1937), Signed, 5.5"x9.75" Boceto, oil on wood Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fabian De la Rosa, Philippines (1869-1937)Fabian De la Rosa, Philippines (1869-1937), Signed, 18"x24", oil on canvas Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ibarra de la Rosa, Philippines (1943-1997)Ibarra de la Rosa, Philippines (1943-1997), Signed and Dated (lower left), 1978, watercolor on paper, 5"x7", Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ibarra de la Rosa, Philippines (1943-1997)Ibarra de la Rosa, Philippines (1943-1997), Signed and Dated (upper right), 1978, pen on paper, 5"x7", Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO MANUEL BLANCO - Flora de Filipinas, publishedFRANCISCO MANUEL BLANCO Navianos de Alba, Zamora 1778 - Manila 1845 Flora of the Philippines, published at the expense of the province of Agustinos calzados de Filipinas, under the scientific directioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vistas de San Francisco with panorama, 1903Heading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Title: Vistas de San Francisco (wrapper title) Place Published: Los Angeles Publisher:M. Rieder, Publisher Date Published: 1903 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Science-inspired San Francisco Church, 1899Heading: (Christian Science, San Francisco) Author: Malinda and C.L. Cramer Title: Printed Letter by Editors-Publishers of “Harmony”, "Divine Science" magazine Place Published: San Francisco PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renaldo Cuneo Listed California Artist 1877-1939 Original Watercolor "San Francisco Church"Renaldo Cuneo Listed California Artist 1877-1939 Original Watercolor "San Francisco Church" Signed Front and Back, Measures 16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco in 1860Heading: -1860 Author: Title: Vue de San Francisco en 1860 / View of San Francisco in 1860 Place Published: Paris / San Francisco Publisher:Henry Payot Date Published: 1860 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare French chart of San Francisco Bay 1843Heading: Author: Du Petit Thouars, Abel Aubert Title: Croquis des Atterages de la Baie de San-Francisco (Haute Californie). Leve et Dresse en 1837 à bord de la Fregate la Vénus sous les ordres de MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Color lithograph of Gold Rush San FranciscoHeading: -1850 Author: Le Breton, Louis Title: Vue de San Francisco Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: c.1850 [printed later?] Description: Color lithograph. 24.5xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, George PostGeorge Post (American, 1906-1997), San Francisco Church, watercolor, signed lower right, titled and dated verso, sight: 11"h x 15.25"w, overall (with frame): 20.5"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bichebois, color lithograph LimaBichebois, color lithograph Lima, Bichebois (French, 19th c.), "Couvent de San Francisco a Lima Perou", 10.25"h x 13.25"w (sight), 16.25"h x 20.25" (frame size), matted and framed under glass ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pan Am Hydroplane Collectable Plate San Francisco -Pan Am Hydroplane Collectable Plate San Francisco - Manila China Clipper Noritake Porcelain Martin Flying Boat Approximately 8 11/16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015De Sainson. Cockfight. Philippines. 1834.Print of steel engraving titled „Combat de Coqs“.Author De Sainson.Engraved by Beyer.From „Voyage pittoresque Autour du Monde, resume general des voyages decouvertes, public sous la direction deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Childe Hassam (American, 1859-1935) The Chimneys,Childe Hassam (American, 1859-1935) The Chimneys, Portsmouth , 1915 etching bearing monogram in pencil 5 x 8 1/8 inches. Provenance: Galerie de Tours, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raymond Whyte 'Eyes of the Bird' PaintingRaymond Whyte, American (1923-2002) 'Eyes of the Bird' surrealistic oil on board painting. Booklet on verso from Galerie de Tours, San Francisco, California. Measures 14 1/8"H x 22"W framed; 7.75"H xSee Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryPhilippe de Pretot, Etienne Andre (c. 1710 - 1787) and William Walton - Carte de Canal des Isles₱30,000
Jun 05PiasaIvan Tovar (San Francisco de Macoris, 1942 - Saint-Domingue, 2020) Sculpture objet, 1971€11,000(2 bids)
220 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHErnest Hemingway (1899 - 1961) – an important letter to Robert Manning, signed "Papa" and dated 30See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Etching with Drypoint And Engraving 1651, "Clement De Jonghe,$2,250
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksThe Cure D'Ars Today St. John Vianney By Fr. George William Rutler SIGNED & Inscribed$10
938 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneer2023 Reverse Proof Morgan & Peace Silver Dollar 2-Coin Set (Box + CoA)$250