Sold2016DAVID PERETZ Signed Painting Bulgarian Israeli 1965DAVID PERETZ 1906-1982 Plovdiv 1906 - 1982 Paris (Bulgarian / Israeli) Abstract Landscape, 1965 Ink, Gouache and silkscreen on paper signed lower right dedicated "A Amalia avec non amite" ,signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yohanan (Israeli) Micrograph Painting, Haggada, SignedUtilizes minute Hebrew letters to form intricate designs; resembles the Passover Seder plate. David Yohanan is a talented Israeli artist born in Tiberias who studied in the art center of Haifa. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmeul Bonneh (Boneh) (1930-1999) IsraelKING DAVID, 1965, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated upper left, 26 x 21 ¼”, artist’s address inscribed on back of frame 29 ½ x 25 ¾ x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Israeli painting of mountains, signed Elko, c1965Israeli painting of mountains, signed Elko, c1965 20 inches x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bella Sciaky Attributed Landscape Oil on BoardBella Sciaky (Israeli/Bulgarian, 1907-2001) attributed oil painting on panel, circa 2000, depicting a contemporary abstract landscape with mountains, signed lower right, unframed. 34" H x 40" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SIGNED COLORED LITHOGRAPH BY REUVEN RUBINA colored lithograph "David with Harp" by Reuven Rubin. Signed by the artist lower right.Reuven Rubin (1893-1974) - a Romanian-born Israeli painter, one of the founders of Israeli painting. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Worthman (Am. 1909-1989) , The Artist and HisThe Artist and His Family, 1965, oil on canvas, 40 x 30, signed lower left: Harry Wothman, 1965 This painting was exhibited in the show: Harry Worthman A Life in Art, at the Tyler Museum of Art in 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Haitian painting signed Obin c.1965Haitian painting signed Obin(Haitian 20th century).Circa 1950 to 1965.20 inches by 16 inches in a frame 21 inches by 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Esther Peretz-Arad (Israeli 1921-2005)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Israeli artist Esther Peretz Arad. Features a depiction of a young boy and girl standing beside each other in a dimly lit, nightscape scene. Signed by the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shraga Weil (1918-2009) IsraeliTHE BOOK, 1965, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and dated on verso, 24 x 23 ¾”, frame 27 x 27”.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss "2 Figures" Mixed Media on CanvasDavid Schluss (Israeli, b. 1943), "Two Figures", Mixed Media Painting on Canvas, signed lower left. Image: 47.5" H x 35" W; frame: 54" H x 41.5" W. Provenance: Property from a Park Avenue collection.KSee Sold Price
2022Ephraim Roeytenberg Fima 1916-2005 (Israeli) Composition with girl, 1965 oil on canvasEphraim Roeytenberg Fima1916-2005 (Israeli)Composition with girl, 1965oil on canvas99x99 cmsigned upper right, signed, dated and titled on the reverseExhibited: Fima-Paintings 1960-69, Tel-Aviv MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS KRONBERG (1872-1965) BALLERINA OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Ballerina in Blue, initialed lower right L.K. with Star of David (Louis Kronberg, American, 1872-1965), signed verso Kronberg, sight: 19.25"h, 14"w, overall: 23"h, 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023JUDAICA STAR OF DAVID SILK PRINT BY YAACOV AGAMYaacov Gibstein Agam, Israeli Jewish, French, American, born 1928, limited edition Agamagram Hologram serigraph on paper, Star of David after the mixed media painting on plastic board, 1980. Signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss Figurative Acrylic on PaperDavid Schluss (Israeli, b. 1943) abstract acrylic painting on paper depicting the portrait of a lady wearing a hat, signed to lower left, housed in an ebonized and gilt wood frame. Image: 9.5" H x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN INK OIL TEMPERA PAINTING BY DAVID SMITHDavid Smith, American, 1906 to 1965, mixed media, black ink, salmon tempera and white oil, painting depicting an abstract composition, 1958. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Provenance: MorningStSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moshe Katz (Romanian Israeli, 1937- )Moshe Katz (Romanian Israeli, 1937- ) oil on canvas, signed on recto l.r., dated 1965, untitled. Painting depicts an abstract male and female in travel, in predominantly green tints and scratched canvSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Schluss b.1943 Dancers & Horse Oil PaintingDavid Schluss (Israeli American, Born 1943). An original oil painting on canvas. A colorful equine themed work depicting whimsical dancers and musician with a large horse. Artist signed to lower rightSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsVintage 1965 Signed Abstract Party Bar Scene Oil on Canvas Signed Jayi Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionSurreal Nocturnal Landscape Impasto Painting w/ Poem, Signed, 1965$100
3 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN, RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PAINTING "PLAYING CARDS," 1965$15,000