Sold2024Danish Sterling Silver Floriform Bangle BraceletDanish Sterling Silver Floriform Bangle Bracelet, marked: "STERLING". 1.56" W at widest section with 6.5" L inner circumference. Approx: 0.77 ozt. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeywordsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Heavy Sterling Silver BangleGeorg Jensen sterling silver Danish bangle bracelet, marked on the inside. Measures 2.75" inside diameter at widest point, weighs 89.7 grams. Condition report: good, needs to be polished. Provenance fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Silver Repousse Floral Bangle BraceletVintage sterling silver repousse floriform wide cuff bangle bracelet, marked " S.KIRK & SON / STERLING / 19F" inside. Weight: approx. 43.54 g.; 1.25" W x 7.25" L inner circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2020Just Andersen Denmark Modernist solid sterling silverJust Andersen Denmark Modernist solid sterling silver Danish modern bangle bracelet. 2 1/2"inner diam, 3/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN SILVER BRACELETJensen Danish Sterling Silver Bangle, #111, designed by Nanna Jorgen Ditzel in 1956, exterior size: 3 3/4" x 2 7/8", 1/2" wide, inner dimension: 2 1/2" diam., 1.71 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Hansen Danish Modern Sterling #211 BraceletVintage Hans Hansen Denmark Modernist sterling silver bangle bracelet #211, signed "Hans Hansen / 925S / Denmark 211" inside. 2.5" diameter; weight: approx. 2.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ga Denmark Danish Modernist Sterling Bangle BraceletGa Denmark Danish Modernist Sterling Bangle Bracelet wonderful Heavy Danish Sterling Silver Modernist Bangle Bracelet it Measures Appx 1/2 Inch in Height and Just Under 2.5 Inches Inner Diameter weighSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Lot of 55+ Pcs. of Silver Jewelry.Includes an Italian sterling cuff bracelet; a hinged Mexican sterling bracelet; a Mexican sterling BETO hinged bracelet; a Danish sterling bangle bracelet; a twisted sterling bangle bracelet; a MexicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver BraceletTogether with low grade silver bangle. Danish silver bracelet has grape motif and is monogrammed. Bracelet is 6 1/2"l Condition, needs cleaning, light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of Sterling & Silver BraceletsLot includes 13 bangle cuffs, 3 bangles, Chinese hard stone bracelet, likely Danish bracelet w calla lilies, tennis bracelet, some signed sterling, some likely notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Bracelet, #56BGEORG JENSEN DANISH STERLING SILVER BRACELET#56Blength 7.25 in — 18.4 cm, 29.3 grams, post 1945; designer : Henry PilstrupEstimate: $200—300See Sold Price
Sold2015Stingray, diamond and sterling silver bangle braceletStingray, diamond and sterling silver bangle bracelet centering a patinated sterling silver applique, set with black and white single cut diamonds weighing in total approximately 1.39 cts., mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Turquoise & Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletTurquoise & Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet. 9.56 oz t. 5.75" length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Bracelet, #80, decorateGEORG JENSEN DANISH STERLING SILVER BRACELET#80, decorated with a Georg Jensen sterling silver charm formed as a ducklength 7.5 in — 19.1 cm; length 1.0 in — 2.5 cm, 22.3 grams, post 1945;See Sold Price
Sold2019Kalo Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet Lot of 8METAL: sterling silver. MEASUREMENTS: bracelets opening measures approx. 62-69 x 55-60mm. Bracelets width from 3.5 to 6.5mm. MARKED: Hand Wrought Kalo Sterling 19,9 RRB. WEIGHT: 206.8 grams.GemstonesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletAuthentic Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet Inner: 2.1 x 1.6 inch 1.1 Inch wide 5.3 mm depth Sterling silver 39.8 Free Insured shipping. All Items come with a Free White ribbon gift box. ..See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Hermes Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletIn Original Box and Bag, Iconic H Motif 57.05 DWT 2 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELET 51GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER BANGLE Georg Jensen sterling silver bangle Inside Measures 2.62" wide in diameter Bangle measure 3.3mm thick Will fit a 7.25" wrist Vintage, Pre-owned in good condition, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet No. 501METAL: Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet will fit 6.75" wrist and is 13.5mm at widest point. MARKED: Georg Jensen 925 Demark 501. WEIGHT: 47 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletModernist sterling silver bangle bracelet, outside diameter 4.75", inside diameter 2.5", inside circumference 8", 1.5" thick. Weight - 289g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. 18k Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletGuaranteed Authentic Vintage two tone Tiffany & Co. bangle bracelet. Features a sterling band with hook and loop closure with solid 18k yellow gold embellishments. Measures 7 1/2". Marked 925 18k TiffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Lauren Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletRalph Lauren Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet. Marked: Ralph Lauren Sterling. Size: 3 1/2 in. x 1/2 in. ; weight: 2.04 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID YURMAN 18K GOLD STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELETA vintage sterling silver hinged bangle bracelet with 18K yellow gold details by David Yurman. Twisted cord design. Hallmarks DY, Sterling, 18K are on the backside. Weight: 48 grams. David Yurman Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Etruscan Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletEtruscan sterling silver hinged bracelet, studded border, marked, circa 1890 length 6.75 in total weight: 42.3 grams Provenance: Property from the estate of life-long antique jewelry collector and pSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet Cuff By Leander Tahe.$20
Meadow Lane AuctionsVintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle Bracelet$35(3 bids)
3 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Coral Bangle Bracelet By G.P.S.R.Y.$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseAntique Hinged Siam Sterling Silver Etched Bangle Bracelet sz 8"$48