Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen S&P ShakersHenning Koppel (Danish, 1918-1981). Manufactured by Georg Jensen. Design: #1102A, 1962. Sterling silver. Height: 3", Width: 1 1/4" diameter ea. Set of salt and pepper shakers by Henning Koppel for GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANISH GEORGE JENSEN STERLING SILVER BERRY SPOON 141Measures 8 inches long. Stamped George Jensen sterling 141 Copenhagen. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold201712 Pcs Danish Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper SetEgon Lauridsen, aka Ela (Denmark (Copenhagen), 1930-1966). A sterling silver & white guilloche enamel salt and pepper set comprising 6 salt cellars, each with geometric floral design in center of theSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Pc. International "Royal Danish" Sterling Shakers4 Pc. International "Royal Danish" Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. Measures approx. - 4 1/4" high x 2 1/8" inside across. Weight - 9.075 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Sterling Silver Toucan Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: Danish Sterling Silver Toucan Salt & Pepper Shakers. Decorated with blue/red enamel body and black enamel tail. Marked "Meka Denmark Sterling" CIRCA: 1950's ORIGIN: Denmark DIMENSIONS:H:2See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & PepperPair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. "Cactus Pattern" & Number 629A. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Total Weight- 82.7g/2.66oztDimensions- H-See Sold Price
Sold20212 Sets Danish Sterling Silver Enameled Salt & PepperComprising two original hard silk-lined boxed sets; each has 1" x 2" open salt cellar w/ 2.5" spoon and 2.25" pepper shaker, all sterling with enameled detail, Meka of Denmark with markings, circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Enameled Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Set3-piece Danish sterling silver salt cellar, spoon and pepper shaker beautifully crafted with a cobalt blue hand enamel ground and floral design. Marked "MEKA STERLING DENMARK 925". Shaker: 2-1/8" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, PairPair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked with maker's mark underside, weighs 3.17 ozt. 3.5" H x 1.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers of acorn design with screw off tops, both stamped. (3.1 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. One of the shakers has corrosion to one side as shown in the photos. This item is avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Danish "Meka" Sterling Silver Enameled Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Danish "Meka" sterling silver hand-enamelled salt and pepper shakers, with a textured glass body, and enameled accents. Includes the original Meka box. Marked "Meka SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE W. WEBB STERLING SILVER PAIR SALT PEPPER SHAKERSGEORGE W. WEBB STERLING SILVER PAIR OF SALT & PEPPER REPOUSSE SHAKERS With Monogram Approx. 2 OzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Serving SpoonGeorge Jensen Danish sterling silver leaf-form serving spoon with curled handle. Total weight - 78gr. Measures 7.75"L x 2.5"W. Hallmarked on back of bowl. Condition report: Good condition, wear commenSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE DANISH MODERN TOWLE STERLING SILVER SHAKERSRARE DANISH MODERN TOWLE STERLING SILVERSALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS -NOT WEIGHTED. SOLD STERLING-MARKEDTOWLE STERLING 380-148.6 GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Danish Sterling Silver for Tiffany & Co Salt or Pepper Mills, circa 1960Pair Danish Sterling Silver for Tiffany & Co Salt or Pepper Mills, circa 1960. Bulbous formed with contoured lines. Curved foliate scroll handle with celluloid finials. Denmark Sterling TIffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
May 16DuMouchellesDenmark Sterling Silver And Enamel Open Salts And Pepper Shakers, Salt Spoons Ca. 1950, "In 2$50(1 bid)
May 16DuMouchellesAmerican Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, Feat. Gorham, H 5.5" 6.8t oz 2 Pairs$50
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGrand Colonial Wallace Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Pair Plain 73 7433$10
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries2 Sets of Salt & Pepper Shakers: Sterling Silver Set & Crystal, Silver & Mother-of-Pearl Set$25