Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Sammlung von 8 Orden und Medaillen. 1861-1916. Enthält: Orden-Spange mit zwei Kreuzen und einer Medaille: Preußischer Roter Adler Orden 3. Klasse. Am unteren KreuzarmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: Orden "Stern Rumäniens"Bukarest 1877–1932. Ausführung für Zivilverdienste. Silber, teilweise vergoldet und emailliert. Set: Offizierskreuz mit rot-blauem Band, Bruststern und Gehänge mit 3 Miniatur-AbzeichenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dans le goût de Hans OLSEN (1912-1992) pour FREM ROJL Danemark: Ensemble de salle à manger enDans le goût de Hans OLSEN (1912-1992) pour FREM ROJL Danemark: Ensemble de salle à manger en bois repeint crème comprenant une table ronde avec allonge centrale et 4 chaises à assise triangulaireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 18 Orden und Abzeichen, VatikanMehrheitlich Silber teilweise vergoldet. St. Gregorius-Orden, Bene Merenti-Orden, Abzeichen des Ritterorden des Hl. Grabs Jerusalem, verschiedene weitere Abzeichen und Medaillen der Päpste Leo XIIISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pokemon, Konvolut Mario Pikachu Box, Orden, Huellen,Pokemon, bundle Mario Pikachu box, pins, sleeves a.o., newSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Orden, Italien und Preussen1. Abzeichen der Krone Italiens, vergoldet und emailliert, an rot-weissem Band, 3,5x3,5 cm, in Original-Etui. 2. Roter Adler-Orden, Preussen, Silber, an weiss-orange-farbenem Band als Einzelspange. 3,See Sold Price
Sold20211693 orden jesuita fundador Ignatio bonitas ExercitiaLoyola, I. Exercitia spiritualia. Antwerp, H. Thieullier, 1693 (14),334,(11)p., woodcut title-vignette, original overlapping vellum. Size 4 by 6.5" Very good condition except small damage to the upperSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Medals and Badges. World War 1 and 2./12 Orden undCondition see photos. Auctioned for study purposes only. Object can be shipped. Zustand siehe Fotos. Wird ausschließlich zu Studienzwecken versteigert. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2016Danemark, Suede, & Norwege by Guillaume De L'Isle 1730Map Title: Carte des Courones du Nord Qui Comprend les Royaumes de Danemark, Suede, & Norwege, &c. Artist: Guillaume De L'Isle Publisher: Jean Covens and Corneille Mortier, Amsterdam Date: 1730 Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil Painting Still Life Bouquet, Flowers Du Danemark MARIE (1865-1909)Title: Antique Oil Painting Still Life Bouquet, Flowers Du Danemark MARIE (1865-1909) Description: Oil on canvas 23.5 x 40 cm signed ref: 18071834 (e1,c1) Reserve: $200.00 Shipping:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Eglan, Etching, 'Bicycles, Danemark'Etching, hand-signed l.r. and numbered 1 (or 7) of 50 in pencil Overall: 31-3/8"h x 41-1/2"w Sight: 22-1/4"h x 29-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 7 Orden Bergbau / Lot of 7 Mining Badges, PolenLot 7 Orden Bergbau / Lot of 7 Mining Badges, Polen teils am Band teils in Schatullen. + Partly in boxes, partly with ribbons.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Auszeichnungen - 1x Bundesverdienstkreuz am Band, emailliert, vergoldet, 1x Orden derKonvolut Auszeichnungen - 1x Bundesverdienstkreuz am Band, emailliert, vergoldet, 1x Orden der Ehrenlegion, Frankreich, bez. Republique Francaise, am Band, 1x Rotary International Medaille "Paul HarriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Besuchen Sie Danemark / Koge. Oslo: Andersen & Brinks Fabr....Besuchen Sie Danemark / Koge. Oslo: Andersen & Brinks Fabr., 1930s. Color poster promoting tourist travel to Koge, Denmark. Sight 46 ½ x 32 ¾”. Framed and matted. Creasing to margins.See Sold Price
2019Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege [The Kingdoms of Sweden, Denmark and Norway]' DATE PRINTED: 1789 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 36.0 x 25.5cm, 14.25 x 10 inches (Large); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Les Royaumes de Suede, de Danemark et de Norwege [The Kingdoms of Sweden, Denmark and Norway]' This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the image below DATE PRISee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Doulton, Dao, Danemark - Chat (Royal Doulton)Royal Doulton, Dao, Danemark () Chat (Royal Doulton) Canard (DAO) Jeune satyre (Danemark) Jeune femme aux fleurs (sans marque) () Ensemble de quatre (4X) porcelaines Lot of four (4X) porcelains - RappSee Sold Price
Sold202319pc WJS Schmidt Danemark Floral Demitasse SetAntique W. J. Schmidt porcelain demitasse set having a hand painted floral design over flecked aqua ground. Set is to include pitcher (6 3/4"), creamer (3 1/8"), covered sugar (3 5/8"), 8 demitasse cuSee Sold Price
Sold20201812 Malte-Brun Map of Scandinavia -- Danemark Suede etTitle/Content of Map: 1812 Malte-Brun Map of Scandinavia -- Danemark Suede et Norwege Cartographer: M Malte-Brun Year/Place: 1812, Paris Size: 11.7 x 8.8 in. A handsome map of Scandinavia. Finland isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sammlung Orden, USA und Frankreich / A collection ofSammlung Orden, USA und Frankreich / A collection of honour medals, United States and France USA - Korean Service Medal, USA - American Campaign Medal, Frankreich - Fallschirmspringer Abzeichen, FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
230 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of theSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSCUDERIA FERRARI / PIERO TARUFFI 1930-1931, medal with a bow, driver honoring (18k gold), awarded by€50,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsA Michelsen [Denmark] Danmark Sterling Silver Enameled Spoon and Fork weighs 91.5 grams$25(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJuly 1964 Enameled Fork and Spoon A Michelsen Sterling Danmark AS IS enameling flaw. 94.4 grams$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Door hardware from the Union Trust Building, St. Louis$750
Jun 13DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBent Gabrielsen Pederson Modernist Gold and Cabochon Aquamarine Pendant-Necklace, Denmark$1,400(2 bids)
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Hansen and Guldborg Danish Modern Denmark Adjustable Shelves Cube Bookcases Hvidt Style. Eac$350(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sNIELS FREDERICK SCHIOTTZ-JENSEN (Denmark, 1855-1941), "Lystfiskere" (Angler)., Oil on canvas, 34" x$350
1 day LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Stair riser from the Chicago Stock Exchange Building$1,000
Jun 11Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Danish Modern Denmark Wegner Style Vertical Tambour Door Teak Cabinet with drawers$150
9 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.GUBI Denmark CDC.2 Sofa in Cotton Velvet, Design: Carlo DeCarli.CA$500
1 day LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Elevator transom from the Chicago Stock Exchange Building$2,000
1 day LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersDankmar Adler and Louis Sullivan, Elevator transom from the Chicago Stock Exchange Building$2,000
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesSoren Nielsen & Co. Denmark Modular Tandem Rattan Three-Seater & Coffee Table$100(1 bid)
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ORLA MOLGAARD-NIELSEN and PETER HVIDT 2 Door Teak Cabinet. Made in Denmark. Danish Modern$450
21 hrs LeftBidhausKandidaten Three Seater Sofa in Lime Green Fabric by Ib Kofod-Larsen for Olof Person Denmark c.$42(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sCHRISTIAN BOGO (Denmark, 1882-1945), Townscape., Oil on canvas, 26" x 39.5". Framed 31" x 45".$200