Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de la Mort (The Horse of the Dead) Year: 1983 Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 25 1/2in. Edition: Numbered in pencil as an EA rare Artist ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (After) - Le Cheval De la MortArtist: Salvador Dali (After) Title: Le Cheval De la Mort Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: HC from the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand &See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'designed by Salvador Dali for Daum, pate de verre glass and bronze, limited edition 55 of 850, engraved 'Dali, Daum France, 55 / 850', 18"h x 13.5"w 4.75"d. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, LaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, La Double Victoire de Samothrace. Bronze sculpture, with brown patina, 1966, inscribed 'Dali' on the base and stamp numbered 68/175 7 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et b...Salvador Dali et Daum Le désir hyperrationnel 1984 Sculpture en pâte de verre bleu et bronze doré Porte la marque de l'éditeur Daum et la signature de l'artiste en relief Edition &See Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les montres molles demi sommeil, deDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les montres molles demi sommeil, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de Triomphe (Triumph and Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de Triomphe (Triumph and Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EASee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of EASee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Cheval Marin (Sea Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval Marin (Sea Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited Artist Proof EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval CaligulaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval Caligula Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26 3/4in. by 19 7/10in. Edition: Numbered From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de TroieArtist: Salvador Dali(After) Title: Le Cheval de Troie Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de TroieArtist: Salvador Dali(After) Title: Le Cheval de Troie Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de TroieArtist: Salvador Dali(After) Title: Le Cheval de Troie Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de TroieArtist: Salvador Dali(After) Title: Le Cheval de Troie Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de TroieArtist: Salvador Dali(After) Title: Le Cheval de Troie Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de TroieArtist: Salvador Dali(After) Title: Le Cheval de Troie Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de TroieArtist: Salvador Dali(After) Title: Le Cheval de Troie Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cheval de TroieArtist: Salvador Dali(After) Title: Le Cheval de Troie Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - Le Cheval decourseArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Cheval decourse Year: 1983 Dimensions: 22in. by 14.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Armand & Georges IsraeSee Sold Price
2017Salvador Dali "Le Cheval De Triomphe" Limited EditionSalvador Dali (after), "le Cheval De Triomphe" Limited Edition Lithograph Facsimile Signed Pencil Numbered Edition Of 500 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that colSee Sold Price
May 16Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
20 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael Le Marriage de la Vierge from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,240
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Raphael "Le Marriage de la Vierge" from Changes in Great Masterpieces 1974. Limited$1,250
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Raphael: Le Mariage de la Vierge, from Changes in Great Masterpieces£650
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval du Printemps (Horse of Spring) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval du Printemps (Horse of Spring) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,550
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,600