Sold2020Dal Vera - Italian Rattan ChestDescription - A Dal Vera Italian rattan chest. Dimensions - 30" x 41" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dal Vera, Italy, 4 stacking chairs, 1960sDal Vera, Italy, 4 stacking chairs, 1960s , H. 82.5 x 52 x 62.5 cm. Chrome-plated tubular metal, brown leather., Barsac, Charlotte Perriand, vol. 4, Zurich 2019, p. 267: "Leather and tube chairs by anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dal Vera - Italian Rattan and Cane Dining ChairsDescription - Set of 6 Dal Vera Italian rattan and cane dining chairs including two arms. Dimensions - arm - 38" x 20" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Dal Vera - Italian Rattan ChestDescription - A Dal Vera Italian rattan chest. Dimensions - 30" x 48" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO DAL VERAANTONIO DAL VERATre poltroncine con struttura in legno, sedute e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in skai.Anni '50cm 75x53x60See Sold Price
Sold2024DAL VERA SPADAL VERA SPACinque appliquesStruttura in ottone, diffusore in tessutoh cm 38x29,5x9,5DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dal Vera - Rattan CabinetAn Italian rattan and cane cabinet by Dal Vera. Marked on back. 29.5 x 49 x 19. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dal Vera - CabinetA Dal Vera Italian rattan cabinet. 30 x 49 x 18.5 Height x Width x Depth (Inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dal Vera, a commode with 4 drawers. Made in Italy, circa 1970. (L:47 x W:105 x H:75 cm)Dal Vera, a commode with 4 drawers. Made in Italy, circa 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2019MOBILI DAL VERA Coppia di poltroncine, anni 60.Coppia di poltroncine, anni 60. . Cm 59,00 x 74,00 x 62,00. Legno e skaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prod. Dal VeraItaly, 1970s, 84x58 cm., wall mirror in rattan and bamboo production brandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dal Vera - Italian Rattan and Glass TableDescription - Dal Vera Italian rattan and glass table. Dimensions - 29" x 55" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO DAL VERA E FIGLI, Tavolino bassoANTONIO DAL VERA E FIGLI Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Tavolino basso, piano ovale in legno, cornice in rattan intrecciato, gambe in tondino di ferro verniciato nero. cm 75 x 49 x Alt. 44. A LOW TABLE BYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pair of Marquetry Inlaid Bureau DressersA pair of Italian marquetry inlaid Dal Vera style wood dressers and or chest of drawers. A solid wood construction having elaborate geometric marquetry patterns, supported by intricately designed ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2018SavoiaRaccolta di scritture, manifesti, capitoli accordati dal Serenissimo Sig.r Duca di Savoia, per risolvere, e concludere la pace Torino, Luigi Pizzamiglio, 1615. In 4°. Legato con: Vera, e succinta rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphiteSALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (Figueras, Girona, 1904 - 1989). "Two Sailors", ca.1925. Pencil, graphite and blue pencil on paper. Attached certificate issued by Archives Descharnes (20/06/2022). AttachSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DAL ZOTTOVenezia, 1841 ; 1918 Pan Marmi diversi, alt. cm 64 Fauno Marmi diversi, alt. cm 60,5 Monogramma ADZ Venezia sul retro (2) Originario della città lagunare, Dal Zotto inizia gli studi presso l'AccaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dodici tazze da tè con piattino dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen,Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza tazza cm 4,7; diametro piattino cm 15,4. Conservazione: ottima, , Dal manico modeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) L'enfant sautSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989)L'enfant sauterelle (The Grasshopper Child),See Sold Price
Sold2015Vera Cruz Sonriente Figures - Male and FemalePre-Columbian, Gulf coast of Mexico, Veracruz, Remojadas, ca. 600 to 800 CE. Tall buff clay pottery effigy figures in an animated posture, with both hands raised. Male figure on left holds a rattle inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimi Raikkonen - Replica Ufficiale Ferrari, Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato dal pilotaReplica Ufficiale Casco Ferrari Kimi Raikkonen Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato al Museo Ferrari di Maranello Scala 1:1 Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
JG AutographsClassic Actresses Autograph Collection of 9: Sophia Loren, Jacqueline Bisset & Vera Miles +$30(6 bids)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 21 original B/W photos Mille Miglia 1954, among it e.g. Mancini / Dal Chin€100
2 days LeftBonhamsMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (NE EN 1933) Sans titre (Molette), 1972 Sérigraphie sur plaque d'al...€10,000
JG AutographsVera Miles - Alfred Hitchcock Actress - Collection of 5 Autographed Photographs$25(4 bids)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsGiulio Paolini Il Sole Nero (dal mondo degli autonomi). Signed and Numbered.$750
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Palazzo reale di Madrid dal lato della Campagna (Thomas Salmon)$5
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTrellis by Vera Wang Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 30 pcs Dinner Scarce$10(1 bid)